We use cookies

Coronavirus information

Information on how coronavirus is affecting our services across the county and the latest updates

WW1 Herefordshire war graves and war memorials

This is a list of war graves and the names of those on war memorials in the county. It can be searched by parish, name, rank or regiment. Jennifer Harrison who used data from the Commonwealth War Graves Commission and other sources carried out the research.

What you can search for

You can search for the names of those in  CWGC graves, or listed on war memorials in a particular parish or you can find an individual, rank or regiment.

If you find any inaccuracies or can provide more information in the lists, please contact archives@herefordshire.gov.uk 

CWGC war graves

Name Surname Rank Regiment Place of burial
William John Watkins WATKINS Driver 60th Reserve Brigade Royal Field Artillery Abbey Dore (St. Mary) Churchyard
George Henry Day DAY Private 1st/5th Battalion King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) Aconbury (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
William John Verry VERRY Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Aconbury (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Robert C Smith SMITH Private 1st South Midland Mounted Brigade Field Ambulance Royal Army Medical Corps Allensmore (St. Andrew) Churchyard
George Percy Edward Hunt DSO HUNT Captain H.M.S. Vivid Royal Navy Almeley (St. Mary) Churchyard
Harry Arthur Male MALE Private Royal Army Medical Corps Almeley (St. Mary) Churchyard
Edward Morris Hooper HOOPER Private 67th Training Reserve Battalion, 21st Battalion King's (Liverpool Regiment) Almeley (St. Mary) Churchyard
Alexander Thomas Henry Hill HILL Private 6th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Bacton (St. Faith) Churchyard
Henry Thomas Castree CASTREE Private Depot South Wales Borderers Ballingham (St. Dubricius) Churchyard
John Moore MOORE Fleet Surgeon H.M.S. Pembroke Royal Navy Belmont Abbey (St. Michael) Roman Catholic Churchyard
Robert Gwydir GWYDIR Chaplain H.M.S. Rohilla Royal Navy Belmont Abbey (St. Michael) Roman Catholic Churchyard
Francis William James JAMES Private 1st Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Bishopstone (St. Lawrence) Churchyard
Reginald S James JAMES Private Royal Marine Artillery Bishopstone (St. Lawrence) Churchyard
Sydney Thomas Howells HOWELLS Driver Royal Engineers Bishopstone (St. Lawrence) Churchyard
William Edward Mansfield MANSFIELD Private 2nd Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Bishopswood (All Saints) Churchyard
William Williams WILLIAMS Stoker 2nd Class H.M.S. Vivid Royal Navy Blakemere (St. Leonard) Churchyard
Charles Joseph Billings BILLINGS Private 3rd Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) Bodenham (St. Michael) Churchyard
Henry George Gravenor GRAVENOR Private 348th Motor Transport Company Army Service Corps Bodenham Chapelyard
Herbert Fox FOX Private 1st/3rd Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Bolstone (or Boulstone) (St. John of Jerusalem) Churchyard
Charles Gough Hamilton HAMILTON Second Lieutenant Norfolk Regiment Bosbury (Holy Trinity) Churchyard
Albert Knapper KNAPPER Private 3rd Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Brampton Abbotts (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
Ernest Henry T Hill HILL Private 2nd/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment transferred to Labour Corps Brampton Abbotts (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
Richard John Morris MORRIS Lance Serjeant 1st/5th Battalion King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment Brampton Abbotts (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
William Edwin Kitchener KITCHENER Private 12th Battalion King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment Brampton Abbotts (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
George Edward Weaver WEAVER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry Bredenbury (St. Andrew) Churchyard
Tom Gammond GAMMOND Private 8th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Bredwardine (St. Andrew) Churchyard
John Perkins PERKINS Private Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. Breinton (St. Michael) Churchyard
Charles Hogan HOGAN Corporal Military Police Corps Brimfield (St. Michael) Churchyard
Richard Russell Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry transferred to Labour Corps Brimfield (St. Michael) Churchyard
Martin Haynes HAYNES Gunner 68th Reserve Battalion Royal Field Artillery Bromyard Cemetery
William Hatfield HATFIELD Pioneer Royal Engineers transferred to Labour Corps Bromyard Cemetery
James Joseph Austin AUSTIN Private 13th Battalion South Wales Borderers Broxwood (Holy Family) Roman Catholic Churchyard
William Joseph Morgan MORGAN Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) Broxwood (Holy Family) Roman Catholic Churchyard
Alfred Ernest Bromage BROMAGE Private Royal Army Medical Corps Burghill (St. Mary the Virgin) Churchyard
George James JAMES Shoeing Smith Army Service Corps Burghill (St. Mary the Virgin) Churchyard
Lewis Davies DAVIES Private 1st Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Byton (St. Mary) Churchyard
Samuel Timmins TIMMINS Private Worcestershire Regiment Castle Frome (St. Michael) Churchyard
Trevor George Nash NASH Sapper Railway Operating Division Royal Engineers Clehonger (All Saints) Churchyard
Thomas John Hodges HODGES Gunner 9th Reserve Battalion Royal Field Artillery Coddington (All Saints) Churchyard, Herefordshire
Hector Edward Clarke CLARKE Private Worcestershire Regiment Colwall (St. James the Great) Churchyard
William George John Heath HEATH Private Herefordshire Regiment Colwall (St. James the Great) Churchyard
William Uniacke Perry-Powell POWELL Second Lieutenant 6th East Yorkshire Regiment attached Royal Flying Corps Colwall (St. James the Great) Churchyard
Thomas Watkins WATKINS Sapper 260th Railway Company Royal Engineers Credenhill (St. Mary) Churchyard
George Hassall HASSALL Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Cusop (St. Mary) Churchyard
Herbert Lee LEE Stoker 1st Class H M S. Pembroke II Royal Navy Dilwyn (St. Mary) Churchyard
Walter James Ricketts RICKETTS Acting Bombardier 37th Anti-Aircraft Company Royal Garrison Artillery Dilwyn (St. Mary) Churchyard
Sidney James Dale DALE Private 3rd Battalion Monmouthshire Regiment Dulas (St. Michael) Churchyard
George Roberts ROBERTS Private 4th Battalion Grenadier Guards Eardisland (St. Mary the Virgin) Churchyard
George Thomas Williams WILLIAMS Private 1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Eardisley (St. Mary Magdalene) Churchyard Extension
John Reginald Jennings JENNINGS Private 4th Reserve Battalion South Lancashire Regiment Ewyas Harold (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
Angus Woodhouse Campbell CAMPBELL Private 1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Eye (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
Charles Beech BEECH Driver Royal Field Artillery Eye (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
George Frederick Gardner GARDNER Private 10th Battalion South Wales Borderers Eye (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
Henry Mantell MANTELL Private 1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Eye (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
Thomas James Mutlow MUTLOW Lance Corporal 3rd Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Eye (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
Sydney Charles Powell POWELL Private 1st Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Fawley (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Ernest Powell (served as Ernest Evans) POWELL Corporal 3rd Battalion South Wales Borderers Fownhope (St. Mary) Churchyard
Harold Mason MASON Private 1st/7th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) Fownhope (St. Mary) Churchyard
William James Goodwin GOODWIN Sapper Depot Royal Monmouth Royal Engineers Ganarew (St. Swithin) Churchyard
Alfred Hercules Jenkins JENKINS Private Royal Army Medical Corps transferred tp385th Home Service Coy. Labour Corps Goodrich (St. Giles) Churchyard
Frank Powell POWELL Private 1st Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment Goodrich (St. Giles) Churchyard
George W Treherne TREHERNE Serjeant 1st/3rd Battalion Monmouthshire Regiment Goodrich (St. Giles) Churchyard
Andrew Austins AUSTINS Air Mechanic 1st Class Royal Naval Air Service HMS President II Hereford Cemetery
Alfred Jordan JORDAN Air Mechanic 3rd Class Royal Flying Corps Hereford Cemetery
Alfred Oswald Barber BARBER Private Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Charles Leonard Edwards EDWARDS Corporal 1st Reserve Battalion Royal Field Artillery Hereford Cemetery
Cyril Percy Price PRICE Lance Corporal 23rd Battalion Cheshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Cyril Stuart Moore MOORE Lance Bombardier No 2 Depot Royal Garrison Artillery Hereford Cemetery
Ernest Hemingway HEMINGWAY Staff Serjeant Major Forage Depot Army Service Corps Hereford Cemetery
Edwin Lewis LEWIS Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Edmund Gaine Jackson JACKSON Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Francis Matthew Preece PREECE Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Frederick W Jarvis JARVIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry Hereford Cemetery
Frank Thomas Derry DERRY Serjeant Army Service Corps Hereford Cemetery
Geoffrey Percival Bulmer BULMER, G P Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps Hereford Cemetery
Henry Arthur Eversham EVERSHAM Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Harold James Badham BADHAM, Private 2nd/9th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) Hereford Cemetery
John Deakin DEAKIN Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Wigmore Cemetery
Hedley George Challoner CHALLONER Private 100th Field Ambulance Royal Army Medical Corps Hereford Cemetery
Henry James Lambert LAMBERT Corporal Welsh Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Henry James Smith SMITH Private Reserve Depot Company Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) Hereford Cemetery
Jesse Elcox ELCOX Private Royal Defence Corps Hereford Cemetery
John Henry Morris MORRIS Gunner Royal Field Artillery Hereford Cemetery
John Preece PREECE Private 3rd Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Hereford Cemetery
Raymond Percy Baker BAKER Private 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Reginald Sydney Harding HARDING Private 51st Battalion Training Reserve Hereford Cemetery
Ralph Dykes DYKES Private 1st/4th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Hereford Cemetery
Reginald Jancey JANCEY Lance Corporal 2nd Battalion Leinster Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Samuel Reginald Wood WOOD Private Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Stanley Gilbert Good GOOD Private Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Sidney Arthur Wright WRIGHT Private Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Thomas Walter Lott LOTT Private Cheshire Regiment transferred to Labour Corps Hereford Cemetery
Walter Edmund Palfrey PALFREY Corporal Royal Army Medical Corps Hereford Cemetery
Wilfred J Powell POWELL Private 21st Motor Transport Company Army Service Corps Hereford Cemetery
William Charles Owen OWEN Private 17th Battalion Welsh Regiment Hereford Cemetery
William George Butterworth BUTTERWORTH Private H.M.S. Vindictive Royal Marine Light Infantry Hereford Cemetery
William Henry Charity CHARITY Rifleman 9th Battalion Rifle Brigade Hereford Cemetery
William Thomas Gill GILL Private Royal Army Medical Corps Hereford Cemetery
William Jay JAY Private Army Veterinary Corps Hereford Plymouth Brethren Chapelyard
Frank Cottrell COTTRELL Private 7th Battalion The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) Hereford (St. Martin) Churchyard
Frederick William Mole MOLE Private Royal Army Pay Corps Hereford (St. Martin) Churchyard
John Evans EVANS Driver Royal Army Service Corps Hereford (St. Martin) Churchyard
John Basil Hand HAND Private 5th Battalion Canadian Infantry Hereford (St. Martin) Churchyard
Thomas Goodwin GOODWIN Serjeant Devonshire Regiment transferred to Western Command Labour Centre Hereford (St. Martin) Churchyard
Henry John Mason MASON Private Depot Royal Fusiliers Withington (St. Peter) Churchyard
Arthur Albert Whiting WHITING Private 6th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Hoarwithy Churchyard
George Thomas THOMAS Stoker 2nd Class H.M.S. Vivid Royal Navy Hoarwithy Churchyard
George Henry Edwards EDWARDS Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Hoarwithy Churchyard
William Isaac Lewis LEWIS Private 1st Battalion Welsh Regiment Hoarwithy Churchyard
John Edward Hayward HAYWARD Private 5th Battalion Canadian Infantry Holme Lacy (St. Cuthbert) Churchyard
Allen Gardiner GARDINER Private 3rd Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Hope Mansell (St. Michael) Churchyard
Frank Davies DAVIES Private Herefordshire Regiment transferred to 557th Coy. Labour Corps How Caple (St. Andrew) Churchyard
Charles Bath Preece PREECE Private 1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Humber (St. Mary) Churchyard
Thomas John Hill HILL Ordinary Seaman H.M.S. Vivid Royal Navy Humber (St. Mary) Churchyard
Lionel G Clarke CLARKE Private 1st /4th Battalion The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment Ivington (St. John) Churchyard
William Bray BRAY Private Depot King's Shropshire Light Infantry Kimbolton (St. James the Less) Churchyard
Arthur Mayo MAYO Private 3rd/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment King's Caple (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Charles Terry TERRY Private 13th Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) King's Caple (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Albert Wheale WHEALE Private Herefordshire Regiment King's Pyon (St. Mary) Churchyard
Aaron Thomas Davies DAVIES Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
Charles Thomas Chapman CHAPMAN Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers transferred to Labour Corps Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
Clarence George Sankey SANKEY Gunner 82nd Brigade Royal Field Artillery Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
George Painter PAINTER Quartermaster Serjeant 48th Brigade Royal Field Artillery transferred to Labour Corps Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
Henry Stephens STEPHENS Serjeant Royal Engineers Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
Alexander Vaughan VAUGHAN Private 76th Auxiliary Motor Transport Company Royal Army Service Corps Kington Cemetery
Alfred Lewis Davies Lancaster LANCASTER Private Royal Army Service Corps Kington Cemetery
Llewellyn John Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private 6th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Kington Cemetery
Stanley George GEORGE Private Royal Army Service Corps Kington Cemetery
William A TURNER Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment transferred to 569th Home Service Employment Company Labour Kington Cemetery
William Henry Bufton BUFTON Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Kington Cemetery
William George Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private Lancashire Fusiliers Kington Cemetery
Frederick James Pope POPE Private 4th Battalion The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment Lea (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
William Henry Guilford MM GUILFORD Gunner Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch) Lea (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Archibald Chadd CHADD Private 1st/1st Battalion Queen's Own Worcs Hussars (Worcs Yeomanry) Ledbury Cemetery
Frank Walters WALTERS Private 5th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Ledbury Cemetery
George Henry Rich RICH Company Sergeant Major 2nd Garrison Battalion The King's Liverpool Ledbury Cemetery
Harold Douglas Wilks WILKS Lieutenant Oxford & Bucks Light Infantry Ledbury Cemetery
Arthur John Brown BROWN Sapper Royal Engineers Battalion (Inland Waterways and Docks) Ledbury Cemetery
Robert Morris MORRIS Private 2nd Battalion Royal Welsh Fusiliers Leintwardine Cemetery
Frederick James Hill HILL Private Reserve Spare Parts Depot Leominster Cemetery
James Lucas LUCAS Private Royal Army Service Corps Leominster Cemetery
Joseph Frederick South SOUTH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry Leominster Cemetery
Leonard Pritchard PRITCHARD Private 3rd Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Leominster Cemetery
Phillip George Coates COATES Sapper Royal Engineers Leominster Cemetery
Robert Hicks HICKS Rifleman 1st/7th Battalion West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) Leominster Cemetery
Thomas Warburton WARBURTON Private 12th Battalion Royal Welsh Fusiliers Leominster Cemetery
Thomas Williams WILLIAMS Private 2nd Company, 39th Division Train Royal Army Service Corps Leominster Cemetery
Thomas Stanley Smith SMITH Private 2nd Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Leominster Cemetery
William Davies DAVIES Driver Royal Field Artillery Leominster Cemetery
Osmond Creed CREED Driver Command Depot Royal Field Artillery Little Birch (St. Mary) Churchyard
Percy Drinkwater (MM) DRINKWATER Guardsman 2nd Battalion Grenadier Guards Little Dewchurch (St. David) Churchyard
William Dallow DALLOW Corporal 11th Company Machine Gun Corps Little Dewchurch (St. David) Churchyard
Charles Wright WRIGHT Private Herefordshire Regiment Little Marcle (St. Michael) Churchyard
Tom Reginald Griffiths GRIFFITHS Gunner No 2 Depot Royal Field Artillery Llangarren (St. Deinst) Churchyard
Charles William Chamberlain Taylor TAYLOR Aircraftman 2nd Class 70th Squadron Royal Air Force Lugwardine (St. Peter) Churchyard Extension
Douglas George Carver CARVER Ordinary Signalman H.M.S. Donegal Royal Navy Lugwardine (St. Peter) Churchyard Extension
George Arthur Laughton LAUGHTON Sapper Q Depot Company Royal Engineers Lugwardine (St. Peter) Churchyard Extension
Cecil John Collett COLLETT Sapper 74th Division Signals Royal Engineers Yarpole Church Cemetery
James Gunter GUNTER Private Labour Corps Lugwardine (St. Peter) Churchyard Extension
William Jenkins JENKINS Private Herefordshire Regiment Lugwardine (St. Peter) Churchyard Extension
William James Rogers ROGERS Private 1st Battalion King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) Lugwardine (St. Peter) Churchyard Extension
Frank Cowles COWLES Driver Australian Army Service Corps Lyonshall (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
Frank Llewllyn Gwillim GWILLIM Lieutenant 29th Battalion Canadian Infantry Mansell Gamage (St. Giles) Churchyard
Henry Murray Drummond DRUMMOND Second Lieutenant 8th Battalion Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) Mansell Gamage (St. Giles) Churchyard
William Morris MORRIS Lance Bombardier Royal Garrison Artillery Mansell Gamage (St. Giles) Churchyard
Thomas Taylor TAYLOR Private 3rd Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Marden (St. Mary) Churchyard
Alfred Ernest Howard HOWARD Private 75th Battalion Training Reserve Michaelchurch Escley (St. Michael) Churchyard
Arthur Bromwich BROMWICH Air Mechanic 1st Class Royal Air Force Mordiford Burial Ground
Frank Barrell BARRELL Petty Officer Stoker H.M.S. Jessamine Royal Navy Mordiford Burial Ground
Frank Henry Bacon BACON Private Motor Transport Depot Bulford Army Service Corps Mordiford Burial Ground
Harold Lynford Cooke COOKE Private Royal Army Service Corps Moreton-On-Lugg (St. Andrew) Churchyard
Allan George James JAMES Private 15th Battalion Training Reserve Much Birch (SS. Mary and Thomas Becket) Churchyard
William Henry Jones JONES Private 13th Battalion East Lancashire Regiment Much Birch (SS. Mary and Thomas Becket) Churchyard
Albert Ivor Probert PROBERT Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Much Dewchurch (St. David) Churchyard
Arthur Askwith Stoddard STODDARD Lieutenant Indian Army Reserve of Officers Much Marcle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
Josiah Forty FORTY, J Private Herefordshire Regiment transferred to 423rd Agricultural Coy. Labour Corps Much Marcle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
James Benjamin Baker BAKER Rifleman 7th Battalion King's Royal Rifle Corps Much Marcle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
Lewis Symonds SYMONDS Private 53rd Battalion South Wales Borderers Much Marcle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
Laurence Arthur Brookes BROOKES Private Royal Army Ordnance Corps Much Marcle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
Albert Leonard Hope HOPE, LEONARD Private 1st Reserve Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Much Marcle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
William James Freer FREER Private 2nd Battalion Welsh Regiment Much Marcle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
John Henry Powell POWELL Private 2nd/1st Battalion Warwickshire Yeomanry Ocle Pychard (St. James the Great) Churchyard
Harry Dallow DALLOW Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Yatton Churchyard
Herbert Hince HINCE Private 3rd Garrison Battalion Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry Orleton (St. George) Churchyard
William Alfred Lloyd LLOYD Private 10th Battalion Royal Welsh Fusiliers Orleton (St. George) Churchyard
Joseph Dykes DYKES Driver No 2 Depot Royal Field Artillery Pembridge (St. Mary) Churchyard
William Thomas Jay JAY Lance Corporal Depot South Wales Borderers Pembridge (St. Mary) Churchyard
Thomas S Parry PARRY Private D Training Battalion Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) Peterchurch (St. Peter) Churchyard
George Baker BAKER Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Pipe-Cum-Lyde (or Pipe and Lyde) (St. Peter) Churchyard
Robert B Bodycomb BODYCOMB Private 4th London Field Ambulance Royal Army Medical Corps Pipe-Cum-Lyde (or Pipe and Lyde) (St. Peter) Churchyard
William James WILLIAM JAMES Gunner No 8 Fire Command Royal Garrison Artillery Pipe-Cum-Lyde (or Pipe and Lyde) (St. Peter) Churchyard
Davis Lewis LEWIS Private 3rd Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Presteigne Cemetery
George J Powell POWELL Private 1st Works Battalion The King's (Liverpool Regiment) Presteigne Cemetery
Pryce Thomas Bowen BOWEN Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Presteigne Cemetery
William Arthur Reese REESE Private 13th Battalion Cheshire Regiment Presteigne Cemetery
William Herbert Johnson JOHNSON Private 1st/1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Presteigne Cemetery
John Ernest Meredith MEREDITH Private 6th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Presteigne (Ackhill) Baptist Chapelyard
Joseph Solomon Taylor TAYLOR Private 1st Reserve Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Putley Churchyard
Henry Passey PASSEY Driver Royal Army Service Corps Richards Castle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
Arthur Kyte KYTE Petty Officer 1st Class HMS Vernon Royal Navy Ross (St. Mary) Churchyard
Clement Ross ROSS Private 3rd Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry transferred to Western Command Labour Centre Ross (St. Mary) Churchyard
Cecil Archibald Matlow Smith SMITH Private Herefordshire Regiment Ross (St. Mary) Churchyard
James Dix DIX Private 29th Battalion Middlesex Regiment Ross (St. Mary) Churchyard
Rolf Cox COX Serjeant 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Ross (St. Mary) Churchyard
Thomas Green GREEN Private 310th Protection Company Royal Defence Corps Ross (St. Mary) Churchyard
Charles Sparrow SPARROW Gunner G Corps Ammunition Park Royal Garrison Artillery Ryeford Baptist Burial Ground
Alfred Hemans HEMANS Private Clearing Office Royal Army Service Corps Sellack (St. Tysilio) Churchyard
Percy Charles Gibbs GIBBS Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment Sollers Hope (St. Michael) Churchyard
Edwin Winstone WINSTONE Lance Corporal Monmouthshire Regiment St. Devereux (St. Dubricius) Churchyard
Alfred Summers SUMMERS Private 3rd Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Stanford Bishop (St. James) Churchyard
Reginald Charles Baker BAKER Private 3rd /1stHerefordshire Regiment Staunton-On-Wye (St. Mary) Churchyard
Thomas Arthur Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment Staunton-On-Wye (St. Mary) Churchyard
Albert Thomas Nottingham NOTTINGHAM Lance Corporal 6th Battalion Lancashire Fusiliers Stoke Lacy (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
Charles John Aylett AYLETT Private Devonshire Regiment Stoke Lacy (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
William Newman NEWMAN Private Herefordshire Regiment Stoke Lacy (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
George Bird BIRD Lance Corporal Military Police Corps Storridge (St. John the Evangelist) Churchyard
William Phillips PHILLIPS Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) Sutton (St. Nicholas) Churchyard
William Wall Bowen BOWEN Private 2nd Battalion Monmouthshire Regiment Tarrington (SS. Philip and James) Churchyard Extension
Charles Christopher Rowlands ROWLANDS Private Royal Army Service Corps Tupsley (St. Paul) Churchyard
Edward Harry Humphreys HUMPHREYS Private 14th Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment Tupsley (St. Paul) Churchyard
Frank Baggott BAGGOTT Private 5th Battalion Devonshire Regiment Tupsley (St. Paul) Churchyard
Henry Walter Brown BROWN Driver Royal Army Service Corps Upper Sapey (St. Michael) Churchyard
Harold Ernest Huntley Evans EVANS Private Herefordshire Regiment Walford (or Walford-On-Wye) (St. Michael) Churchyard
John Morgan MORGAN Private 2nd Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Walford (or Walford-On-Wye) (St. Michael) Churchyard
Kenneth Percival Stevens Bevan BEVAN Private 6th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Walford (or Walford-On-Wye) (St. Michael) Churchyard
Reginald Tom Parry PARRY Flight Serjeant 15th Aircraft Acceptance Park Royal Air Force Welsh Newton (St. Mary) Churchyard
Ernest Joseph Williams WILLIAMS Private South Wales Borderers transferred to Labour Corps Westhide (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
Archie George Wilfred Stone STONE Rifleman 5th Battalion Rifle Brigade Whitbourne (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Francis Bernard Green GREEN Private 7th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Whitbourne (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Henry Matthews MATTHEWS Private 4th Battalion South Lancashire Regiment Whitbourne (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Oswald Downes DOWNES Second Lieutenant 2nd Battalion Durham Light Infantry Whitbourne (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Thomas William Ellis Ford FORD Private 23rd Battalion Middlesex Regiment Whitbourne (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Thomas Henry Senter SENTER Private 11th Battalion Border Regiment Whitbourne (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Manfred William James JAMES Private 1st Battalion Herefordshire Regiment transferred to Eastern Command Labour Centre Whitchurch (St. Dubricius) Churchyard
Henry Cecil Wilmot WILMOT Private 1st/7th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment Yatton Churchyard
Percy Allen Haines HAINES Air Mechanic 3rd Class Royal Air Force Yatton Churchyard

War memorials

Full name Surname Rank Regiment Place of burial or commemoration
Horace Ernest Hughes HUGHES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
George Jones JONES Private Border Regiment 2nd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Charles Mutlow MUTLOW Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Richard Crawshay Bailey Partridge PARTRIDGE Captain Shropshire Yeomanry Beaumetz Cross Roads Cemetery, Beaumetz-Les-Cambrai
Thomas Frederick Ruck RUCK Lance Corporal New Zealand Rifle Brigade 4th Battalion Grevillers (New Zealand) Memorial
George Andrew Watkins WATKINS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
Herbert William Williams WILLIAMS Lance Corporal Canadian Infantry 19th Battalion Quebec Cemetery, Cherisy
James William Bowkett BOWKETT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Ismailia War Memorial Cemetery
Timothy Vernall VERNALL Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Arras Memorial
William Thomas Bird BIRD Private Cheshire Regiment 19th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Frederick Williams WILLIAMS Private Grenadier Guards 3rd Battalion Bleuet Farm Cemetery
Reuben Davies DAVIES Driver Royal Field Artillery "B" Battery, 155th Brigade Rocquigny-Equancourt Road British Cemetery, Manancourt
Percy Benjamin Galliers GALLIERS Private Cheshire Regiment 16th Battalion Berlin South-Western Cemetery
Edward Gerrard GERRARD Private Machine Gun Corps 38th Battalion Bagneux British Cemetery, Gezaincourt
Richard Thomas Gerrard GERRARD Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 177th Siege Battery Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Elliot Blair Grasett GRASETT Lieutenant 28th Punjabis attached 33rd Punjabis Neuve-Chapelle Memorial
John Farr Macklin MACKLIN Private Australian Infantry 57th Battalion La Plus Douve Farm Cemetery
Robert C Smith SMITH Private Royal Army Medical Corps Royal Army Medical Corps Allensmore (St. Andrew) Churchyard
Ben Taylor TAYLOR Bombardier Royal Field Artillery "B" Battery, 119th Brigade Oak Dump Cemetery
Frederick James Abel ABEL Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 32 Siege Battery Wimereux Communal Cemetery
Thomas Ashton ASHTON Corporal Army Service Corps Base Motor Transport Depot attached 2nd/1st (Highland) Field Ambulance RAMC St. Nicolas British Cemetery
Thomas William Bengough BENGOUGH Private Gloucestershire Regiment 12th Battalion Barlin Communal Cemetery Extension
Thomas Bottom BOTTOM Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion
William Cartwright CARTWRIGHT Private Herefordshire Regiment 2nd Battalion
Albert William Cooper COOPER Corporal Royal Welsh Fusiliers 10th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Harold Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private West Yorkshire Regiment 15th Battalion Le Touret Military Cemetery, Richebourg-L'avoue
George Thomas Gurmin GURMIN Serjeant West Yorkshire Regiment 15th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Guy Llewellyn Gwyther GWYTHER Second Lieutenant Leicestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion Basra Memorial
Edward Morris Hooper HOOPER Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 67th Training Reserve Battalion 21st Battalion Almeley (St. Mary) Churchyard
George Percy Edward Hunt HUNT Captain Royal Navy H.M.S. Vivid Almeley (St. Mary) Churchyard
Harry Arthur Male MALE Private Royal Army Medical Corps Royal Army Medical Corps Almeley (St. Mary) Churchyard
Charles Vincent Morgan MORGAN Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Arras Memorial
John Granville Morgan MORGAN Corporal Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st/8th Battalion Ste. Marie Cemetery, Le Havre
Leonard Morgan MORGAN Private South Wales Borderers 6th Battalion Soissons Memorial
John Nicholas NICHOLAS Sergeant Canadian Infantry 8th Battalion Woods Cemetery
Albert Watkins WATKINS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 13th Battalion Morval British Cemetery
James Craddock CRADDOCK Private Welsh Guards 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Frank Davies DAVIES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Pieta Military Cemetery
George Henry Deem DEEM Lance Corporal Bedfordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Tannay British Cemetery, Thiennes
Alfred Godsall GODSALL Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Frederick Hopcutt HOPCUTT Private Worcestershire Regiment 1st/7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF W Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment
Arthur Morgan MORGAN Driver Royal Field Artillery 15th Reserve Battery Portsdown (Christ Church) Military Cemetery
Allen James Phillpotts PHILLPOTTS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Thomas Pitt PITT Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Redan Ridge Cemetery No.3, Beaumont-Hamel
Edward Guy Pritchett PRITCHETT Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Arras Memorial
Percy Smith SMITH Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Caleb Thomas Spencer SPENCER Bombardier Royal Garrison Artillery 10th Mountain Battery Gaza War Cemetery
George Weaver WEAVER Gunner Royal Field Artillery Ashperton Cemetery
John Weaver WEAVER Gunner Royal Field Artillery 44th Brigade La Ferte-Sous-Jouarre Memorial
Sidney Ralph Baldwin BALDWIN Private South Lancashire Regiment 2nd Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Frank Gooch GOOCH Private Lancashire Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas McCain McCAIN Company Serjeant Major Royal Engineers 50th Field Searchlight Company La Chapelette British and Indian Cemetery, Peronne
George William Paul PAUL Private Australian Infantry 6th Battalion Villers-Bretonneux Memorial
Francis Humpidge Wheeler WHEELER Driver Royal Field Artillery 53rd Battery 2nd Brigade St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
William Henry Adams ADAMS Private Royal Fusiliers 24th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
George Bloomfield BLOOMFIELD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Brie British Cemetery
Perry Edwards EDWARDS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Menin Road South Military Cemetery
Walter Sidney Smith SMITH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Doullens Communal Cemetery Extension No.1
James Turner TURNER Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Thiepval Memorial
William John Turner TURNER Private Northamptonshire Regiment 6th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Robert J Barnett BARNETT Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 8th Battalion Moeuvres Communal Cemetery Extension
George Beaumont BEAUMONT Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
James Cook COOK Private Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) Gaza War Cemetery
Charles Allen Durdle DURDLE Private Middlesex Regiment 20th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Albert S Faulkner FAULKNER Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Arthur George GEORGE Private Devonshire Regiment 12th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Stanley Gilbert Good GOOD Private Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Albert John Hill HILL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
William Hughes HUGHES Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 28th Company Tyne Cot Memorial
Evan Davies Nicholls NICHOLLS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Harley James Payne PAYNE Private South Wales Borderers Haidar Pasha Cemetery
Sidney John Payne PAYNE Able Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Battalion RN Division Thiepval Memorial
Douglas Edward Lloyd Relton RELTON Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery 23rd Battery 40th Brigade Pernes British Cemetery
John Thomas Wheeler WHEELER Rifleman West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st/8th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Alexander Thomas Henry Hill HILL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Bacton (St. Faith) Churchyard
Richard Crawshay Bailey Partridge PARTRIDGE Captain Shropshire Yeomanry Shropshire Yeomanry Beaumetz Cross Roads Cemetery, Beaumetz-Les-Cambrai
George Pritchard PRITCHARD Farrier Serjeant Royal Horse Artillery "G" Battery 5th Army Brigade Etaples Military Cemetery
Alfred Smith SMITH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Serre Road Cemetery No.1
Arthur George Spreadborough SPREADBOROUGH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
Arthur John Wheeler WHEELER Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Twelve Tree Copse Cemetery
Edward Bullock BULLOCK Private Worcestershire Regiment 14th Battalion St. Julien Dressing Station Cemetery
Henry Thomas Castree CASTREE Private South Wales Borderers Depot Ballingham (St. Dubricius) Churchyard
George Cooper COOPER Private Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 1st Battalion Amara War Cemetery
Albert William Cooper COOPER Corporal Royal Welsh Fusiliers 10th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Herbert George Preece PREECE Private Cheshire Regiment 11th Battalion Arras Memorial
Thomas Harry Basil Webb WEBB Second Lieutenant Welsh Guards 1st Battalion Gouzeaucourt New British Cemetery
William James Rogers ROGERS Private King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment) A Company 1st Battalion Lugwardine (St. Peter) Churchyard Extension
Arthur Joseph Williams WILLIAMS Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 11th Battalion Arras Memorial
Arthur Croose Parry CROOSE PARRY Private Honourable Artillery Company Kemmel Chateau Military Cemetery
Walter James Probert PROBERT Corporal Norfolk Regiment 7th Battalion Peronne Communal Cemetery Extension
Alfred James Baker BAKER Driver Army Service Corps 634th Motor Transport Company Voi Cemetery
George Bloomfield BLOOMFIELD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Brie British Cemetery
John Henry Bloomfield BLOOMFIELD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion La Neuville British Cemetery, Corbie
Robert Bloomfield BLOOMFIELD Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
John Hartland Cadle CADLE Private Army Veterinary Corps 7th Veterinary Hospital St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
George Corbett CORBETT Lance Corporal Grenadier Guards 3rd Battalion Guillemont Road Cemetery, Guillemont
Thomas Charles Davies DAVIES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Richard Christopher Farrington FARRINGTON Corporal Australian Field Artillery 13th Brigade Brandhoek New Military Cemetery No.3
Edward Alexander Francis FRANCIS Serjeant Army Veterinary Corps 1st Camel Hospital Jerusalem Memorial
Henry Stephen Hancox HANCOX Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Favreuil British Cemetery
Edward Charles Herbert HERBERT Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Theophilus Harold Jeynes JEYNES Private Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) 9th Battalion Arras Memorial
Francis George King KING Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Edward Morris MORRIS Private Machine Gun Corps 38th Battalion Doingt Communal Cemetery Extension
William Oliver OLIVER Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Hubert Raine RAINE Lieutenant Royal Engineers 202nd Field Company Ham British Cemetery, Muille-Villette
William Herbert Shuck SHUCK Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
James Turner TURNER Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Ronald Charles Yates YATES Private Lancashire Fusiliers 2nd/5th Battalion Esplechin Churchyard
John Evans EVANS Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Thomas Evans EVANS Private Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John Hall HALL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
Frank W James JAMES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry Bishopstone (St. Lawrence) Churchyard
BELIEVED TO BE Arthur Henry Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion La Brique Military Cemetery No.2
Geoffrey William Paley Ashmore ASHMORE Lieutenant Royal Engineers Western Signal Company Savona Town Cemetery
James Henry Beaven BEAVAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Charles Henry Corbett CORBETT Private Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Harold Ernest Huntley Evans EVANS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Walford (or Walford-On-Wye) (St. Michael) Churchyard
Reginald Thomas Evans EVANS Private Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
George Frederick Hurry HURRY Gunner Royal Field Artillery C Battery 46th Brigade Vlamertinghe New Military Cemetery
Clifford Charles Husbands HUSBANDS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Dozinghem Military Cemetery
Fred Jenkins JENKINS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Sidney Ralph Lewis LEWIS Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers 6th Battalion Pont-De-Nieppe Communal Cemetery
Charles Thomas Little LITTLE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
William Edward Mansfield MANSFIELD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Bishopstone (St. Lawrence) Churchyard
Edward Matthews MATTHEWS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Albert Powell POWELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Karasouli Military Cemetery
Hugh Noble Taylor TAYLOR Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
William Wall WALL Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st Garrison Battalion Alexandria (Hadra) War Memorial Cemetery
James H Weaver WEAVER Private Royal Welch Fusiliers Llandinam (St. Llonio) Churchyard
Charles Ernest Wheeler WHEELER Private South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion New Irish Farm Cemetery
Robert Whiting WHITING Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Charles Joseph Billings BILLINGS Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 3rd Battalion Bodenham (St. Michael) Churchyard
William Henry Billings BILLINGS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Pernes British Cemetery
Thomas George Bounds BOUNDS Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
William John Davies DAVIES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
Henry George Gravenor GRAVENOR Private Army Service Corps Bodenham Chapelyard
James Holt HOLT Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Varennes Military Cemetery
John Holt HOLT Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
George Lawrence LAWRENCE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Albert Lewis LEWIS Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Basra Memorial
Arthur William Lewis LEWIS Serjeant Royal Field Artillery "B" Battery 91st Brigade Dragoon Camp Cemetery
Hamer Lewis LEWIS Private Cheshire Regiment 11th Battalion Godewaersvelde British Cemetery
Edward Morley Medlicott MEDLICOTT Lieutenant Royal Berkshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Becourt Military Cemetery, Becordel-Becourt
Percy Harold Minton MINTON Private Labour Corps 15th Company
James Naylor NAYLOR Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Alexander Papple PAPPLE Private Canadian Mounted Rifles 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Harry Parry PARRY Private Border Regiment 2nd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
James Piper PIPER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
Henry George Prosser PROSSER Corporal Royal Welsh Fusiliers 10th Battalion Beaurains Road Cemetery, Beaurains
George Stedman STEDMAN Private Gloucestershire Regiment 12th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Thomas Alexander Stedman STEDMAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Philosophe British Cemetery, Mazingarbe
Arthur J Stephens STEPHENS Private Herefordshire Regiment
Walter Charles Taylor TAYLOR Private North Staffordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Charles Knight Wood WOOD Lieutenant Army Service Corps Hollybrook Memorial, Southampton
Robert Harry Wood WOOD Serjeant Army Veterinary Corps 3rd Veterinary Suda Bay War Cemetery
Oscar Samuel Griffiths GRIFFITHS Gunner Royal Field Artillery D Battery 110th Brigade Meteren Military Cemetery
Ernest Ballard BALLARD Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Francis Edward Bosley BOSELY Private Cheshire Regiment Bosbury (Holy Trinity) Churchyard
Alan Buchanan BUCHANAN Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Archibald Frank Burwood BURWOOD Private South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd/6th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
James Green GREEN Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Wilfred Gideon Hill HILL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Henry James Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Thomas Henry Lewis LEWIS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
William Herbert Morris MORRIS Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 6th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Michael Ockey OCKEY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Arthur John Palmer PALMER Private Scots Guards 2nd Battalion Le Touret Memorial
John Harford Pitt PITT Captain South Africa Service Corps Mombasa British Memorial
George Thomas Powell POWELL Private Cheshire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Delville Wood Cemetery, Longueval
Arthur Preece PREECE Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 15th Battalion St. Pierre Cemetery, Amiens
George Rouse ROUSE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Hop Store Cemetery
Thomas Edward Rouse ROUSE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Grevillers British Cemetery
Matthew Thompson THOMPSON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion La Brique Military Cemetery No.2
William Thompson THOMPSON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry
Ernest Henry Young YOUNG Private Royal Army Service Corps Ammunition Column attached 95th Siege Battery St. Pierre Cemetery, Amiens
William Charles Andrews ANDREWS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
James Norman Bennett BENNETT Lieutenant Australian Infantry 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Cemetery
Arthur Davies DAVIES Serjeant Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas Algernon Fitzgerald Foley FOLEY Lieutenant Norfolk Regiment 1st Battalion Le Touret Memorial
Ernest Henry Thomas Hill HILL Private Herefordshire Regiment 2nd/1st Battalion Brampton Abbotts (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
William Reginald Hill HILL Gunner Royal Field Artillery 307th Battery Etaples Military Cemetery
William Edwin Kitchener KITCHENER Private King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment 12th Battalion Brampton Abbotts (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
William Charles Marsh MARSH Lance Serjeant Lancashire Fusiliers 11th Battalion Belgian Battery Corner Cemetery
Harry Mason MASON Lance Corporal The Queen's Royal West Surrey Regiment 7th Battalion Dantzig Alley British Cemetery, Mametz
Leonard Mason MASON Corporal Worcester Regiment 4th Battalion Helles Memorial
Richard John Morris MORRIS Private King's Own Royal Lancaster Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Brampton Abbotts (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
Albert Knapper NAPPER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Brampton Abbotts (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
Charles Henry Neate NEATE Private South Wales Borderers 6th Battalion Brandhoek New Military Cemetery
William Edwards EDWARDS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Henry Fishwick FISHWICK Serjeant Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) 3rd Battalion Grangegorman Military Cemetery
Alban Goodall GOODALL Private Royal Fusiliers 3rd Battalion Fontaine-Au-Bois Communal Cemetery
George Hughes HUGHES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Frederick Charles Jones JONES Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion East Mudros Military Cemetery
Geoffrey Richard Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion attached 6 KSLI Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Richard Francis Jones JONES Private Welsh Guards 1st Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Frank Jukes JUKES Private Devonshire Regiment Brampton Bryan (St. Barnabas) Churchyard
Harry Lewis LEWIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry Lowrie Cemetery, Havrincourt
George Lucas LUCAS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
John Ernest Bazeley BAZELEY Private Duke of Wellington's West Riding Regiment 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Walter Bridges BRIDGES Captain Army Service Corps 1034th Motor Transport Company Arquata Scrivia Communal Cemetery Extension
Charles Ernest Cheshire CHESHIRE Private Welsh Regiment 16th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Frank Jauncy JAUNCY Sergeant Royal Canadian Dragoons Bodelwyddan (St. Margaret) Churchyard
Charles Chittenden CHITTENDON Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
Albert Edward Christopher CHRISTOPHER Gunner Royal Field Artillery Worcs Territorial Force Ledbury Cemetery
Leonard William Colwell COLWELL Corporal Machine Gun Corps 8th Battalion Crouy British Cemetery, Crouy-Sur-Somme
Francis Humphrey John Greswolde-Williams GRESWOLDE-WILLIAMS Lieutenant Special List attached King's African Rifles Dar Es Salaam War Cemetery
William Thomas Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Bac-Du-Sud British Cemetery, Bailleulval
William Henry Oliver OLIVER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Arthur Aubrey Archibald Orbell ORBELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion La Clytte Military Cemetery
John Arthur Pugh PUGH Driver Royal Field Artillery D Battery 104th Brigade Klein-Vierstraat British Cemetery
Herbert Tribe TRIBE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Villers-Faucon Communal Cemetery Extension
George Edward Weaver WEAVER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry Bredenbury (St. Andrew) Churchyard
Thomas Edward Fishbourne FISHBOURNE Private Cheshire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Tom Gammond GAMMOND Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 8th Battalion Bredwardine (St. Andrew) Churchyard
Thomas Hill HILL Private Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Battalion Vendresse British Cemetery
John Markham Powell POWELL Serjeant Royal Garrison Artillery 244th Siege Battery Duhallow A.D.S. Cemetery
George Henry Skyrme SKYRME Private Canadian Infantry 102nd Battalion Reninghelst New Military Cemetery
Geoffrey Percival Bulmer BULMER Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps Hereford Cemetery
Percy William Farmer FARMER Private Royal Army Medical Corps 73rd Field Ambulance Bronfay Farm Military Cemetery, Bray-Sur-Somme
George William Farrington FARRINGTON Second Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment 3rd Battalion attached 2nd Battalion Aval Wood Military Cemetery, Vieux-Berquin
George Henry Lane LANE Serjeant Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Highland Cemetery, Le Cateau
Henry Lea LEA Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
George Thomas Portman PORTMAN Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Trois Arbres Cemetery, Steenwerck
Allen Price PRICE Private Herefordshire Regiment attached 6th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Tyne Cot Memorial
Hubert Prowlin PROWLING Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
William Charles Andrews ANDREWS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
Albert Locke LOCK Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Borre British Cemetery (Angora Memorial)
Tom Leonard Counsell COUNSELL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion attached 102nd Light Trench Mortar Battery Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Alfred James Cowmeadow COWMEADOW Private Devonshire Regiment Pozieres Memorial
Charles William Floyd FLOYD Corporal The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 7th Battalion Stump Road Cemetery, Grandcourt
Alfred Arthur Francis FRANCIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Wimereux Communal Cemetery
Eric Noel Getting GETTING Captain Royal Berkshire Regiment 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
James Gwilliam GWILLIAM Private Army Service Corps attached 1st N.Z. Division Supply Column New Zealand Army Service Corps Trois Arbres Cemetery, Steenwerck
Albert Gwynne GWYNNE Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Walter J Lloyd LLOYD Private Herefordshire Regiment C Company Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
James George Malsom MALSOM Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ration Farm Military Cemetery, La Chapelle-D'armentieres
William Henry Malsom MALSOM Lance Corporal Border Regiment 11th Battalion Ten Tree Alley Cemetery, Puisieux
Harry Harmer Marklove MARKLOVE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Albert Nelmes NELMES Private The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment Abbeville Communal Cemetery Extension
Philip Bennet Farr FARR Private Royal Army Service Corps Mechanical Transport attached First Army Siege Park, Heavy Artillery Les Baraques Military Cemetery, Sangatte
Edgar Powell POWELL Private Welsh Regiment 2nd Battalion Bully-Grenay Communal Cemetery, British Extension
Partridge George Sainsbury SAINSBURY Lance Corporal Worcestershire Regiment 6th Battalion Bridstow (St. Bridget) Churchyard
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Christopher Thomas THOMAS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Harold George Thomas THOMAS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Pembroke Dock Military Cemetery
Ernest William Turrell TURRELL Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 10th Battalion Arras Memorial
Ernest Wilson WILSON Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Wancourt British Cemetery
Thomas Charles Duffty DUFFTY Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Basil William Head HEAD Captain Herefordshire Regiment Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Alan Leonard Lewis LEWIS Corporal Northamptonshire Regiment 6th Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Charles Hogan HOGAN Corporal Military Police Corps Brimfield (St. Michael) Churchyard
George Ernest Phillips PHILLIPS Private Worcestershire Regiment 1st/8th Battalion Templeux-Le-Guerard British Cemetery
Richard Russell Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry Brimfield (St. Michael) Churchyard
Hubert Henry Wall WALL Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 53rd Company Dozinghem Military Cemetery
Thomas Edmund Maddox MADDOX Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Euston Road Cemetery, Colincamps
William Thomas Nicholls NICHOLLS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Albert Henry Pugh PUGH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Cornelius Riley RILEY Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion New Irish Farm Cemetery
Percy Albert Carter CARTER Private Dorsetshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Amara War Cemetery
William Charles Clarke CLARKE Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Hamburg Cemetery
Henry Clarke CLARKE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Thomas Clarke CLARKE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Gaza War Cemetery
William Clarke CLARKE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Erquinghem-Lys Churchyard Extension
James Davies DAVIES Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Serre Road Cemetery No.1
Harold Henry East EAST Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Arthur Cedric Foster FOSTER Second Lieutenant Grenadier Guards 1st Battalion Busnes Communal Cemetery
Charles Edward Lilley LILLEY Company Serjeant Major Scots Guards 2nd Battalion London Cemetery and Extension, Longueval
BELIEVED TO BE Evan Price PRICE Private Welsh Regiment 9th Battalion Wimereux Communal Cemetery
John Price PRICE Private Welsh Regiment 15th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Algernon Aubrey Bakewell Warrilow WARRILOW Corporal Army Service Corps 816th Motor Transport Company Mombasa British Memorial
Robert Henry Coomby COOMBEY Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas Gerald Coomby COOMBEY Serjeant Gloucestershire Regiment 11th Battalion Loos Memorial
Thomas Mason MASON Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalio Thiepval Memorial
Albert Thomas Sprague SPRAGUE Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Thomas Henry Taylor TAYLOR Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Henry Adams ADAMS Private Royal Fusiliers 24th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Sydney Richard Beddoes BEDDOES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Bedford Cemetery, Bedfordshire
George Bird BIRD Lance Corporal Military Police Corps Mounted Branch Storridge (St. John the Evangelist) Churchyard
John Henry Bloomfield BLOOMFIELD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion La Neuville British Cemetery, Corbie
Charles Bridges BRIDGES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas Broome BROOME Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Faubourg D'amiens Cemetery, Arras
Frederick Brown BROWN Sapper Royal Engineers 412nd Company Gaza War Cemetery
Ernest James Bury BURY Private Devonshire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Sunken Road Cemetery, Boisleux-St. Marc
William Coombey COOMBEY Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Guards Cemetery, Windy Corner, Cuinchy
Robert Henry Coomby COOMBY Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas Gerald Coomby COOMBY Serjeant Gloucestershire Regiment 11th Battalion Loos Memorial
George Davies DAVIES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion La Brique Military Cemetery No.2
William Joseph Davies DAVIES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Faubourg D'amiens Cemetery, Arras
Thomas Golding GOLDING Private Army Veterinary Corps 17th Veterinary Hospital Mikra British Cemetery, Kalamaria
Alfred Green GREEN Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/6th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
John Henry Green GREEN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Henry Stephen Hancock HANCOCK Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Favreuil British Cemetery
Francis John Hannam HANNAM Stoker 1st Class Royal Navy H.M.S. Majestic Plymouth Naval Memorial
Albert Haynes HAYNES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Quarry Cemetery, Montauban
Martin Haynes HAYNES Gunner Royal Field Artillery 68th Reserve Battalion Bromyard Cemetery
Arthur Hinksman HINKSMAN Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 19th Battalion attached Hawke Battalion RN Division Ste. Marie Cemetery, Le Havre
Frederick Hobday HOBDAY Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 228th Siege Battery Tincourt New British Cemetery
Albert James James JAMES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Euston Road Cemetery, Colincamps
Percy William James JAMES Private Army Service Corps Noeux-Les-Mines Communal Cemetery
William Albert Jays JAY Private Herefordshire Regiment attached 1st Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Bertram Henry Kennard KENNARD Lance Corporal Machine Gun Corps 558th Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
George Leighton LEIGHTON Private Shropshire Yeomanry 1st/1st Cairo War Memorial Cemetery
Herbert Lewis LEWIS Second Lieutenant Army Service Corps 917th Company Doiran Memorial
Ernest John Lock LOCKE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Bromyard Cemetery
Jack Mason MASON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Bromyard Cemetery
Thomas Mason MASON Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Harold Thomas Tyler TYLER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Ernest Moss MOSS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Frederick Thomas Moss MOSS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Michael Ockey OCKEY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Henry Oliver OLIVER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Thomas Edward Page PAGE Private Worcestershire Regiment 1st/8th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Geoffrey Partridge PARTRIDGE Able Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Battalion Royal Naval Division Niederzwehren Cemetery
Gilbert Partridge PARTRIDGE Serjeant Scots Guards 2nd Battalion Loos Memorial
Robert Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Nine Elms British Cemetery
John Edward Preston PRESTON Lance Corporal Machine Gun Corps 25th Battalion Esquelbecq Military Cemetery
Frederick Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Frodsham (St. Laurence) Churchyard
Oscar Price PRICE Private Scots Guards 1st Battalion La Ferte-Sous-Jouarre Memorial
William Rose ROSE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
George Thomas Rowbrey ROWBURY Private Herefordshire Regiment 3rd/1st Battalion Bootle Cemetery
Henry Smith SMITH Private Somerset Light Infantry 1st Battalion Mont-Bernanchon British Cemetery, Gonnehem
BELIEVED TO BE OF John William Smith SMITH Private Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 9th Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Walter Sidney Smith SMITH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Doullens Communal Cemetery
Albert Thomas Sprague SPRAGUE Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Joseph Tallentire TALLENTIRE Trooper 3rd Dragoon Guards Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John Llewellyn Tandy TANDY Private Machine Gun Corps 57th Company Rue-Du-Bacquerot No.1 Military Cemetery, Laventie
Albert Ware Taylor TAYLOR Lance Corporal East Yorkshire Regiment 10th Battalion Hull Western Cemetery
Charles Henry Taylor TAYLOR Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
James Taylor TAYLOR Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Alexandria (Chatby) Military and War Memorial Cemetery
Thomas Taylor TAYLOR Private Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Helles Memorial
Thomas Henry Taylor TAYLOR Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
James Turner TURNER Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Thiepval Memorial
William John Turner TURNER Private Northamptonshire Regiment 6th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Ernest Edward Tyler TYLER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Potijze Chateau Wood Cemetery
Charles Henry Walters WALTERS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Gaza War Cemetery
John Walton WALTON Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 16th Battalion Dantzig Alley British Cemetery, Mametz
Sydney John Walwyn WALWYN Private East Yorkshire Regiment 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Ernest Loton Ward WARD Private Canadian Infantry 54th Battalion Roclincourt Military Cemetery
Neil Wells WELLS Private Australian Infantry 6th Battalion Alexandria (Chatby) Military and War Memorial Cemetery
George Joseph Williams WILLIAMS Company Quartermaster Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Maxwell James Williams WILLIAMS Private London Regiment (Artists' Rifles) 1st/28th Battalion Hermies Hill British Cemetery
Thomas Frederick Woodyatt WOODYATT Private South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Henry Adams ADAMS Private Royal Fusiliers 24th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
John Lewis Benbow BENBOW Private Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment 26th Battalion Guards' Cemetery, Lesboeufs
Robert Edmund Barry Denny DENNY Private Canadian Infantry (Manibtoba Regiment) 16th Battalion Bethune Town Cemetery
John Reginald Hutchison Ellis ELLIS Lieutenant Canadian Infantry (Manibtoba Regiment) 16th Battalion Hazebrouck Communal Cemetery
Edward Juson Evans EVANS Second Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment 9th Battalion attached 8th Battalion Ovillers Military Cemetery
Edward Henry Fiennes-Clinton FIENNES-CLINTON Private Australian Infantry 51st Battalion Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension
John Haynes HAYNES Lance Corporal Royal Berkshire Regiment 5th Battalion Douai British Cemetery, Cuincy
Lucien H Huan HUAN Sergent 135 Regiment de Infantrie (unknown - died at Agny, Pas de Calais)
Percy William James JAMES Private Army Service Corps Noeux-Les-Mines Communal Cemetery
Herbert Lewis LEWIS Second Lieutenant Army Service Corps 917th Company Doiran Memorial
Michael Ockey OCKEY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Arthur Nigel Philpott PHILPOTT Corporal Welsh Regiment 9th Battalion Loos Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF E Tombs TOMBS
Ernest Loton Ward WARD Private Canadian Infantry 54th Battalion Roclincourt Military Cemetery
BELIEVED TO BE George Herbert Ward WARD Private Coldstream Guards 2nd Battalion Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
Augustin George Richard Whitehouse WHITEHOUSE Major Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Maxwell James Williams WILLIAMS Private London Regiment (Artists' Rifles) 1st/28th Battalion Hermies Hill British Cemetery
Francis Richard Egerton Savory SAVORY Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Doiran Memorial
Geoffrey Phillip Joseph Snead-Cox SNEAD-COX Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Herbert Arthur Snead-Cox SNEAD-COX Midshipman Royal Navy H.M.S. Indefatigable Plymouth Naval Memorial
Richard Mary Snead-Cox SNEAD-COX Second Lieutenant Royal Scots 3rd Battalion attached 2nd Battalion Le Touret Memorial
James Henry Beaven BEAVEN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Hyacinth Edward Henry Lubienski-Bodenham BODENHAM Lieutenant Machine Gun Corps 49th Battalion Peronne Road Cemetery, Maricourt
James Alfred Bundy BUNDY Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Montecchio Precalcino Communal Cemetery Extension
Arthur Holmes HOLMES Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Cyril Brian Jones JONES Private Wellington Regiment NZEF 1st Battalion Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial
Sydney Richard Smith SMITH Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion
Arthur James Wood WOOD Private Welsh Regiment 8th Battalion Basra War Cemetery
Herbert Barnes BARNES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Charles Brookes BOOKES Private Lincolnshire Regiment 8th Battalion Hamburg Cemetery
Alfred Ernest (John) Bromage BROMAGE Private Royal Army Medical Corps Burghill (St. Mary the Virgin) Churchyard
William Harold Cross CROSS Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 1st Battalion Ingoyghem Military Cemetery
Arthur Henry Davies DAVIES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Port Said War Memorial Cemetery
Gilbert Davies DAVIES Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Cologne Memorial
James Henry Daw DAW Lance Bombardier Royal Garrison Artillery 195th Battery Vis-En-Artois British Cemetery, Haucourt
Albert Dew DEW Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion
Thomas Henry Dew DEW Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Abbeville Communal Cemetery Extension
Edgar Eagling EAGLING Gunner Royal Field Artillery attached Second Army School of Artillery Longuenesse (St. Omer) Souvenir Cemetery
Reuben Hargest HARGEST Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
William John Hunt HUNT Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Le Touret Memorial
George James JAMES Shoeing Smith Army Service Corps Burghill (St. Mary the Virgin) Churchyard
Thomas Langford LANGFORD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Poperinge Communal Cemetery
Thomas Edmund Maddox MADDOX Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Euston Road Cemetery, Colincamps
Percy Maschwitz Mitchell MITCHELL Lieutenant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Thomas Price Morgan MORGAN Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Lancashire Landing Cemetery
Edward Nicholas NICHOLAS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Berlin South-Western Cemetery
BELIEVED TO BE John Nicholls NICHOLLS Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS FOR William Porter PORTER Private Army Service Corps
Alfred Preece PREECE Private York and Lancaster Regiment 8th Battalion Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
Henry Hubert Sparkes SPARKES Private Cheshire Regiment 9th Battalion Heilly Station Cemetery, Mericourt-L'abbe
Arthur Herbert Town TOWN Serjeant Major King's Royal Rifle Corps 4th Battalion attached Upper Burma Vol Rifles Kirkee 1914-1918 Memorial
George James Turner TURNER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Arras Memorial
Richard Whiting WHITING Private Royal Army Medical Corps 19th Stationary Hospital Pemba Cemetery
Frederick John Wilkins WILKINS Private Coldstream Guards 3rd Battalion Brown's Road Military Cemetery, Festubert
Percy Charles Wilkins WILKINS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Joseph George Williams WILLIAMS Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Alfred Wilson WILSON Private Welsh Regiment 8th Battalion Helles Memorial
William Charles Wright WRIGHT Lance Corporal York and Lancaster Regiment 7th Battalion Warlencourt British Cemetery
George Baker BAKER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Pipe-Cum-Lyde (or Pipe and Lyde) (St. Peter) Churchyard
Percy Burborough BURBOROUGH Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Royal Irish Rifles Graveyard, Laventie
Henry Murray Drummond DRUMMOND Second Lieutenant Black Watch Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 8th Battalion Mansell Gamage (St. Giles) Churchyard
George Grubb GRUBB Private Cheshire Regiment formerly KSLI 16th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Mark William Hinksman HINKSMAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Ernest Hudman HUDMAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Ernest Jones JONES Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 3rd Battery Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
Thomas William Jones JONES Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
Charles Ronald Kent KENT Second Lieutenant Dorsetshire Regiment 6th Battalion Neuvilly Communal Cemetery Extension
William Morris MORRIS Lance Bombardier Royal Garrison Artillery Mansell Gamage (St. Giles) Churchyard
BELIEVED TO BE Arthur Henry Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion La Brique Military Cemetery No.2
Thomas Wootton WOOTON Sergeant Australian Infantry 16th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Wootton WOOTON Private Australian Infantry 14th Battalion Allonville Communal Cemetery
Lewis Davies DAVIES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Byton (St. Mary) Churchyard
Thomas Frederick George GEORGE Private Lancashire Fusiliers 10th Battalion Bancourt British Cemetery
Allen Clark Morgan MORGAN Lance Corporal Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) Iwuy Communal Cemetery
James Ambrose Morgan MORGAN Private Monmouthshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Assevillers New British Cemetery
Ralph Hopton Baskerville BASKERVILLE Captain Glamorgan Yeomanry Ploegsteert Memorial
Thomas George Samuel Bevan BEVAN Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Holt Cooke COOKE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Frank Philpotts PHILPOTTS 2nd Corporal Royal Engineers 124th Field Company Croix Churchyard
Bernard Alexander Pratt-Barlow PRATT-BARLOW Commander Royal Navy H.M.S. Hawke Chatham Naval Memorial
Percy David Thorne THORNE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Bristol (Greenbank) Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF William Joseph Brown BROWN
John Davies DAVIES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
William George Davies DAVIES Private The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 8th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
John Deykes DEYKES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Charles Evans EVANS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
BELIEVED TO BE Thomas Foxall FOXALL Company Serjeant Major King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Derby (Nottingham Road) Cemetery
William Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Thomas Arthur Lawrence LAWRENCE Lance Bombardier Royal Garrison Artillery 137th Heavy Battery St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Charles Lewis LEWIS Driver Royal Field Artillery 59th Division Ammunition Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Herbert Geoffrey Lush-Wilson LUSH-WILSON Major Royal Horse Artillery Y Battery Mailly Wood Cemetery, Mailly-Maillet
Arthur Nash NASH Private Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers 6th Battalion Dourlers Communal Cemetery Extension
Albert George Perkins PERKINS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Hamburg Cemetery
John Powis POWIS Private Essex Regiment 10th Battalion Berlin South-Western Cemetery
Albert Powles POWLES Corporal Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John Sydney Shears SHEERS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Allan Philip Thomas THOMAS Sapper Canadian Engineers 1st Battalion Vis-En-Artois British Cemetery, Haucourt
Robert George Thomas THOMAS Private Welsh Regiment 1st Battalion Wimereux Communal Cemetery
BELIEVED TO BE Thomas William Cooke COOKE Serjeant Royal Field Artillery 6th Ammunition Basra Memorial
Ernest Hardwick HARDWICK Private Welsh Guards 1st Battalion Canada Farm Cemetery
William Oliver OLIVER Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Arthur Henry Shellam SHELLAM Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Christopher James Shellam SHELLAM Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Guards' Cemetery, Lesboeufs
John Albert Berrow BERROW Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
James Alexis Bray BRAY Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
John Evans EVANS Private Monmouthshire Regiment 1st/2nd Battalion Sailly-Saillisel British Cemetery
Ernest Thomas Hanks HANKS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Henry Thomas Jones JONES Private Welsh Regiment 17th Battalion Bray Military Cemetery
Sydney Charles Lloyd LLOYD Private Gloucestershire Regiment
Richard Edward Martson MARSTON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
George William Merrick MERRICK Private 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish) Peronne Road Cemetery, Maricourt
Rowland Nash NASH Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Harold Thomas Read READ Corporal Canadian Infantry 29th Battalion Vimy Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF William Saw SAW
Cecil Francis Wegg-Prosser WEGG-PROSSER Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade 15th Battalion attached 16th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Oscar Stanley Blakstad BLAKSTAD Private Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment) Vimy Memorial
Albert Clayton CLAYTON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
William Clayton CLAYTON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Herbert George Evans EVANS Private South Wales Borderers Brecknockshire Battalion Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Leonard T Jones JONES Private South Wales Borderers
David Price Morgan MORGAN Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Lancashire Landing Cemetery
William Frederick Oxenham OXENHAM Private South Wales Borderers Brecknockshire Battalion Heliopolis (Aden) Memorial
Frederick Price PRICE Private Australians
William Watkins WATKINS Second Lieutenant Royal Air Force 139th Squadron and 3rd Battalion Welsh Regiment Tezze British Cemetery
Ernest Ball BALL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Ste. Emilie Valley Cemetery, Villers-Faucon
Vincent Edwards EDWARDS Private Canadian Pioneers 3rd Battalion Wimereux Communal Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Thomas Evans EVANS
George Hassall HASSALL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Cusop (St. Mary) Churchyard
Albert Jones JONES Private Middlesex Regiment 29th Battalion Reninghelst New Military Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF George Jones JONES
John James Jones JONES Private Monmouthshire Regiment 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John Russell RUSSELL Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Savy British Cemetery
Thomas Russell RUSSELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion High Tree Cemetery, Montbrehain
Harry Steel STEELE Private South Wales Borderers 11th Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
William John Watkins WATKINS Driver Royal Field Artillery 60th Reserve Battalion Abbey Dore (St. Mary) Churchyard
John Albert Williams WILLIAMS Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Frank Benjamin Williams WILLIAMS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 8th Battalion Mikra British Cemetery, Kalamaria
Edward Reginald Beatley BEATLEY Private Canadian Infantry 10th Battalion Vimy Memorial
Leonard Graham Bendall BENDALL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem War Cemetery
Llewellyn Alfred Henry Bulkeley BULKELEY Captain Royal Army Medical Corps attached 15th Battalion Cheshire Regiment Varennes Military Cemetery
Thomas John Hodges HODGES Private Royal Field Artillery 9th Reserve Battalion Coddington (All Saints) Churchyard, Herefordshire
Edward Holland HOLLAND 2nd Lieutenant Scots Guards 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Francis R Thomas THOMAS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 12th Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Harold William Thomas THOMAS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Arthur Harold Ward WARD Private The Kings (Liverpool) Regiment 11th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
James Webley WEBLEY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Raymond Whitmore Barnett BARNETT Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Percival Sydney Barrett BARRETT Private Wiltshire Regiment 1st Battalion Le Touret Memorial
Forrest Miles Beauchamp BEAUCHAMP Private Canadian Infantry 46th Battalion Drury Crucifix Cemetery
Penrith Sutton Beauchamp BEAUCHAMP Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 10th Battalion Amara War Cemetery
Walter Booton BOOTON Private Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Helles Memorial
Almond John Bratt BRATT Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 7th Battalion attached 7th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Tyne Cot Memorial
Harry Bertram Caines CAINES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Eric Percival St George Cartwright CARTWRIGHT Second Lieutenant Leinster Regiment 4th Battalion attached 45th Company Machine Gun Corps Becourt Military Cemetery, Becordel-Becourt
Ronald William St George Cartwright CARTWRIGHT Second Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps 16th Squadron Royal Flying Corps and General List Aubigny Communal Cemetery Extension
Eustace George St Clair Chance CHANCE Second Lieutenant Coldstream Guards 2nd Battalion Sanders Keep Military Cemetery, Graincourt-Les-Havrincourt
Gustavus William Musgrave Custance CUSTANCE Surgeon Royal Navy H.M.S. Hawke Chatham Naval Memorial
Reginald Francis Farley FARLEY Private Royal Marine Light Infantry H.M.S. Andes Portsmouth Naval Memorial
John Stephen Freeman FREEMAN Driver Royal Field Artillery 43rd Battery 24th Brigade Rocquigny-Equancourt Road British Cemetery, Manancourt
Thomas John Gardener GARDINER Royal Army Medical Corps 77th Field Ambulance Reninghelst New Military Cemetery
Francis Willie Goodwin GOODWIN Lieutenant Australian Infantry 8th Battalion Hooge Crater Cemetery
Charles Reginald Green GREEN Private Royal Army Medical Corps Mikra Memorial
Thomas Henry Greening GREENING Lance Corporal Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Helles Memorial
Walter Frederick Handy HANDY Guardsman Grenadier Guards 3rd Battalion Arras Memorial
Charles Noel Harris HARRIS Second Lieutenant 123rd Outram's Rifles attached 125th Napier's Rifles Basra Memorial
Christopher Hitchings HITCHINGS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 13th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Edward Holland HOLLAND Second Lieutenant Scots Guards 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Arthur Vincent Holman HOLMAN Captain Herefordshire Regiment Prestbury (St. Mary) Churchyard
William Innes INNES Corporal Army Service Corps attached X Corps Heavy Artillery Outtersteene Communal Cemetery Extension, Bailleul
Fred James JAMES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Arras Memorial
Hubert Kendrick Maddox MADDOX Private Worcester Yeomanry (The Queens Own Worcestershire Hussars.) Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Ernest Walter Martin MARTIN Driver Royal Field Artillery 61st Division Ammunition Column Arneke British Cemetery
Donald Moss MOSS Guardsman Grenadier Guards 1st Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Albert Edward Oliver OLIVER Sapper Royal Engineers 87th Field Company Grove Town Cemetery, Meaulte
John Angus Orr-Ewing ORR-EWING Lieutenant Royal Navy H.M.S. Turbulent Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Percy George Theodore Pedlingham PEDLINGHAM Private Duke of Cambridge's Own (Middlesex Regiment) 1/8th (T.F.) Battalion Dainville British Cemetery
William Uniacke Perry-Powell PERY-POWELL Lieutenant East Yorkshire Regiment 6th East Yorkshire Regiment attached Royal Flying Corps Colwall (St. James the Great) Churchyard
Richard Wilfred Phillips PHILLIPS Sapper Royal Engineers 261st Railway Company Dunkirk Town Cemetery
Frederick George Powell POWELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Lowrie Cemetery, Havrincourt
Samuel William Pugh (Samuel Wellstead Pugh) PUGH Private Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Frank Henry Rawlings RAWLINGS Able Seaman Royal Navy H.M.S Good Hope Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Albert William Robbins ROBBINS Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps 2nd Battalion Serre Road Cemetery No.2
Charles William Selley SELLY Private Monmouthshire Regiment 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Amos Smith SMITH
Arthur George Smith SMITH Officer's Steward 2nd Class Royal Navy H.M.S. "Gaillardia" Chatham Naval Memorial
Raymond Cecil Smith SMITH Private South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Grevillers British Cemetery
Ernest George Suter SUTER Guardsman Grenadier Guards 2nd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Reginald Charles Tudge TUDGE Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion attached Queen's Own West Kent Regiment Ribemont Communal Cemetery Extension, Somme
Robert Tummey Washington WASHINGTON Lance Corporal Worcestershire Regiment 2nd/8th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Charles Henry Wharton WHARTON Private Royal Marine Light Infantry H.M..S Bulwark Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Ernest Alfred Whatmore WHATMORE Private Royal Scots 2nd Battalion attached 24th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery, Rouen
John Victor Williams WILLIAMS Second Lieutenant The King's Liverpool Regiment 4th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Edgar Alexander Tom Willis WILLIS Serjeant South Wales Borderers 4th Battalion Azmak Cemetery, Suvla
Harold Thomas Bosley BOSLEY Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
John Cadwallader CADWALLADER Private Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Harry Douch DOUCH Private South Wales Borderers 12th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Herbert Sydney Postings POSTINGS Private Welsh Regiment 24th Battalion Lapugnoy Military Cemetery
James Faulks FAULKS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 7th Battalion Basra Memorial
John Faulks FAULKS Private Grenadier Guards 2nd Battalion Tourgeville Military Cemetery
Alan Thomas Gittins GITTINS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Arthur Llewellyn Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private Grenadier Guards 3rd Battalion Romeries Communal Cemetery Extension
Albert Merlin Hitchings HITCHINGS Private Worcestershire Regiment 10th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas George Hitchings HITCHINGS Private Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion
Percy James Holt HOLT Second Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment 6th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery, Rouen
James Hopkinson HOPKINSON Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Grove Town Cemetery, Meaulte
Frank Jordan JORDAN Corporal Royal Field Artillery 93rd Brigade Arras Memorial
Rowland Edward Kings KINGS Private Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd/1st West Riding Field Ambulance Bienvillers Military Cemetery
Charles William Kitsull KITSULL Private Worcestershire Regiment 9th Battalion Amara War Cemetery
Thomas Edward Page PAGE Private Worcestershire Regiment 1st/8th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Thomas Philpotts PHILPOTTS Private Worcestershire Regiment 1st/7th Battalion Magnaboschi British Cemetery
Arthur Pouncett POUNCETT Private Grenadier Guards 3rd Battalion Loos Memorial
Reginald Samuel Pritchard PRITCHARD Private 2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles (British Columbia Regiment) Aubigny Communal Cemetery Extension
John Henry Purcell PURCELL Driver Army Service Corps 730th Motor Transport Company Tehran War Cemetery
George Symmonds SYMMONDS Private Worcestershire Regiment 1st/7th Battalion Ste. Marie Cemetery, Le Havre
Frank Edward Thomas THOMAS Private 1st Canadian Mounted Regiment 1st Canadian Mounted Regiment Tyne Cot Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Albert Cox COX
Gilbert George Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars 1st/1st Battalion Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF John Griffiths GRIFFITHS
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF John H Griffiths GRIFFITHS
Reginald George Hall HALL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion
William John Holton HOLTON Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Hermann Izzard IZZARD Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Frederick Charles Jones JONES Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 6th Battalion attached King's Shropshire Light Infantry East Mudros Military Cemetery
William Lucas LUCAS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry
Rowland Todman Price Morgan MORGAN Second Lieutenant South Lancashire Regiment 8th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Leonard Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Henry Pulling PULLING Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John Thornton THORNTON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Thomas Watkins WATKINS Sapper Royal Engineers 260th Railway Company Credenhill (St. Mary) Churchyard
George Bengree BENGREE Private Machine Gun Corps 16th Battalion Ste. Emilie Valley Cemetery, Villers-Faucon
Roderick Breeze BREEZE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
James Julian Brooks BROOKS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion St. Venant-Robecq Road British Cemetery, Robecq
Christopher Percy Chamberlain CHAMBERLAIN Serjeant Royal Engineers 71st Field Company Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Cecil John Collett COLLETT Sapper Royal Engineers Yarpole Church Cemetery
Sir Herbert Archer Croft CROFT Captain Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Stanley John Cross CROSS Lance Corporal Manchester Regiment 2nd Battalion Basra Memorial
Francis Dale DALE Gunner Royal Field Artillery 147th Brigade Writtle (All Saints) Churchyard
Arthur Henry Gough GOUGH Private Welsh Regiment 14th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Edward Gough GOUGH Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 2nd/4th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Charles Griffiths GRIFFITHS Corporal 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers) 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers) Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John Henry James JAMES Private Herefordshire Regiment attached 6th Battalion Moreuil Communal Cemetery Allied Extension
William Albert Somerset Kevill-Davies KEVILL DAVIES Lieutenant 9th Queen's Royal Lancers 9th Queen's Royal Lancers Bailleul Communal Cemetery Extension, Nord
Ernest Mitchell MITCHELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William John Perkins PERKINS Private Canadian Machine Gun Corps 2nd Battalion Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery
Ernest Pinches PINCHES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Gosselies Communal Cemetery
Joseph Pinches PINCHES Private South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Couin British Cemetery
Charles James Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Abeele Aerodrome Military Cemetery
Russell Harry Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John Tomlinson TOMLINSON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ribecourt British Cemetery
Cecil Alan Wilkinson WILKINSON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Harry Wilfred Wilkinson WILKINSON Private Northamptonshire Regiment 7th Battalion Maroc British Cemetery, Grenay
Eric Percival St George Cartwright CARTWRIGHT Second Lieutenant Leinster Regiment 4th Battalion attached 45th Company Machine Gun Corps Becourt Military Cemetery, Becordel-Becourt
Ronald William St George Cartwright CARTWRIGHT Second Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps 16th Squadron and General List Aubigny Communal Cemetery Extension
Arthur Frederick Clarke CLARKE Corporal Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion Pigeon Ravine Cemetery, Epehy
Herbert Edward Gordon Davies DAVIES Serjeant South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
George Duggan DUGGAN Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Charles Thomas Roger Jones JONES Lance Corporal Grenadier Guards 4th Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Fred Hugh John Stephens STEPHENS Serjeant South Wales Borderers 1st/1st Battalion Suez War Memorial Cemetery
Frederick George Banks BANKS Private Australian Infantry 20th Battalion Villers-Bretonneux Memorial
James Thomas Baugh BAUGH Second Lieutenant Manchester Regiment 6th Battalion St. Souplet British Cemetery
George Burton BURTON Private Worcestershire Regiment 1st/7th Battalion New Irish Farm Cemetery
William Bywaters BYWATERS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Battalion Basra Memorial
Frederick George Davies DAVIES Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Heudicourt Communal Cemetery Extension
Thomas Davies DAVIES Private Machine Gun Corps 31st Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Arthur Evans EVANS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Claude Bertrand Gough GOUGH Serjeant 16th (The Queen's) Lancers 16th (The Queen's) Lancers Pozieres Memorial
Henry Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Gaza War Cemetery
Thomas Lambert Hall HALL Corporal King's Royal Rifle Corps 18th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
John Harris HARRIS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Charles Evelyn Haynes HAYNES Private Border Regiment 2nd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Henry James Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
Herbert Lee LEE Stoker 1st Class Royal Navy H.M.S. Pembroke II Dilwyn (St. Mary) Churchyard
William Richard Moore MOORE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
David John Morris MORRIS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Reserve Battalion Oswestry General Cemetery
John Powell POWELL Private Machine Gun Corps 124th Company Oak Dump Cemetery
Walter James Ricketts RICKETTS Acting Bombardier Royal Garrison Artillery 37th Anti-Aircraft Company Dilwyn (St. Mary) Churchyard
George Savigar SAVIGAR Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
William Thomas Vaughan VAUGHAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry
Harley Harry Williams WILLIAMS Gunner Royal Field Artillery C Battery 308th Brigade Varennes Military Cemetery
William Thomas Williams WILLIAMS Rifleman London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) 1st/18th Battalion Terlincthun British Cemetery, Wimille
Walter James Wood WOOD Private Gordon Highlanders 1st/7th Battalion Ancre British Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
Charles William Bishop BISHOP Corporal Royal Field Artillery 92nd Battery Canada Farm Cemetery
John Davies DAVIES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Henry Robert Haines HAINES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
John Oswald Taylor TAYLOR Second Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Battalion Arras Memorial
Stanley Thomas THOMAS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Arthur Clements CLEMENTS Private West Yorkshire Regiment 12th Battalion Feuchy Chapel British Cemetery, Wancourt
John Harley Downes DOWNES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Frederick James Hall HALL Gunner Machine Gun Corps (Motors) 8th Battery Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Walter Hall HALL Private Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Arras Memorial
Edward John Hodnett HODNETT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Hill 10 Cemetery
Charles Bath Preece PREECE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Humber (St. Mary) Churchyard
Vernon Russell RUSSELL Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Wimereux Communal Cemetery
Harold Thomas THOMAS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
George Cooper COOPER Private Welsh Regiment 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John Henry Morgan MORGAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Thomas Price PRICE Private Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Frederick George West WEST Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Combles Communal Cemetery Extension
Thomas Beavan BEAVAN Private Welsh Regiment 9th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Charles Blainey BLAINEY Private South Wales Borderers Brecknockshire Battalion Kirkee 1914-1918 Memorial
William Ewart Dallow DALLOW Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
William Hall HALL Private South Wales Borderers 7th Battalion Doiran Memorial
Reginald Lewis Sillince SILLINCE Air Mechanic 2nd Class Royal Air Force 4th Reserve Lorry Park Doingt Communal Cemetery Extension
Charles Kinsey KINSEY Private Cheshire Regiment 16th Battalion attached 7th Battalion Queen's Own Royal West Kent Regiment Pozieres Memorial
Arthur Monnington MONNINGTOIN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Conde-Sur-L'escaut Communal Cemetery
Thomas Andrew Greville Rouse-Boughton-Knight ROUSE BOUGHTON KNIGHT Lieutenant Rifle Brigade 1st Battalion Peronne Road Cemetery, Maricourt
Sidney James Dale DALE Private Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Dulas (St. Michael) Churchyard
Warren Peter Clowes CLOWES Lieutenant King's Royal Irish Hussars 8th Battalion Fouilloy Communal Cemetery, Somme
Thomas George Cook COOK Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion 7th Field Ambulance Cemetery
John Herbert Davies DAVIES Private Canadian Infantry B Company 10th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Stanley George Hughes HUGHES Private Royal Irish Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Lahana Military Cemetery
William Edward Jones JONES Private South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Chambrecy British Cemetery
John Lewis LEWIS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
John Charles Morgan MORGAN Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 4th Battalion Belgian Battery Corner Cemetery
Ernest Morris MORRIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Rudolph Morris MORRIS Private Cheshire Regiment 1st/4th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
George Roberts ROBERTS Private Grenadier Guards 4th Battalion Eardisland (St. Mary the Virgin) Churchyard
Harry Smith SMITH Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Harold Speke SPEKE Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
William Webb WEBB Private East Lancashire Regiment 2nd/5th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Robert William Brookes BROOKES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem War Cemetery
William Thomas Gwatkin GWATKIN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Doullens Communal Cemetery Extension No.1
William Barras Hore HORE Captain 120th Rajputana Infantry attached 9th Battalion West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) Helles Memorial
Timothy Frederick Langford LANGFORD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Charles Thomas Nicholls NICHOLLS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Hugh Jenkins Smith SMITH Private Welsh Regiment Welsh Regiment Eardisley (St. Mary Magdalene) Churchyard Extension
Henry Samuel Jay JAY Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Savona Memorial
Sydney John Southgate SOUTHGATE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 4th Battalion Chocques Military Cemetery
Bertram Clifford Trumper TRUMPER Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
John Trumper TRUMPER Serjeant South Wales Borderers 4th Battalion Basra Memorial
William Taylor Welson WELSON Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 17th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Charles Williams WILLIAMS Corporal Welsh Regiment 1st Battalion
George Thomas Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Eardisley (St. Mary Magdalene) Churchyard Extension
Phillip Edward Austin AUSTIN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Charles Coleman COLEMAN Private Canadian Mounted Rifles 2nd Battalion Menin Road South Military Cemetery
Herbert Edward Coleman COLEMAN Private Canadian Mounted Rifles 2nd Battalion La Brique Military Cemetery No.2
Cyril Perry Court COURT Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
George William Cropper CROPPER Private London Regiment (London Scottish) 1st/14th Battalion Aubigny Communal Cemetery Extension
Nigel Felton Drummond DRUMMOND Captain King's Royal Rifle Corps 6th Battalion attached 1st Battalion King's Royal Rifle Corps Coulonvillers Communal Cemetery
Allen Richard Hart HART Lance Corporal Worcestershire Regiment 1st/7th Battalion Magnaboschi British Cemetery
Sydney Joseph Hart HART Private Worcestershire Regiment 11th Battalion Karasouli Military Cemetery
Walter Reginald Hart HART Corporal Royal Field Artillery D Battery 186th Brigade Oxford Road Cemetery
Walter Joseph Langford LANGFORD Private Army Service Corps 5th Division Motor Transport Company Caudry British Cemetery
John Percy Martin MARTIN Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Frederick George Philps PHILPS Private Border Regiment 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Cuthbert Roger Rowden ROWDEN Major Royal Air Force 78th Squadron and 5th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment Rottingdean (St. Margaret) Churchyard
Herbert Gerald Smith SMITH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Niederzwehren Cemetery
Reginald Somers-Cocks SOMERS COCKS Captain Somerset Light Infantry 7th Battalion Staff Captain attached 26th Infantry Brigade Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
James Wood WOOD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Francis Thomas Burrough BURROUGH Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Vlamertinghe Military Cemetery
Stanley James Durnell DURNELL Lance Corporal Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 91st Company Tyne Cot Memorial
Frederick George Fleckner FLECKNER Lance Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Battalion Helles Memorial
Robert John Fitzgerald Ingham INGHAM Lieutenant Colonel Royal Garrison Artillery 58th Heavy Artillery Group Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF A Lewis LEWIS Private
William Edgar Mole MOLE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Harry Morgan MORGAN Corporal
James Rawlings RAWLINGS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
William James Thomas THOMAS Private Essex Regiment 1st/4th Battalion Ramleh War Cemetery
Albert James Powell POWELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
William Herbert Shuck SHUCK Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Ernest James Brown BROWN Lance Corporal Royal Welsh Fusiliers 10th Battalion Beaurains Road Cemetery, Beaurains
Robert Dunkeld DUNKELD Sapper Royal Engineers 477th Field Company Dernancourt Communal Cemetery Extension
John Reginald Jennings JENNINGS Private South Lancashire Regiment 4th Reserve Battalion Ewyas Harold (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
Jeffrey George Povey POVEY Private Herefordshire Regiment attached 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Thomas Valentine Price PRICE Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion St. Venant-Robecq Road British Cemetery, Robecq
Sydney John Williams WILLIAMS Private 6th Dragoon Guards (Carbiniers) C Squadron Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Charles Beech BEECH Driver Royal Field Artillery Eye (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
Angus Woodhouse Campbell CAMPBELL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Eye (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
Percy Worrall Cave CAVE Private Canadian Infantry 29th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
The Hon Harold Thomas Cawley CAWLEY Captain Lancashire Regiment 6th Battalion Lancashire Landing Cemetery
The Hon John Stephen Cawley CAWLEY Major 20th Hussars attached as Brigade Major 1st Cavalry Brigade Nery Communal Cemetery
The Hon Oswald Cawley CAWLEY Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Nery Communal Cemetery
James Henry Cooke COOKE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion White House Cemetery, St. Jean-Les-Ypres
William Cooke COOKE Private Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Helles Memorial
John William Edmonds EDMONDS Private South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
George Frederick Gardner GARDNER Private South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion Eye (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
Thomas Goodman GOODMAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Soissons Memorial
George Clifton Ludwick LUDWICK Private Royal Fusiliers 11th Battalion Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery
Henry Mantell MANTELL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Eye (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
Walter Morgan MORGAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Thomas James Mutlow MUTLOW Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Eye (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
George Preece PREECE Private Manchester Regiment 2nd Battalion La Ferte-Sous-Jouarre Memorial
Edward George Trumper TRUMPER Private Machine Gun Corps 236th Company Solferino Farm Cemetery
Herbert George Vaughan VAUGHAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Reginald Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Ernest William Young YOUNG Private Royal Army Service Corps 913th Motor Transport Company Bralo British Cemetery
William Henry Coates COATES Lieutenant New Zealand Expeditionary Force Auckland Mounted Rifles attached Royal Flying Corps Arras Flying Services Memorial
John Davies DAVIES Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Service Battalion Toronto Cemetery, Demuin
Stephen Edwin Hancox HANCOX Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Menin Road South Military Cemetery
William Pewtress PEWTRESS Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
John Thomas Phillips PHILLIPS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
George Preece PREECE Private Manchester Regiment 2nd Battalion La Ferte-Sous-Jouarre Memorial
William Bryant BRYANT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Gaza War Cemetery
William Charles Clarke CLARKE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Sydney Charles Powell POWELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Fawley (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Gerald Leader Hill HILL Captain Lincolnshire Regiment 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
James Acton ACTON Private Welsh Regiment 9th Battalion Arras Memorial
Harold Helme HELME Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Brandhoek New Military Cemetery No.3
William John Addis ADDIS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 14th Battalion Croix-Du-Bac British Cemetery, Steenwerck
Frederick George Brookes BROOKES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
William Thomas Goode GOODE Private Cheshire Regiment 11th Battalion Mont Huon Military Cemetery, Le Treport
Percy Charles Higgins HIGGINS Private The Queen's (Royal South West Surrey Regiment) 10th Battalion Arras Memorial
Joseph Miller Gibbins GIBBINS Private Welsh Guards 2nd Battalion
Charles Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Jerusalem War Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Thomas Jones JONES
Harold Mason MASON Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st/7th Battalion Fownhope (St. Mary) Churchyard
John Henry Morgan MORGAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William James Pocknell POCKNELL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Senlis French National Cemetery
Ernest Powell (served as Ernest Evans) POWELL Corporal South Wales Borderers 3rd Battalion Fownhope (St. Mary) Churchyard
Edwin Taysom TAYSOM Private Welsh Regiment 2nd Battalion Malo-Les-Bains Communal Cemetery
John Wellington WELLINGTON Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Philosophe British Cemetery, Mazingarbe
Henry Goodwin GOODWIN Rifleman London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) 1st/8th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
William James Goodwin GOODWIN Sapper Royal Engineers Depot Royal Monmouth Ganarew (St. Swithin) Churchyard
Donald Clark Johnston JOHNSTON Captain Cameronians (Scottish Rifles) 1st/8th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery, Rouen
Edward Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Wytschaete Military Cemetery
Alfred George Morris MORRIS Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps 18th Battalion Voormezeele Enclosure No.3
Alfred James Norris NORRIS Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
Benjamin Badham BADHAM Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
BELIEVED TO BE Harold James Badham BADHAM Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 2nd/9th Battalion Hereford Cemetery
William Henry Fowler FOWLER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Frank Ernest Nicholls NICHOLLS Private Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Geoffrey Walford WALFORD Captain Royal Air Force 22nd Squadron and Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers Blaugies Communal Cemetery
Albert Smith SMITH Serjeant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 10th Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
Stephen James Smith SMITH Private Monmouthshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Arthur George Andrews ANDREWS Private South Wales Borderers 12th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
George Bevan BEVAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Thomas Leonard Counsell COUNSELL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Daniel Davies DAVIES
Frank Powell POWELL Private Sherwood Forresters 1st Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Frederick Powell POWELL Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Savy British Cemetery
William Powles POWLES Private Gloucestershire Regiment 12th Entrenching Battalion Caix British Cemetery
Charles Reece REECE Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Kenneth Sutherland Rudd RUDD Captain West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 10th Battalion Caudry British Cemetery
Harry Tuckwell TUCKWELL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
William John Williams WILLIAMS Private Worcester Regiment 2nd Battalion Nine Elms British Cemetery
Frederick Harold Bayliss BAYLISS Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps 18th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Henry Davis DAVIS Private Worcester Regiment 4th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
George Frank Fishpool FISHPOOL Private Gloucestershire Regiment 8th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Melville Willoughby Gardner GARDNER Corporal 3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own) Richmond Cemetery, Surrey
William Thomas Grundy GRUNDY Private New Zealand Expeditionary Force Wellington Regiment Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Alfred James JAMES Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 214th Battery XIX Division Vlamertinghe New Military Cemetery
Thomas William Johnson JOHNSON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Alfred John Jones JONES Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Henry Charles Jones JONES Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
John Loade LOADE Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 323rd Battalion Talana Farm Cemetery
Arthur Ernest Merrick MERRICK Corporal Royal Field Artillery 23rd Battery 40th Brigade Achiet-Le-Grand Communal Cemetery Extension
William Frederick Palmer PALMER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Carnoy Military Cemetery
Wallace Henry Sysum SYSUM Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 59th Battalion Arras Memorial
Herbert Taylor TAYLOR Private Monmouthshire Regiment 1st/2nd Battalion Bard Cottage Cemetery
William Wadley WADLEY Private Worcester Regiment 1st Battalion Vermelles British Cemetery
Edward John Hodnett HODNETT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Hill 10 Cemetery
George Leighton LEIGHTON Private Shropshire Yeomanry 1st/1st Cairo War Memorial Cemetery
Vernon Francis Russell RUSSELL Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Wimereux Communal Cemetery
Stanley James Durnell DURNELL Lance Corporal Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 91st Company Tyne Cot Memorial
Samuel Hartshorne Coxshall COXSHALL Private South Lancashire Regiment 7th Battalion Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery
Henry Robert Haines HAINES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Trevor Lawley LAWLEY Gunner Tank Corps G Battalion Flesquieres Hill British Cemetery
Frank Rumsey RUMSEY Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Beaurevoir Communal Cemetery British Extension
Harold Caley Stillingfleet STILLINGFLEET Lance Sergeant Canadian Mounted Rifles 2nd Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
George Duggan DUGGAN Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Samuel Lloyd LLOYD Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Niederzwehren Cemetery
Richard Ernest Snead SNEAD Bombardier Royal Garrison Artillery 195th Siege Battery Windmill British Cemetery, Monchy-Le-Preux
Reginald Alfred Vaughan VAUGHAN Private Canadian Infantry 10th Battalion Vimy Memorial
Roland John Hampden Weaver WEAVER Private South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Arras Memorial
Edward Sylvester Andrews ANDREWS Private Coldstream Guards 4th Battalion Vermelles British Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Herbert Christopher CHRISTOPHER Private Royal Field Artillery
Leonard William Colwell COLWALL Corporal Machine Gun Corps 8th Battalion Crouy British Cemetery, Crouy-Sur-Somme
John Francis Davies DAVIES Private Coldstream Guards 3rd Battalion Delville Wood Cemetery, Longueval
William Hamer Davies DAVIES Private Army Veterinary Corps 32 Mobile Veterinary Section Terlincthun British Cemetery, Wimille
William Richard Hughes HUGHES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Thomas Jenkins JENKINS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Lindridge (St. Lawrence) Churchyard Extension
Edward Mound MOUND Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Munich Trench British Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
Tom Phillips PHILLIPS Private Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Henry Powell POWELL Private Coldstream Guards 3rd Battalion Thiepval Memorial
George Preece PREECE Private Manchester Regiment 2nd Battalion La Ferte-Sous-Jouarre Memorial
Leonard Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Haidar Pasha Memorial
Vernon Francis Russell RUSSELL Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Wimereux Communal Cemetery
Herbert Clarke CLARKE Lance Corporal Lincolnshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Albert George Davies DAVIES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Pont-Du-Hem Military Cemetery, La Gorgue
George Henry Edwards EDWARDS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Hoarwithy Churchyard
Leonard Hubert Edwards EDWARDS Corporal Welsh Regiment 2nd Battalion Highland Cemetery, Le Cateau
James Gwilliam GWILLAM Private Army Service Corps attached. 1st N.Z. Division Supply Column New Zealand Army Service Corps Trois Arbres Cemetery, Steenwerck
James Innes INNES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Lala Baba Cemetery
Ernest Keddle KEDDLE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Mont Huon Military Cemetery, Le Treport
William Isaac Lewis LEWIS Private Welsh Regiment 1st Battalion Hoarwithy Churchyard
Albert Edward Prewett PREWETT Private 1st/1st Shropshire Yeomanry attached 6th Company Imperial Camel Corps Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
James Prosser PROSSER Driver Royal Field Artillery B Battery 56th Battalion Basra War Cemetery
Edgar Mark Thomas THOMAS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery, Rouen
George Thomas THOMAS Stoker 2nd Class Royal Navy H.M.S. Vivid Hoarwithy Churchyard
William James Thomas THOMAS Private Essex Regiment 1st/4th Battalion Ramleh War Cemetery
Arthur Albert Whiting WHITING Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry C Company 6th Battalion Hoarwithy Churchyard
Lancelot Douglas Williams WILLIAMS Private Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) Jerusalem Memorial
Frank Maclean Abbott ABBOTT Lieutenant Royal Navy H.M.S. Surprise Chatham Naval Memorial
Gerald Caldecott Anthony ANTHONY Lance Corporal Royal Fusiliers C Company 23rd Battalion Euston Road Cemetery, Colincamps
Alfred Arrowsmith ARROWSMITH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Arthur William Baber BABER Private Labour Corps 739th Area Employment Company Mont Noir Military Cemetery, St. Jans-Cappel
Alfred Oswald Barber BARBER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Edwin George Bettington BETTINGTON Private Royal Fusiliers 8th Battalion Longueval Road Cemetery
Leonard Brace BRACE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez
John Bridges BRIDGES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Edward Hedley Caffyn CAFFYN Private Grenadier Guards 1st Battalion Gezaincourt Communal Cemetery Extension
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Charles Cahill CAHILL Private Coldstream Guards
Henry Charles Carden CARDEN Major Devonshire Regiment 8th Battalion Loos Memorial
Gordon Cave CAVE Petty Officer Stoker Royal Navy H.M.S. Indefatigable Plymouth Naval Memorial
Charles Percy Chirnside CHIRNSIDE Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Alfred Edwin Cooke COOKE Private South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Edward Charles Cornock CORNOCK Private South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion Bouzincourt Ridge Cemetery, Albert
Thomas H Cowles COWLES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Etretat Churchyard
Percy Crump CRUMP Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Percival Arthur Detheridge DETHERIDGE Sapper Royal Engineers Signal Company attached 81 Royal Garrison Artillery Terlincthun British Cemetery, Wimille
Owen Downes DOWNES Private South Lancashire Regiment 2nd/8th Battalion H.A.C. Cemetery, Ecoust-St. Mein
John Doyle DOYLE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
James Fletcher FLETCHER Lance Corporal Welsh Regiment 18th Battalion Etretat Churchyard Extension
Jack Frederick Lionel Footit FOOTIT Boy 1st Class Royal Navy H.M.S. Hawke Chatham Naval Memorial
James Sydenham Ballson Gardiner GARDINER Private 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers St. Desir War Cemetery
James Griffiths GRIFFITHS Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 262 Siege Battery Arras Memorial
John Hadcocks HADCOCKS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
James Halliday HALLIDAY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Mikra British Cemetery, Kalamaria
Alfred Hancox HANCOCKS Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Bethune Town Cemetery
Charles Howard Harris HARRIS Private Royal Fusiliers 26th Battalion Dartmoor Cemetery, Becordel-Becourt
Thomas William Harrison HARRISON Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 80th Company Mikra British Cemetery, Kalamaria
George Hicks HICKS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Alfred James Higgs HIGGS Private King's Royal Rifle Corps
Frederick Hill HILL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
William Hill HILL Private Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Percy William Hodges HODGES Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 16th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Reginald Albert Hodges HODGES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Edward Hopson HOPSON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Kensal Green (All Souls') Cemetery
Albert C Hughes HUGHES Private South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion Bouzincourt Communal Cemetery Extension
George Frederick Hurry HURRY Gunner Royal Field Artillery C Battery 46th Brigade Vlamertinghe New Military Cemetery
John Curzon Jackson-Taylor JACKSON-TAYLOR Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Arras Memorial
Albert William Jay JAY Private Army Veterinary Corps Hereford Plymouth Brethren Chapelyard
Frederick Jennings JENNINGS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 8th Battalion Doiran Military Cemetery
Henry Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Voormezeele Enclosure No.3
William G Jones JONES Private Army Service Corps 50th R.S.D. attached 106th Field Ambulance Royal Army Medical Corps Les Baraques Military Cemetery, Sangatte
Henry James Lambert LAMBERT Corporal Welsh Regiment Depot Hereford Cemetery
William Edward Lewis LEWIS Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Alec MacLean MACLEAN
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF John MacLean MACLEAN
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNSHED FULL DETAILS OF Harry Manning MANNING
Gilbert C Merrett MERRETT Private Durham Light Infantry 22nd Battalion Sissonne British Cemetery
Oscar John Morgan MORGAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Lala Baba Cemetery
Charles Frederick Morris MORRIS Trooper Royal Horse Guards Royal Horse Guards Loos Memorial
John Henry Morris MORRIS Gunner Royal Field Artillery Royal Field Artillery Hereford Cemetery
Albert Newman NEWMAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
William Bateman Newman NEWMAN Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Unicorn Cemetery, Vendhuile
Charles Peplow PEPLOW Private Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Battalion Chambrecy British Cemetery
Leonard John Phillips PHILLIPS Private East Yorkshire Regiment East Yorkshire Regiment
William Phillips PHILLIPS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Carnoy Military Cemetery
Walter John George Phillips PHILLIPS Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 291st Battery Nine Elms British Cemetery
William Phipps PHIPPS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion
John Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Hereford Cemetery
George W T Price PRICE Private South Wales Borderers 7th Battalion Doiran Military Cemetery
Thomas Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Arras Memorial
Thomas George Redding REDDING Sapper Royal Engineers 99th Field Company Karasouli Military Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISED FULL DETAILS OF William Henry Redding REDDING
Arthur Joseph Richardson RICHARDSON Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Walter Sellman SELLMAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion La Brique Military Cemetery No.2
Edward Thomas Solomon SOLOMON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Pieta Military Cemetery
Arthur Swaincot SWAINCOT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Frank Symonds SYMONDS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 12th Battalion Arras Memorial
John B Symonds SYMONDS Lance Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Leonard Walter Thackway THACKWAY Private Hampshire Regiment 14th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
George Walter Verrill VERRILL Private Manchester Regiment 2nd/7th Battalion Belgrade Cemetery
Harry Verrill VERRILL Private Border Regiment 2nd Battalion Harlbeke new British cemetery
Walter Joseph Wainscott WAINSCOTT Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion La Ferte-Sous-Jouarre Memorial
Henry Walters WALTERS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry
James Watkins WATKINS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Percy Weeks WEEKES Private Monmouthshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Arras Memorial
Thomas Henry Williams WILLIAMS Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 11th Battalion Bertrancourt Military Cemetery
Ernest George Witcomb WITCOMB Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Sidney Arthur Wright WRIGHT Private Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Albert Lewis Ashurst ASHURST Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Kensal Green (All Souls') Cemetery
Andrew Austins AUSTINS Air Mechanic 1st Class Royal Naval Air Service H.M.S. President II Hereford Cemetery
Albert George Brown BROWN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Henry Charles CHARLES Private Australian Infantry, Australian Imperial Force 18th Battalion Lone Pine Memorial
George Dutson DUTSON Private Northumberland Fusiliers 1st Battalion Canadian Cemetery No.2, Neuville-St. Vaast
Horace Frederick Dutton DUTTON Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Unicorn Cemetery, Vendhuile
William Reginald Hill HILL Gunner Royal Field Artillery A Battery 307th Brigade Etaples Military Cemetery
Ernest William Jones JONES Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st/6th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Cuthbert Hector Lewis LEWIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Fermoy Military Cemetery
Herbert John Sandford Lewis LEWIS Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 8th Battalion Caterpillar Valley Cemetery, Longueval
Gilbert C Merrett MERRETT Private Durham Light Infantry 22nd Battalion Sissonne British Cemetery
Joseph Millman MILLMAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Arras Memorial
Oscar John Morgan MORGAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Lala Baba Cemetery
Luke Thomas Morris MORRIS Corporal Royal Army Medical Corps attached 2nd Battalion York and Lancaster Regiment Flatiron Copse Cemetery, Mametz
William Bateman Newman NEWMAN Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Unicorn Cemetery, Vendhuile
Walter John George Phillips PHILLIPS Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 291st Battalion Nine Elms British Cemetery
Arthur Percy Warwick WARWICK Corporal Royal Engineers 4th Division Signal Company Fontaine-Au-Pire Communal Cemetery
William Wood WOOD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Charles Clarke CLARKE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Albert William Cooper COOPER Corporal Royal Welsh Fusiliers 10th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Ernest George Cutler CUTLER Corporal Army Service Corps 53rd Division Train East Mudros Military Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FUIRNISHED FULL DETAILS OF L J Davies DAVIES
John Deykes DEYKES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Jesse Elcox ELCOX Private Royal Defence Corps Hereford Cemetery
Charles William Hale HALE Rifleman London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) 8th Battalion Cement House Cemetery
John Edgar William Hill HILL Private London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers) 2nd/2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF A G Jenkins JENKINS
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF J R Jones JONES
Thomas Harold Lawrence LAWRENCE Sapper Royal Engineers 11th Signal Company Helles Memorial
Edward Harry Maddox MADDOX Lieutenant Royal Engineers 18th Divisional Signal Company Becourt Military Cemetery, Becordel-Becourt
Alfred George Nunney NUNNEY Private Labour Corps 75th Company Vlamertinghe New Military Cemetery
William Richard Samson SAMSON Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 11th Battalion Doiran Memorial
Sydney John Southgate SOUTHGATE Private The King's Regiment 4th Battalion Chocques Military Cemetery
William Tyler TYLER Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Alexandria (Chatby) Military and War Memorial Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF W Williams WILLIAMS
Thomas Appelbee APPELBEE Second Lieutenant West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 15th Battalion Le Touret Military Cemetery, Richebourg-L'avoue
Arthur Edward Carrow Baines BAINES Captain Lincolnshire Regiment attached Royal Welsh Fusiliers Basra Memorial
Charles Edward Penfold Ballard BALLARD Second Lieutenant Welsh Guards 1st Battalion Level Crossing Cemetery, Fampoux
Edwin George Bettington BETTINGTON Private Royal Fusiliers 8th Battalion Longueval Road Cemetery
Charles Robert Blackett BLACKETT Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John Bruce Blaxland BLAXLAND Captain South Wales Borderers 4th Battalion Amara War Cemetery
Revd. Vincent Coke Boddington BODDINGTON Chaplain 4th Class Army Chaplains' Department Wokingham (St. Sebastian) Churchyard
Edmund Brash BRASH Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Battalion attached 13th Battalion Varennes Military Cemetery
Arthur Herbert Britten BRITTEN Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment 8th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Charles Edward Britten BRITTEN Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery 2nd Division Ammunition Column Abbeville Communal Cemetery
David Neil Griffiths Buchanan BUCHANAN Second Lieutenant Indian Army Reserve of Officers attached 37th Dogras Amara War Cemetery
Geoffrey Percival Bulmer BULMER Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps Hereford Cemetery
Fassett Arbouin Burnett BURNETT Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 63rd Company Pieta Military Cemetery
Donald George Cameron CAMERON Private Royal Canadian Regiment Vimy Memorial
Wilfred Townshend Carless CARLESS Major Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Walter Lionel Carver CARVER Captain Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Hugh Chignell CHIGNELL Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Cyril Anthony Clack CLACK Corporal Canadian Infantry 10th Battalion Railway Dugouts Burial Ground (Transport Farm)
Robert Shuttleworth Clarke CLARKE Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Reginald Francis Clements CLEMENTS Lieutenant Royal Sussex Regiment 7th Battalion Morlancourt British Cemetery No.2
Harold Cutfield CUTFIELD Private 16th (The Queen's) Lancers Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
George Herbert Davies DAVIES Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion attached 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Autbert Christopher Cedric Dutton DUTTON Corporal South African Infantry 3rd Regiment Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Peter Gedge GEDGE Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment 7th Battalion Loos Memorial
Arthur Llewellyn Gorton GORTON Lieutenant Indian Army Reserve of Officers attached 10th Battalion Gurka Rifles Basra Memorial
Elliot Blair Grasett GRASETT Lieutenant 28th Punjabis attached 33rd Punjabs Neuve-Chapelle Memorial
Charles Howard Harris HARRIS Private Royal Fusiliers 26th Battalion Dartmoor Cemetery, Becordel-Becourt
Charles Noel Harris HARRIS 2nd Lieutenant 123rd Outram's Rifles attached 125th Napier's Rifles Basra Memorial
Christopher Hatton HATTON Second Lieutenant South Staffordshire Regiment Londonthorpe (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Francis Wilfred Lionel Hatton HATTON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Basra Memorial
Kenneth Stanley Hemingway HEMINGWAY Captain Worcestershire Regiment 2nd/7th Battalion attached 10th Battalion Arras Memorial
William Hewitt HEWITT Private Australian Infantry AIF 2nd Pioneers Villers-Bretonneux Memorial
Percy Clynton Higgins HIGGINS Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion attached WAFF Dar Es Salaam War Cemetery
Alfred Edward Ikin IKIN Second Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps 93rd Squadron Lapugnoy Military Cemetery
William Alfred James JAMES Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Frederick Thomas Averay Jones JONES Second Lieutenant Herefordshire Regiment 3rd/1st Battalion St. Sever Cemetery, Rouen
Penry Jones JONES Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 1st/2nd Battalion attached 10th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Thomas Harold Lawrence LAWRENCE Sapper Royal Engineers 11th Signal Company Helles Memorial
Frank Lester LESTER Captain East Surrey Regiment 6th Battalion Bellicourt British Cemetery
Desmond George Grenville Levason LEVASON Captain Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Gaza War Cemetery
Charles Edward Le Mesurier MESURIER Commodore 2nd Class Royal Navy H.M.S. Calliope Warblington Cemetery
Alfred Cady CADY Private Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) Helles Memorial
Harold John Mason MASON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
George Pritchard PRITCHARD Captain Worcestershire Regiment 2nd/8th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
George Reuben Taylor TAYLOR Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
John Frederick Loder-Symonds LODER-SYMONDS Major South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Edward Henry Maddox MADDOX Lieutenant Royal Engineers 18th Divisional Signal Company Becourt Military Cemetery, Becordel-Becourt
John Bredel Matthews MATTHEWS Captain North Staffordshire Regiment 3rd Battalion attached 8th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Frederick Matthews MATTHEWS Captain South Wales Borderers 3rd Battalion attached 1st Battalion Tannay British Cemetery, Thiennes
William Ernest Mauvan MAUVAN Corporal The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 2nd/4th Battalion Helles Memorial
BELIEVED TO BE James Lytton Millar MILLAR Second Lieutenant Royal Irish Rifles 1st Battalion Vermelles British Cemetery
BELIEVED TO BE John Lewis Millar MILLAR Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Azmak Cemetery, Suvla
Charles Geoffrey Noel Morris MORRIS Lieutenant Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 6th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Harold Percival Morris MORRIS Gunner Royal Marine Artillery Howitzer Brigade Dozinghem Military Cemetery
Francis Eckley Oakley OAKELEY Lieutenant Royal Navy H.M. Submarine D2 Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Llewellyn Haslope Oldham OLDHAM Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion Loos Memorial
Edward Patey PATEY Captain Rifle Brigade 5th Battalion attached 3rd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Percy Pettman Patey PATEY Private Leicestershire Regiment 2nd/4th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Rowland George Prichard PRICHARD Lieutenant Suffolk Regiment 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Henry Freeman Russell RUSSELL Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Helles Memorial
John Woodfield Spanton SPANTON Second Lieutenant Rifle Brigade Rifle Brigade Hastings Cemetery, Sussex
Harold Caley Stillingfleet STILLINGFLEET Lance Sergeant Canadian Mounted Rifles 2nd Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Edward Stocker STOCKER Second Lieutenant King's Own Scottish Borderers 6th Battalion Loos Memorial
Revd. Basil Robert Streeton STREETEN Chaplain 4th Class Army Chaplains' Department attached 2nd/5th Lancashire Fusiliers Don Communal Cemetery, Annoeullin
Frederick Kingsley Symonds-Tayler SYMONDS-TAYLOR Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion attached1st Battalion Chocques Military Cemetery
Edward Stillingsleet Sedley Taylor TAYLOR Lieutenant North Staffordshire Regiment 4th Battalion Fryerning Cemetery
Harry Vivian Venables VENABLES Midshipman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.S. Narborough Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Arthur Ingram White WHITE Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 4th Battalion Grevillers British Cemetery
Alfred George Lewis LEWIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Augustin George Whitehouse WHITEHOUSE Major Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
David Marmaduke Williams WILLIAMS Lieutenant South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez
Thomas Norbury Wilmot WILMOTT Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion Heilly Station Cemetery, Mericourt-L'abbe
Ernest Edward Reed REED Private Gloucestershire Regiment 12th Battalion Arras Memorial
John Frederick Woodall WOODALL Lieutenant Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 157th Company Gaza War Cemetery
Haywood William Yeomans YEOMANS Captain Herefordshire Regiment 2nd/1st Battalion attached Machine Gun Corps New Irish Farm Cemetery
Walter Joseph George Yeomans YEOMANS Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
Charles Victor Townsend TOWNSEND Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Dickebusch New Military Cemetery
George Adams ADAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
William Arthur Bufton BUFTON Serjeant South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion La Ferte-Sous-Jouarre Memorial
Reginald Jancey JANCEY Lance Corporal Leinster Regiment 2nd Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Ernest Frederick Jinks JINKS Private 4th Battalion Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Henry James Lambert LAMBERT Corporal Welsh Regiment Depot Hereford Cemetery
William Bateman Newman NEWMAN Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Unicorn Cemetery, Vendhuile
Hubert Charles Oakley OAKLEY Lance Corporal Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 55th Company Pozieres British Cemetery, Ovillers-La Boisselle
Edward William Ockwell OCKWELL Rifleman Rifle Brigade posted 2nd/10th London Regiment Pozieres Memorial
Charles Frederick Pearce PEARCE Corporal Royal Army Medical Corps
William Phillips PHILLIPS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Carnoy Military Cemetery
Francis J Pymble PYMBLE Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
James Edward Roderick RODERICK Private Gloucestershire Regiment 13th Battalion A.I.F. Burial Ground, Flers
Harold Tanswell TANSWELL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Thomas Henry Woolaway WOOLAWAY Private Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Battalion Grevillers British Cemetery
Frederick Adams ADAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF James Bailey BAILEY
John Arthur Exall EXALL Lance Corporal King's Royal Rifle Corps 16th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Edmund Gaine Jackson JACKSON Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
William George Stone STONE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Francis John Dillon Thisleton THISLETON Corporal Canadian Infantry 73rd Battalion Vimy Memorial
James Christopher Tringham TINGHAM Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Barrell BARRELL Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Lillers Communal Cemetery
George Bird BIRD Lance Corporal Military Police Corps Storridge (St. John the Evangelist) Churchyard
James Thomas THOMAS Driver Royal Engineers 354th Tunnelling Company Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Albert George Bradley BRADLEY Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
BELIEVED TO BE Edward Carey CAREY Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 13th Battalion Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension
Albert Edward Donovan DONOVAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
John Doyle DOYLE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
John Thomas Grady GRADY Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Terlincthun British Cemetery, Wimille
Henry Norman Grant GRANT Second Lieutenant Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Battalion Redan Ridge Cemetery No.2, Beaumont-Hamel
John Joseph Hickey HICKEY Serjeant Royal Field Artillery B Battery 121st Brigade Acheux British Cemetery
Patrick Joseph Lawlor LAWLOR Private Irish Guards 1st Battalion Grevillers British Cemetery
Frederick Charles Morris MORRIS Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Le Touquet-Paris Plage Communal Cemetery
George Morris MORRIS Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps 2nd Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Robert Turner TURNER Private Herefordshire Regiment attached 5th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Tyne Cot Memorial
Edward Vowles VOWLES Private South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
George Frederick Wherley WHERLEY Serjeant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Francis James Williams WILLIAMS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Lagnicourt Hedge Cemetery
Sidney John Williams WILLIAMS Private 6th Dragoon Guards (Carbiniers) C Squadron Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Charles Andrews ANDREW Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
Andrew Austins AUSTINS Air Mechanic 1st Class Royal Naval Air Service H.M.S. President II Hereford Cemetery
Frank Baggott BAGGOTT Private Devonshire Regiment 5th Battalion Tupsley (St. Paul) Churchyard
Leonard Bailey BAILEY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Victor Percy Bartlett BARTLETT Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Walter Bradley BRADLEY Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Vincent Keeble Bullen BULLEN Chief Stoker Royal Navy H.M.S. Vanguard Chatham Naval Memorial
John Cale CALE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
Thomas James Cale CALE Lance Corporal Royal Engineers
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF James Campbell CAMPBELL
William Henry Charles CHARLES Private Australian Imperial Force 18th Battalion Australian Infantry Lone Pine Memorial
Herbert Dicker DICKER Private South Wales Borderers 11th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Albert Edward Donovan DONOVAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
James Henry Edwards EDWARDS Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Dickebusch New Military Cemetery
Frank Goddard GODDARD Private Royal Sussex Regiment 2nd Battalion Le Touret Memorial
Charles Sandford Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Reginald Gunn GUNN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Hill 10 Cemetery
William John Holton HOLTON Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Reginald Jancey JANCEY Lance Corporal 2nd Battalion Leinster Regiment 2nd Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Ernest William Jones JONES Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st/6th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Frederick Robert Lansdell LANSDELL
Arthur Laurie LAURIE Private Royal Army Service Corps Mechanical Transport attached 61st Siege Battery Royal Garrison Artillery St. Sever Cemetery, Rouen
William Edward Lewis LEWIS Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Reginald John Manning MANNING Private Royal Army Medical Corps 10th Field Ambulance Point-Du-Jour Military Cemetery, Athies
William Albert Marchant MARCHANT Corporal South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Norman Herbert Marshall MARSHALL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Edwin George Noble NOBLE Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Thomas John Osborne OSBORNE Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Hill 10 Cemetery
Charles E Perkins PERKINS Private South Wales Borderers 6th Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Charles Pulling PULLING Private Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Battalion Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
John Preece PREECE Lance Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
John Charles Reynolds REYNOLDS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Alexandria (Chatby) Military and War Memorial Cemetery
Walter James Ricketts RICKETTS Acting Bombardier Royal Garrison Artillery 37th Anti-Aircraft Company Dilwyn (St. Mary) Churchyard
Ernest Sandford SANDFORD Private Border Regiment 1st Battalion Le Grand Hasard Military Cemetery, Morbecque
Fred Sargent SARGENT Sapper Royal Engineers 56th Company Voormezeele Enclosure No.3
RESEARCH HAS NOT FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Francis Joseph Dane Smith SMITH
Percy Graham Taylor TAYLOR Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Oulchy-Le-Chateau Churchyard Extension
Henry Thornett THORNETT Private Lincolnshire Regiment 1st Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Edward Henry Vaughan VAUGHAN Boy 1st Class Royal Navy H.M.S. Vanguard Chatham Naval Memorial
Arthur Thomas Vaughan VAUGHAN Serjeant Army Veterinary Corps 8th Brigade Royal Field Artillery Dantzig Alley British Cemetery, Mametz
Edward Vowles VOWLES Private South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Arthur Percy Warwick WARWICK Corporal Royal Engineers 4th Division Signal Company Fontaine-Au-Pire Communal Cemetery
Edward Charles West WEST Private Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 1st Battalion First D.C.L.I. Cemetery, the Bluff
Thomas Weston WESTON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
Arthur Ingram White WHITE Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 4th Battalion Grevillers British Cemetery
Harry White WHITE Leading Seaman Royal Navy H.M.S. Flirt Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Alfred Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Albert Henry Witherstone WITHERSTONE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Albert Edward Arnold ARNOLD Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
William Arthur Arnold ARNOLD Private Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/8th Battalion Bertrancourt Military Cemetery
John Henry Beavan BEVAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
BELIEVED TO BE Edward Carey CAREY Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 13th Battalion Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension
Alfred Edwin Cooke COOKE Private South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
James Cooper COOPER Private Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Battalion Mons (Bergen) Communal Cemetery
Frank Cottrell COTTERELL Private The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 7th Battalion Hereford (St. Martin) Churchyard
George Ernest Cutler CUTLER Corporal Army Service Corps 53rd Division Train East Mudros Military Cemetery
Henry Pearce PEARCE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
George Francis Hermitage Day DAY Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery 125th Battery attached 42nd Siege Battery Thiepval Memorial
Ralph Dykes DYKES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Edward Evans EVANS Private South Wales Borderers 11th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John Evans EVANS Driver Royal Army Service Corps Hereford (St. Martin) Churchyard
Chedwode Percy Evill EVILL Captain Indian Army Reserve of Officers attached Faridkot Imperial Service Sappers Meerut Cantonment Cemetery
George Alfred Field FIELD Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Arras Memorial
Thomas Goodwin GOODWIN Serjeant Devonshire Regiment Hereford (St. Martin) Churchyard
John Thomas Grady GRADY Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Terlincthun British Cemetery, Wimille
John Basil Hand HAND Private Canadian Infantry 5th Battalion Hereford (St. Martin) Churchyard
John Joseph Hickey HICKEY Serjeant Royal Field Artillery B Battery 121st Brigade Acheux British Cemetery
Edgar Hiles HILES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Thomas Henry Holloway HOLLOWAY Acting Bombardier Royal Garrison Artillery 298th Siege Battery Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Edward Hopson HOPSON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Kensal Green (All Souls') Cemetery
John Joseph Horrigan HORRIGAN Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 4th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Jones JONES Private Cheshire Regiment 1st Battalion Cement House Cemetery
Patrick Joseph Lawlor LAWLER Private Irish Guards 1st Battalion Grevillers British Cemetery
Trevor Lawley LAWLEY Gunner Tank Corps G Battalion Flesquieres Hill British Cemetery
Desmond George Greville Levason LEVASON Captain Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Gaza War Cemetery
Griffith Lewis Llewellyn LLEWELLYN Serjeant Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Ernest Lucas LUCAS Lieutenant South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion attached 7th Battalion Doiran Memorial
Edwin Charles Miles MILES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Cairo War Memorial Cemetery
Henry Colin Miles MILES Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th (Garrison) Battalion Alexandria (Hadra) War Memorial Cemetery
Frederick William Mole MOLE Private Army Pay Corps Dover Army Pay Office Hereford (St. Martin) Churchyard
William Charles Owen OWEN Private Welsh Regiment 17th Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Thomas Mastival Palmer PALMER Private The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) Bridge (St. Peter) Churchyard
William Pearce PEARCE Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 50th Trench Mortar Battery Ridge Wood Military Cemetery
Albert James Powell POWELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Leonard Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Edwin John Pugh PUGH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
James Edward Roderick RODERICK Private Gloucestershire Regiment 13th Battalion A.I.F. Burial Ground, Flers
Arthur George Saunders SAUNDERS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Arthur Swaincot SWAINCOT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Albert Herbert Teague TEAGUE Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Percy John Teague TEAGUE Private 13th Hussars Tehran War Cemetery
William Ernest Thomas THOMAS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Richard Joseph Tibbey TIBBEY Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Oliver Thomas Treherne TREHERNE Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 17th Battalion Royal Welsh Fusiliers Erquinghem-Lys Churchyard Extension
James Christopher Tringham TRINGHAM Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Thomas William Tringham TRINGHAM Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Robert Turner TURNER Private Herefordshire Regiment attached 5th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Tyne Cot Memorial
George Williams WILLIAMS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Y Farm Military Cemetery, Bois-Grenier
Thomas Henry Woolaway WOOLAWAY Private Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Battalion Grevillers British Cemetery
William Jefferies Ayers AYERS Serjeant Border Regiment 11th Battalion Nieuport Memorial
Raymond Percy Baker BAKER Private Canadian Mounted Rifles 2nd Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Geoffrey Percival Bulmer BULMER Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps Hereford Cemetery
Charles Clarke CLARKE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Frank Austin Dutton DUTTON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Charles Leonard Edwards EDWARDS Corporal Royal Field Artillery 1st Reserve Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Edgar Morris MORRIS Private Scots Guards 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Frank Edwards EDWARDS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 8th Battalion Salonika (Lembet Road) Military Cemetery
Jesse Elcox ELCOX Private Royal Defence Corps Hereford Cemetery
Leonard Jones JONES Private Cheshire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Roclincourt Military Cemetery
Henry John Harding HARDING Gunner Royal Marine Artillery Howitzer Company Gwalia Cemetery
Reginald Sydney Harding HARDING Private 51st Battalion Training Reserve Hereford Cemetery
Brian Hatton HATTON Second Lieutenant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Christopher Hatton HATTON Second Lieutenant South Staffordshire Regiment Londonthorpe (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
William C Hodges HODGES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Boyelles Communal Cemetery Extension
Douglas Gwyrme Jackson JACKSON Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st Battalion Mont Huon Military Cemetery, Le Treport
Edmund Gaine Jackson JACKSON Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Frederick Thomas Averay Jones JONES Second Lieutenant Herefordshire Regiment 3rd/1st Battalion St. Sever Cemetery, Rouen
Percy Thomas Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Harold Ladmore LADMORE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Desmond George Greville Levason LEVASON Captain Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Gaza War Cemetery
David Edward Lewis LEWIS Corporal Royal Engineers 170th Tunnelling Company Noeux-Les-Mines Communal Cemetery Extension
William Albert Marchant MARCHANT Corporal South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Henry Colin Miles MILES Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th (Garrison) Battalion Alexandria (Hadra) War Memorial Cemetery
Gilbert Thomas Richardson Pettigrew PETTIGREW Second Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps attached 1st Herefordshire Regiment Warwick Cemetery
Alfred James Powell POWELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Edwin Thomas Prosser PROSSER Private Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Battalion Dadizeele New British Cemetery
Horace Thomas Sillman SILLMAN Able Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve H.M.S. Columbine Plymouth Naval Memorial
Thomas Henry Spanton SPANTON Second Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps 3rd Battalion Ferme Buterne Military Cemetery, Houplines
Frederick Kingsley Symonds-Tayler SYMONDS-TAYLER Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion attached 1st Battalion Chocques Military Cemetery
Ernest Thirlwall THIRLWALL Corporal Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 16th Company Mazingarbe Communal Cemetery Extension
William Harold Baker BAKER Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Henry Percival Weaver WEAVER Private Monmouthshire Regiment 1st/2nd Battalion Bard Cottage Cemetery
Martin James Williams WILLIAMS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Frederick Wood WOOD Lance Corporal Royal Warwickshire Regiment 11th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
James Baker BAKER Serjeant Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 3rd/4th Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
Edward Beatley BEATLEY Private Canadian Infantry 10th Battalion Vimy Memorial
Charles Beeks BEEKS Private Grenadier Guards 4th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Thomas Henry Bethell BETHELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
William Norman Bevan BEVAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Senlis French National Cemetery
Edwin James Blacker BLACKER Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Mory Abbey Military Cemetery, Mory
Albert George Brown BROWN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Vincent Keeble Bullen BULLEN Chief Stoker Royal Navy H.M.S. Vanguard Chatham Naval Memorial
George William Caldwell CALDWELL Private King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Ernest James Chamberlain CHAMBERLAIN Gunner Royal Horse Artillery C Battery 4th Brigade Querrieu British Cemetery
Thomas Henry Cowles COWLES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Etretat Churchyard
George Daw DAW Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
William Daw DAW Private Herefordshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Cambrin Military Cemetery
Frank Thomas Derry DERRY Serjeant Army Service Corps Hereford Cemetery
James Hales HALES Private Army Veterinary Corps Convalescent Horse Depot Gournay-En-Bray Communal Cemetery
William R Harper HARPER Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 13th Battalion Awoingt British Cemetery
Charles Harrison HARRISON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Wimereux Communal Cemetery
William Richard Hill HILL Private Welsh Regiment 2nd Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas Hill HILL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Savona Memorial
William Hill HILL Private Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
John Henry Husbands HUSBANDS Rifleman South Lancashire Regiment 2nd/5th Battalion Estaires Communal Cemetery and Extension
Eric Gwynne James JAMES Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion St. Sever Cemetery, Rouen
BELIEVED TO BE William Evans EVANS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Wancourt British Cemetery
Frank Edward James JAMES Driver Army Service Corps 604th Motor Transport Company attached XV Corps Heavy Artillery Lapugnoy Military Cemetery
William Charles Thomas Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Harold George Ernest Jordan JORDAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
John Lowe LOWE Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Loos Memorial
Edwin Meredith MEREDITH Private Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Aveluy Wood Cemetery, (Lancashire Dump), Mesnil-Martinsart
Frederick George Nicholas NICHOLAS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Ten Tree Alley Cemetery, Puisieux
Francis Oliver OLIVER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem War Cemetery
Charles Phipps PHIPPS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Albert Henry Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion La Brique Military Cemetery No.2
Henry Thomas Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Leonard Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Ernest Henry Price PRICE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
George Pritchard PRITCHARD Captain Worcestershire Regiment 2nd/8th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Thomas George Rawlings RAWLINGS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
Henry Leo Raymond RAYMOND Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Albert Thompson THOMPSON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Vlamertinghe Military Cemetery
Herbert Percival Watkins WATKINS Private South Lancashire Regiment 2nd Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Thomas Weston WESTON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
Arthur Ingram White WHITE Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 4th Battalion Grevillers British Cemetery
Francis James Williams WILLIAMS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Lagnicourt Hedge Cemetery
Sydney William Williams WILLIAMS Private Royal Army Medical Corps : Caix British Cemetery
Thomas Henry Williams WILLIAMS Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 11th Battalion Bertrancourt Military Cemetery
William Wood WOOD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Wilfred Edgar Bezant BEZANT Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Bertram Leslie Bolt BOLT Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Bailleul Communal Cemetery Extension, Nord
Edmund Brash BRASH Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Battalion attached 13th Battalion Varennes Military Cemetery
Frederick Alexander Cole COLE Private Essex Regiment 2nd Garrison Battalion Kirkee 1914-1918 Memorial
BELIEVED TO BE Trevor Evans EVANS Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 19th Battalion Serre Road Cemetery No.1
William Henry Faulkner FAULKNER Company Serjeant Major Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Reginald E Gunn GUNN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Hill 10 Cemetery
William Percy Hawkins HAWKINS Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
James Charles Howard HOWARD Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ration Farm Military Cemetery, La Chapelle-D'armentieres
John Lewis Millar MILLAR Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Azmak Cemetery, Suvla
Robert Keay Millar MILLAR Private Royal Scots Fusiliers 9th Battalion Karasouli Military Cemetery
Percy Victor New NEW Private (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers 12th Battalion (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Sidney Arthur Wright WRIGHT Private Herefordshire Regiment Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
Thomas Wakefield Ashby ASHBY Private The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 2nd/4th Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Albert Lewis Ashurst ASHURST Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Kensal Green (All Souls') Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF George Badham BADHAM
Alfred Oswald Barber BARBER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Bertram Leslie Bolt BOLT Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Bailleul Communal Cemetery Extension, Nord
William Thomas Brazier BRAZIER Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Mont Huon Military Cemetery, Le Treport
Percy Burborough BURBOROUGH Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Royal Irish Rifles Graveyard, Laventie
William George Butterworth BUTTERWORTH Private Royal Marine Light Infantry 4th Royal Marine Battalion H.M.S. Vindictive Hereford Cemetery
Walter Lionel Carver CARVER Captain Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Hedley George Challoner CHALLONER Private Royal Army Medical Corps 100th Field Ambulance Hereford Cemetery
Ernest James Chamberlain CHAMBERLAIN Gunner Royal Horse Artillery 4th Brigade Querrieu British Cemetery
Edward Weare WEARE Trooper 1st Scottish Horse Lala Baba Cemetery
William Henry Charity CHARITY Rifleman Rifle Brigade 9th Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Arthur Henry Cobbledick COBBLEDICK Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Rolf Cox COX Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Ross (St. Mary) Churchyard
George H Davies DAVIES Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Hargicourt Communal Cemetery Extension
Frank Ernest Edwards EDWARDS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
William Henry Faulkner FAULKNER Company Serjeant Major Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF William French FRENCH Royal West Surrey Regiment Royal West Surrey Regiment
William Thomas Gill GILL Private Royal Army Medical Corps Royal Army Medical Corps Hereford Cemetery
Stanley Gilbert Good GOOD Private Herefordshire Regiment Herefordshire Regiment Hereford Cemetery
John William Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private Canadian Infantry 10th Battalion Vimy Memorial
Richard Arthur Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private Grenadier Guards 2nd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
James William Groves GROVES Private Welsh Regiment 9th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Walter Grubb GRUBB Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 8th Battalion Doiran Military Cemetery
Reginald William Hamblin HAMBLIN Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Waggon Road Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
John Henry Jarvis JARVIS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 16th Battalion Longueval Road Cemetery
Thomas Sidney Jones JONES Serjeant King's Royal Rifle Corps 13th Battalion Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
Thomas Harold Lawrence LAWRENCE Sapper Royal Engineers 11th Signal Company Helles Memorial
John Herbert Llewellyn LLEWELLYN Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Delville Wood Cemetery, Longueval
William George Lloyd LLOYD Driver Army Service Corps attached 14th Light Armoured Battery Machine Gun Corps (Motors) Taranto Town Cemetery Extension
Edward Harry Maddox MADDOX Lieutenant Royal Engineers 18th Divisional Signal Company Becourt Military Cemetery, Becordel-Becourt
William Richard Morgan Maddox MADDOX Private Welsh Regiment 11th Battalion Doiran Military Cemetery
Reginald Thomas Mainwaring MAINWARING Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Thomas John Charles Manning MANNING Bombardier Royal Garrison Artillery 32nd Siege Battery Longuenesse (St. Omer) Souvenir Cemetery
Christopher Proudman PROUDMAN Serjeant Cheshire Regiment 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Richard Henry Marriott MARRIOTT Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Guards' Cemetery, Lesboeufs
George Edward Holt HOLT Driver Army Service Corps 21st Ammunition Sub. Park Etaples Military Cemetery
Charles Percival Mattey MATTEY Second Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez
Reginald Mears MEARS Corporal Royal Army Medical Corps Kirkee 1914-1918 Memorial
George Frederick Meredith MEREDITH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John S Meredith MEREDITH Private Details Royal Army Medical Corps Details Basra War Cemetery
Lionel John Morley MORLEY Private Royal Army Medical Corps 1st Battalion Caterpillar Valley Cemetery, Longueval
Stephen A Nash NASH Lance Corporal Lancashire Fusiliers 6th Battalion Selridge British Cemetery, Montay
Percy Victor New NEW Private 12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Douglas James Parker PARKER Lance Corporal London Regiment 1st/3rd Kensington Battalion Le Touret Memorial
Albert Harry Parkin PARKIN Private Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 7th Battalion Glageon Communal Cemetery
Alfred Christopher Pearson PEARSON Captain Warwickshire Regiment 9th Battalion attached (Asst. Political Officer, Zakho) Indian Political Department Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Gilbert Thomas Richardson Pettigrew PETTIGREW Second Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps attached 1st Herefordshire Regiment Warwick Cemetery
Arthur W Phillips PHILLIPS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Walter Pogson POGSON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Leonard Porter PORTER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
William Watt Powell POWELL Lance Corporal Australian Imperial Force 1st Australian Infantry Villers-Bretonneux Memorial
Albert Pritchard PRITCHARD Private Welsh Regiment 2nd Battalion Lindenhoek Chalet Military Cemetery
James Edward Roderick RODERICK Private Gloucestershire Regiment 13th Battalion A.I.F. Burial Ground, Flers
Hubert Savory SAVOURY Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem War Cemetery
William Frederick Charles Savory SAVOURY Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Edwin Shore SHORE Private Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Bard Cottage Cemetery
Thomas Henry Stansbury STANSBURY Private Worcestershire Regiment 2nd/8th Battalion Awoingt British Cemetery
William George Stone STONE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Leonard Walter Thackway THACKWAY Private Hampshire Regiment 14th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Daniel Edward Watney WATNEY Private Royal Fusiliers 9th Battalion Ancre British Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
George Robert Wheeler WHEELER Private Royal Army Medical Corps attached H.M.H.S. Salta Ste. Marie Cemetery, Le Havre
William G Wood WOOD Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 2nd/1st Battalion Bronfay Farm Military Cemetery, Bray-Sur-Somme
Charles Yapp YAPP Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Mendinghem Military Cemetery
Charles Alix Lavington Yate YATE Major King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Berlin South-Western Cemetery
Herbert Clarke CLARKE Lance Corporal Lincolnshire Regiment 2nd Battalion
Albert George Davies DAVIES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Pont-Du-Hem Military Cemetery, La Gorgue
George Henry Edwards EDWARDS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Hoarwithy Churchyard
Leonard Hubert Edwards EDWARDS Corporal Welsh Regiment 2nd Battalion Welsh Regiment Highland Cemetery, Le Cateau
James Gwilliam GWILLAM Private Army Service Corps attached 1st N.Z. Division Supply Column New Zealand Army Service Corps Trois Arbres Cemetery, Steenwerck
James Innes INNES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Lala Baba Cemetery
Ernest Keddle KEDDLE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Mont Huon Military Cemetery, Le Treport
William Isaac Lewis LEWIS Private Welsh Regiment 1st Battalion Hoarwithy Churchyard
Albert Edward Prewett PREWETT Private Shropshire Yeomanry 1st/1st Battalion attached 6th Company Imperial Camel Corps Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
James Prosser PROSSER Driver Royal Field Artillery B Battery 56th Battalion Basra War Cemetery
Edgar Mark Thomas THOMAS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery, Rouen
George Thomas THOMAS Stoker 2nd Class Royal Navy H.M.S. Vivid Hoarwithy Churchyard
William James Thomas THOMAS Private Essex Regiment 1st/4th Battalion Ramleh War Cemetery
Arthur Albert Whiting WHITING Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry C Company 6th Battalion Hoarwithy Churchyard
Lancelot Douglas Williams WILLIAMS Private Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) Jerusalem Memorial
John Edward Hayward HAYWARD Private Canadian Infantry 5th Battalion Holme Lacy (St. Cuthbert) Churchyard
Sir Archibald Leonard Lucas Lucas-Tooth LUCAS-TOOTH Major Honourable Artillery Company 2nd/1st B Battery attached 126th Brigade Royal Field Artillery Aubigny Communal Cemetery Extension
Douglas Keith Lucas Lucas-Tooth LUCAS-TOOTH Captain 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers Moulins New Communal Cemetery
Selwyn Lucas Lucas-Tooth LUCAS-TOOTH Captain Lancashire Fusiliers 3rd Battalion attached 2nd Battalion Le Touquet Railway Crossing Cemetery
Harold J Badham BADHAM Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 2nd/9th Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Charles John Barton BARTON Private Royal Army Medical Corps 40th British Military Hospital Basra War Cemetery
Herbert Langford Bascombe BASCOMBE Sapper Royal Engineers 486th Company Alexandria (Hadra) War Memorial Cemetery
Wilfred Edgar Bezant BEZANT Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
William Thomas Clarke CLARKE Lance Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Guards' Cemetery, Lesboeufs
William Colburn COLBORN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Herbert Coleman COLEMAN Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Henry James Daw DAW Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Ten Tree Alley Cemetery, Puisieux
Luther Adolphus Dawes DAWES Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
William George Dimsey Drew DREW Private East Yorkshire Regiment 1st/4th Battalion Chambieres French National Cemetery, Metz
Edwin Thomas Emery EMERY Private Royal Scots 15th Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
Joseph Evans EVANS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Oulchy-Le-Chateau Churchyard Extension
Percy William Farmer FARMER Private Royal Army Medical Corps 73rd Field Ambulance Bronfay Farm Military Cemetery, Bray-Sur-Somme
Charles Finch FINCH Corporal South Staffordshire Regiment 8th Battalion Arras Memorial
Albert James Fleetwood FLEETWOOD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
William Fleetwood FLEETWOOD Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Levi Giles GILES Serjeant Leicestershire Regiment 6th Battalion Soissons Memorial
Sidney Gordon Girling GIRLING Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Savona Memorial
James Griffiths GRIFFITHS Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 262nd Siege Battery Arras Memorial
Richard Cyril Groom GROOM Rifleman London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) 18th Battalion Sailly-Saillisel British Cemetery
Henry Harrison HARRISON Private 9th Queens Royal Lancers Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Reginald Hill HILL Gunner Royal Field Artillery A Battery 307th Brigade Etaples Military Cemetery
Ernest Holt HOLT Private South Staffordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Kirkee 1914-1918 Memorial
George Edward Holt HOLT Driver Army Service Corps 21st Ammunition Sub Park Etaples Military Cemetery
James Charles Howard HOWARD Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ration Farm Military Cemetery, La Chapelle-D'armentieres
Alfred W James JAMES Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 222nd Siege Battery Coxyde Military Cemetery
Ernest Frederick Jinks JINKS Private Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
William Henry Johnson JOHNSON Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Bethune Town Cemetery
Arthur Jones JONES Private Suffolk Regiment 2nd Battalion Arras Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Edward H Jones JONES
Walter Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Walter Knight KNIGHT Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Hill 10 Cemetery
George Lamputt LAMPUTT Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Albert George Lawson LAWSON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Wailly Orchard Cemetery
Ronald George Legge LEGGE Captain Devonshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Le Touret Memorial
William Watkin Mace MACE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Cemetery
Albert Matthews MATTHEWS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Charles Meredith MEREDITH Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Messines Ridge British Cemetery
Joseph Millman MILMAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Arras Memorial
Frederick Moore MOORE Lance Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Highland Cemetery, Le Cateau
Harry George James Morris MORRIS Private Cheshire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Delville Wood Cemetery, Longueval
James Hewitt Murch MURCH Corporal Royal Fusiliers 7th Battalion Valenciennes (St. Roch) Communal Cemetery
William Thomas Owens OWENS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Wilfred J Powell POWELL Private Army Service Corps 21st Motor Transport Company Hereford Cemetery
Arthur Henry Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion La Brique Military Cemetery No.2
Ernest James Preece PREECE Stoker 1st Class Royal Navy H.M.S. Turbulent Chatham Naval Memorial
Matthew Francis Preece PREECE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Richard Probert PROBERT Private Herefordshire Regiment Herefordshire Regiment
Walter George Pye PYE Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery A Battery 277th Company Brandhoek New Military Cemetery
Francis J Pymble PYMBLE Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
Ernest G Rouse ROUSE Private Dorsetshire Regiment 1st Battalion Cerisy-Gailly Military Cemetery
Henry William Sayce SAYCE Private Worcestershire Regiment 9th Battalion Amara War Cemetery
John Skinner SKINNER Corporal Welsh Regiment 8th Battalion Helles Memorial
Albert Smith SMITH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry Depot Bilston Cemetery
Ivor Thomas Smith SMITH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
Joseph Sockett SOCKETT Rifleman London Rangers 12th Battalion St. Julien Dressing Station Cemetery
Arthur Stanley Staite STAITE Private Worcestershire Regiment 10th Battalion Oosttaverne Wood Cemetery
Albert E Stephens STEPHENS Private Norfolk Regiment 1st Garrison Battalion Brookwood (United Kingdom 1914-1918) Memorial
Leonard Matthew Skyrme SYYRME Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Harold Tanswell TANSWELL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Allen William Thomas THOMAS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Charles Victor Townsend TOWNSEND Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Dickebusch New Military Cemetery
Francis Henry Tuke TUKE Chaplain 4th Class Army Chaplains' Department attached 53rd Brigade Thiepval Memorial
William Tyler TYLER Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Alexandria (Chatby) Military and War Memorial Cemetery
Reginald Walker WALKER Private Cheshire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
George Williams WILLIAMS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
Harold James Badham BADHAM Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 2nd/9th Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Charles John Barton BARTON Private Royal Army Medical Corps 40th British Military Hospital Basra War Cemetery
William Colburn COLBORN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Harry Davies DAVIES Private The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 6th Battalion Helles Memorial
Henry James Daw DAW Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Ten Tree Alley Cemetery, Puisieux
Edwin Thomas Emery EMERY Private Royal Scots 15th Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
Joseph Evans EVANS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Oulchy-Le-Chateau Churchyard Extension
Percy William Farmer FARMER Private Royal Army Medical Corps 73rd Field Ambulance Bronfay Farm Military Cemetery, Bray-Sur-Somme
Albert James Fleetwood FLEETWOOD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
William Fleetwood FLEETWOOD Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Robert Henry Green GREEN Wireman 2nd Class Royal Navy H.M. Trawler "Tenby Castle" Lerwick New Cemetery
William Reginald Hill HILL Gunner Royal Field Artillery A Battery 307th Brigade Etaples Military Cemetery
Roderick Breeze BREEZE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Ernest Bartlett BARTLETT Private Tank Corps 12th Battalion Bac-Du-Sud British Cemetery, Bailleulval
James Charles Howard HOWARD Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ration Farm Military Cemetery, La Chapelle-D'armentieres
William Henry Johnson JOHNSON Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Bethune Town Cemetery
Geoffrey Richard Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Herbert Henry Jones JONES Lance Corporal The London Regiment (Rangers) 12th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Walter Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Walter Knight KNIGHT Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Hill 10 Cemetery
George Lamputt LAMPUTT Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Albert George Lawson LAWSON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Wailly Orchard Cemetery
William Watkin Mace MACE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Cemetery
Albert Matthews MATTHEWS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Joseph Millman MILMAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Arras Memorial
Harry George James Morris MORRIS Private Cheshire Regiment ( 1st/5th Battalion Delville Wood Cemetery, Longueval
Albert Henry PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion La Brique Military Cemetery No.2
Matthew Francis Preece PREECE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Hereford Cemetery
Samuel Charles Preece PREECE Stoker 1st Class Royal Navy H.M.S. Majestic Plymouth Naval Memorial
Richard Probert PROBERT Private Herefordshire Regiment
Francis J Pymble PYMBLE Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
John Skinner SKINNER Corporal Welsh Regiment 8th Battalion Welsh Regiment Helles Memorial
Ivor Thomas Smith SMITH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
Joseph Sockett SOCKETT Rifleman London Rangers 12th Battalion St. Julien Dressing Station Cemetery
Arthur Stanley Staite STAITE Private Worcestershire Regiment 10th Battalion Oosttaverne Wood Cemetery
Leonard Matthew Skyrme SYYRME Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Allen William Thomas THOMAS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Reginald Walker WALKER Private Cheshire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
George Williams WILLIAMS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
Edward Jones JONES
Arthur Allen Hawker HAWKER Lance Serjeant Grenadier Guards 2nd Battalion Vaulx Hill Cemetery
Horace William Weale WEALE Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Charles Henry Corbett CORBETT Private Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
David Albert Corbett CORBETT Sapper Royal Engineers
Allen Gardiner GARDINER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Hope Mansell (St. Michael) Churchyard
BELIEVED TO BE Albert Jones JONES Private Middlesex Regiment 29th Battalion Reninghelst New Military Cemetery
Alfred Cornelius Margrett MARGRETT Lieutenant East Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Battalion APWO Hope Mansell (St. Michael) Churchyard
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF William James MARSHALL
Percy Walter Norris NORRIS Second Lieutenant Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 34th Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
George Henry Rudge RUDGE Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/4th Battalion Arras Memorial
Evan Taylor TAYLOR Lance Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Tourcoing (Pont-Neuville) Communal Cemetery
William Matthew Burrell BURRELL Major Northumberland Yeomanry Hussars
George Arthur Hards HARDS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion East Mudros Military Cemetery
Harry Nutt NUTT Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Heilly Station Cemetery, Mericourt-L'abbe
Lloyd Nutt NUTT Private Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Battalion La Ferte-Sous-Jouarre Memorial
Henry Colburn COLBURN Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Serre Road Cemetery No.1
Geoffrey Lee Compton-Smith COMPTON-SMITH Major Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Battalion Fort Carlisle Military Cemetery
Frank Davies DAVIES Private Herefordshire Regiment How Caple (St. Andrew) Churchyard
Percy Charles Gibbs GIBBS Private Herefordshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Sollers Hope (St. Michael) Churchyard
Charles Green GREEN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Charles Jarvis JARVIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension
Lennox Cleland Lee LEE Second Lieutenant Irish Guards 1st Battalion Cuinchy Communal Cemetery
Noel Lee VD LEE Brigadier General General Staff Commanding 127th (Manchester T.F.) Brigade 42nd Division Pieta Military Cemetery
Noel Esmond Lee LEE Captain King's Royal Rifle Corps 8th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Albert George Middlecote MIDDLECOTE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Doiran Memorial
Albert George Morgan MORGAN Private Welsh Regiment 16th Battalion Doiran Memorial
Christopher Proudman PROUDMAN Serjeant Cheshire Regiment 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Cyril Charles Rogers ROGERS Private Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) Alexandria (Hadra) War Memorial Cemetery
Archer Townsend TOWNSEND Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Frederick Claude Butt BUTT Rifleman 5th (City of London) Royal Rifle Brigade 5th (City of London) Royal Rifle Brigade Le Cateau Military Cemetery
Richard Acton Butt BUTT Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Hagle Dump Cemetery
Frederick Tom Harris HARRIS Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery B Battery 49th Brigade Poperinghe New Military Cemetery
Ernest Hughes HUGHES Private Gloucestershire Regiment 12th Battalion Longuenesse (St. Omer) Souvenir Cemetery
Frederick Hughes HUGHES Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Serre Road Cemetery No.1
Fred Jenkins JENKINS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
W Morgan MORGAN Private South Wales Borderers 4th Battalion Llantilio Pertholey (St. Teilo) Churchyard
Joseph Henry Morley (served as John Weaver) MORLEY Private Connaught Rangers 1st Battalion Brown's Road Military Cemetery, Festubert
Leonard Morris MORRIS Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Arras Memorial
Jesse O'Brien O'BRIEN Private Lancashire Fusiliers 23rd Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Albert Powell POWELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Karasouli Military Cemetery
Harry George Roberts ROBERTS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Chambrecy British Cemetery
Harold William Symonds SYMONDS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Soissons Memorial
John Bird BIRD Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 60th Company Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Lionel G Clarke CLARKE Private The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 1st /4th Battalion Ivington (St. John) Churchyard
Thomas Charles Cleaton CLEATON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Thomas Davies DAVIES Private Machine Gun Corps 31st Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
John William Edmonds EDMONDS Private South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Albert Gerald Giddings GIDDINGS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Arthur Harper HARPER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Edward Harris HARRIS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Tyne Cot Memorial
Walter Edmund Holland HOLLAND Private Cheshire Regiment 1st/6th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
William Geoffrey Smith SMITH Private Gloucestershire Regiment 2nd/6th Battalion Authuile Military Cemetery
Herman Izzard IZZARD Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Tom Bull BULL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Henry Freeman FREEMAN Rifleman London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) 1st/18th Battalion Loos Memorial
Alban Goodall GOODALL Private Royal Fusiliers 3rd Battalion Fontaine-Au-Bois Communal Cemetery
Wallace Heiron HEIRON Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Henry Charles Lampard LAMPARD Private Monmouthshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF George Jones JONES
John Charles Pitt PITT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Benjamin James Porter POTTER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Montreuil-Aux-Lions British Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISED FULL DETAILS OF Edwin Powell POWELL
Richard Henry Small SMALL Private Welsh Regiment 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Leonard Bray BRAY Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Guards' Cemetery, Lesboeufs
William Edward Bray BRAY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry Depot Kimbolton (St. James the Less) Churchyard
Thomas Broome BROOME Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Faubourg D'amiens Cemetery, Arras
Frederick Caldicott CALDICOTT Driver Royal Field Artillery 306th Brigade HQ Namps-Au-Val British Cemetery
Alfred Ernest Colebatch COLEBATCH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Sains-En-Amienois Communal Cemetery
Samuel Arthur Pateshall Colebatch COLEBATCH Private Lancashire Fusiliers 23rd Battalion La Kreule Military Cemetery, Hazebrouck
Robert Jarman Edwards EDWARDS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Joseph Henry Harper HARPER Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 13th Battalion Arras Memorial
Arthur Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
BELIEVED TO BE John William Jones JONES Serjeant 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers La Ferte-Sous-Jouarre Memorial
George Langford LANGFORD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Ernest Greenwood Owens OWENS Lance Serjeant South Staffordshire Regiment 1st/6th Battalion Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez
Edward John Vaughan VAUGHAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Frederick Withington WITHINGTON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Cairo War Memorial Cemetery
George Withington WITHINGTON Private 2nd Battalion Leinster Regiment 2nd Battalion La Kreule Military Cemetery, Hazebrouck
Thomas Henry Withington WITHINGTON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Ernest Brisland BRISLAND Driver Royal Field Artillery C Battery 92nd Brigade Awoingt British Cemetery
Charles Cartwright CARTWRIGHT Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Henry Cartwright CARTWRIGHT Private Welsh Regiment 2nd Battalion Thiepval Memorial
William Harris HARRIS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Waggon Road Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
Arthur Mayo MAYO Private Herefordshire Regiment 3rd/1st Battalion King's Caple (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
George Ravenhill RAVENHILL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Henry Bowden BOWEN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Alfred George Davies DAVIES Driver Royal Army Service Corps
William George Davies DAVIES Private The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 8th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
John Deykes DEYKES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Edwin Jesse Herbert HERBERT Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Samuel Morgan MORGAN Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Montbrehain British Cemetery
Arthur David Parton PARTON Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
James Patterson PATTERSON Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Outtersteene Communal Cemetery Extension, Bailleul
Francis Patrick Rhodes RHODES Lance Corporal Cheshire Regiment 13th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
John Stephens STEPHENS Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
Albert Wheale WHEALE Private Herefordshire Regiment Herefordshire Regiment King's Pyon (St. Mary) Churchyard
William Thomas Yapp YAPP Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
John Joseph Abberley ABBERLEY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Romeries Communal Cemetery Extension
Robert Hamilton Baillie BAILLIE Sergeant Australian Imperial Force 9th Battalion Australian Infantry Lone Pine Memorial
Charles James Bird BIRD Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Ernest James Brown BROWN Lance Corporal Royal Welsh Fusiliers 10th Battalion Beaurains Road Cemetery, Beaurains
Charles Thomas Chapman CHAPMAN Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
Aaron Thomas Davies DAVIES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
John Desmond Jones JONES Private Lancashire Fusiliers 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Ernest Morris MORRIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
George Painter PAINTER Quartermaster Serjeant Royal Field Artillery Royal Field Artillery Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
Arthur Payne PAYNE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Bray Military Cemetery
Eli Charles Payne PAYNE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Joseph Willoughby Perks PERKS Acting Corporal Army Service Corps 1st HQ Company Welsh Division
Albert Edwin Perry PERRY Serjeant Monmouthshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
William Postans POSTANS Driver Army Service Corps No 2 Company 11th Division Train Grevillers British Cemetery
John Thomas Prater PRATER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Mikra British Cemetery, Kalamaria
Henry Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension
John Thomas Price PRICE Second Lieutenant Royal Fusiliers 20th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas Owen Price PRICE Wireless Operator Mercantile Marine S.S. Tasman Tower Hill Memorial
Clarence George Sankey SANKEY Gunner Royal Field Artillery Royal Field Artillery Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
Ethel Saxon SAXON Staff Nurse Territorial Force Nursing Service Delhi Memorial (India Gate)
Sydney Street STREET Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Ernest Wilde WILDE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry :10th Battalion Jerusalem War Cemetery
Arthur Benjamin Williams WILLIAMS Driver Army Service Corps HQ Company 11th Division Train Bouzincourt Communal Cemetery Extension
John Joseph Abberley ABBERLEY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Romeries Communal Cemetery Extension
Robert Hamilton Baillie BAILLIE Sergeant Australian Imperial Force 9th Battalion Australian Infantry Lone Pine Memorial
Charles James Bird BIRD Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Charles Thomas Chapman CHAPMAN Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers Royal Welsh Fusiliers Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
Aaron Thomas Davies DAVIES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
Ernest Lee Goodwin GOODWIN Lieutenant Australian Infantry 19th Battalion Durrington Cemetery
Herbert Lewis LEWIS Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Mesnil Ridge Cemetery, Mesnil-Martinsart
George Painter PAINTER Quartermaster Serjeant Royal Field Artillery Royal Field Artillery Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
Albert Payne PAYNE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Bray Military Cemetery
Eli Charles Payne PAYNE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Harley James Payne PAYNE Private South Wales Borderers Haidar Pasha Cemetery
Sidney John Payne PAYNE Able Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Howe Battalion Royal Naval Division Thiepval Memorial
Joseph Willoughby Perks PERKS Acting Corporal Army Service Corps 1st HQ Company Welsh Division
Albert Edwin Perry PERRY Serjeant Monmouthshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
William Postans POSTANS Driver Army Service Corps No 2 Company 11th Division Train Grevillers British Cemetery
Henry Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension
Thomas Owen Price PRICE Wireless Operator Mercantile Marine S.S. Tasman Tower Hill Memorial
Clarence George Sankey SANKEY Gunner Royal Field Artillery Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
Ethel Saxon SAXON Staff Nurse Territorial Force Nursing Service Delhi Memorial (India Gate)
Herbert Stephens STEPHENS Serjeant Royal Engineers Kingsland (St. Michael) Churchyard
Sydney Street STREET Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Ernest Wilde WILDE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Jerusalem War Cemetery
Arthur Benjamin Williams WILLIAMS Driver Army Service Corps HQ Company 11th Division Train Bouzincourt Communal Cemetery Extension
Wilfred Alexander G Williams WILLIAMS Lance Serjeant Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Herbert Gittins GITTINGS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
George Jones JONES Private Border Regiment 2nd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Arthur William Morris MORRIS Serjeant Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 6th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Alfred John Morris MORRIS Gunner Royal Field Artillery B Battery 93rd Brigade Doullens Communal Cemetery Extension No.1
Albert Roberts ROBERTS Rifleman Monmouthshire Regiment 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Thomas Roberts ROBERTS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Arras Memorial
Eric Humphrey Starkey STARKEY Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 16th Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Benjamin Watkinson Swaffield SWARFIELD Gunner Royal Field Artillery 6th Division Ammunition Column Ontario Cemetery, Sains-Les-Marquion
George Herbert Williams WILLIAMS Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Le Touret Memorial
Thomas Abell ABELL Able Seaman Canadian Navy
John Thomas George Archer ARCHER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
John Baker BAKER Serjeant Queen's Own (Royal West Kent) Regiment 3rd/4th Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
Warren Ivor Boucher BOURCHIER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
BELIEVED TO BE Harry Bufton BUFTON Private South Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
William Henry Bufton BUFTON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Kington Cemetery
Arthur Cecil Caunt CAUNT Private Royal Army Medical Corps 133rd Field Ambulance Poperinge Communal Cemetery
Arthur Samuel Cowdell COLDWELL Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Waggon Road Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
Thomas George Cook COOK Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion 7th Field Ambulance Cemetery
Wilfred Cooke COOKE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Archibald Thomas Davies DAVIES Sapper Royal Engineers Royal Engineers Shrewsbury General Cemetery
John Davies DAVIES Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Toronto Cemetery, Demuin
Albert Dawson DAWSON Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 241st Siege Battery Faubourg D'amiens Cemetery, Arras
Edgar Falconer FALCONER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Alfred Evan George GEORGE Private Welsh Regiment 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Albert Edward Griffiths GRIFFITHS Corporal South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Frank Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Cement House Cemetery
Llewellyn John Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Kington Cemetery
William George Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private Lancashire Fusiliers 6th Battalion Kington Cemetery
Albert Henry Hamer HAMER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Thomas Henry Hamlet HAMLET Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 4th Battalion Mendinghem Military Cemetery
Percy Harris HARRIS Serjeant Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st/6th Battalion Martinpuich British Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF William Harris HARRIS
Thomas Richard Hawkins HAWKINS Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery Kington Cemetery
Horace Hitch HITCH Private Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Battalion St. Aubert British Cemetery
Harry Raymond Homer HOMER Lance Corporal Australian Army Medical Corps Australian Army Medical Corps Lone Pine Memorial
Herbert William Homer HOMER Second Lieutenant Australian Infantry Medical Corps Australian Infantry Medical Corps Brookwood Cemetery
George Beddoes Howells HOWELLS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Croix-Rouge Military Cemetery, Quaedypre
Arthur Ingram INGRAM Rifleman London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) 1st/15th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Christopher Jones JONES Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Brown's Road Military Cemetery, Festubert
Robert Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
William Jones JONES Air Mechanic 1st Class Royal Air Force Brookwood (United Kingdom 1914-1918) Memorial
Alfred Lewis Lancaster Davies LANCASTER-DAVIES Private Royal Army Service Corps Kington Cemetery
Leonard Langford LANGFORD Corporal Welsh Guards 1st Battalion Rocquigny-Equancourt Road British Cemetery, Manancourt
Albert George Lawrence LAWRENCE Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/4th Battalion Hebuterne Military Cemetery
Harry Lewis LEWIS Private Northumberland Fusiliers 1st Battalion Le Touret Memorial
Elijah Lowe LOWE Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Pont-Du-Hem Military Cemetery, La Gorgue
BELIEVED TO BE Thomas James Lowe LOWE Private Welsh Regiment 17th Battalion Philosophe British Cemetery, Mazingarbe
Thomas James Lowe LOWE Private Welsh Regiment 17th Battalion Philosophe British Cemetery, Mazingarbe
Reginald Thomas Mainwaring MAINWARING Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Charles Edward Buchanan Meredith MEREDITH Kington Cemetery
Ernest Mitchell Meredith MEREDITH Trooper The Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars Helles Memorial
Arthur Reginald Meredith MEREDITH Private Royal Scots 13th Battalion Loos Memorial
Cecil James Mills MILLS Acting Bombardier Royal Field Artillery D Battery 59th Brigade Bard Cottage Cemetery
Frederick James Morgan MORGAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Fred Morris MORRIS Private South Wales Borderers 11th Battalion Mendinghem Military Cemetery
Frank Harley Owens OWENS Private Cheshire Regiment 13th Battalion Stump Road Cemetery, Grandcourt
William Thomas Owens OWENS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Frank Harvey Parker PARKER Private Cheshire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Roclincourt Military Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Harry Parker PARKER
Albert Francis Pinches PINCHES Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion Dozinghem Military Cemetery
Edward Pinches PINCHES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Dozinghem Military Cemetery
James Pinches PINCHES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 8th Battalion Karasouli Military Cemetery
Walter Pinches PINCHES Private Herefordshire Regiment Herefordshire Regiment Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Howell Wyndham Powell POWELL Private Royal Fusiliers (City of London Regiment) 22nd Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Frank Archibald Price PRICE Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 13th Battalion Loos Memorial
Walter Price PRICE Private Notts and Derby Regiment 8th Battalion
Nelson Arthur Pullen PULLEN Private Manchester Regiment 16th Battalion Dantzig Alley British Cemetery, Mametz
Thomas Rogers ROGERS Lieutenant Royal Naval Air Service Chatham Naval Memorial
BELIEVED TO BE Albert Skillicorn SKILLICORN Rifleman West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st/7th Battalion Glageon Communal Cemetery Extension
George Albert Nash Skillicorn SKILLICORN Rifleman West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st/7th Battalion Glageon Communal Cemetery Extension
William Smith SMITH Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Alfred Tedstone TEDSTONE Sapper King's Shropshire Light Infantry then 282 Railway Company Royal Engineers Kington Cemetery
James Tedstone TEDSTONE Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 20th Heavy Battery Mikra British Cemetery, Kalamaria
Anthony Temple TEMPLE Captain Canadian Mounted Rifles 2nd Battalion Poperinghe New Military Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF John Thomas THOMAS
Stanley Arthur Tipton TIPTON Private Herefordshire Regiment
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Charles Train TRAIN
Geoffrey Ernest Tudor TUDOR Private Manchester Regiment 2nd Battalion Basra Memorial
John Alfred Tunley TUNLEY Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 10th Battalion Feuchy Chapel British Cemetery, Wancourt
BELIEVED TO BE George James Turner TURNER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Arras Memorial
William Andrew Turner TURNER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Kington Cemetery
Alexander Vaughan VAUGHAN Private Royal Army Service Corps 76th Auxiliary Motor Transport Company Kington Cemetery
Charles Vaughan VAUGHAN Second Lieutenant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
William Taylor Welson WELSON Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 17th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Benjamin Williams WILLIAMS
John Edwin Williams WILLIAMS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
James Henry Wyles WYLES Able Seaman Royal Navy H.M.S. Indefatigable Plymouth Naval Memorial
Thomas Stanley Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Bethune Town Cemetery
Charles Edward Smith SMITH Gunner Honourable Artillery Company 309th Seige Battery Villers-Faucon Communal Cemetery Extension
Lewis Charles Stokes STOKES Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
James Tunley TUNLEY Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Savy British Cemetery
George James Turner TURNER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Arras Memorial
Albert Victor Barlow BARLOW Corporal South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion South Wales Borderers Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Thomas George Dance DANCE Private Gloucestershire Regiment 12th Battalion Arras Memorial
William Ernest Dance DANCE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Arthur Duggan DUGGAN Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion attached 105th Trench Mortar Battery Villers-Faucon Communal Cemetery
Jeffrey May MAY Private Durham Light Infantry 22nd Battalion Soissons Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Harry Andrew ANDREW
William Henry Guildford GUILDFORD Gunner Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch) Lea (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Alfred Gwilliam GWILLIAM Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Frederick John Pope POPE Private The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment 4th Battalion Lea (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Allan Young YOUNG Lance Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Le Touret Memorial
Thomas Andrews ANDREWS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ledbury Cemetery
Charles Thomas Baggott BAGGOTT Lance Corporal The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 17th Battalion St. Martin Calvaire British Cemetery, St. Martin-Sur-Cojeul
Stephen Benjamin Barnett BARNETT Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Queen's Own Worcs Hussars (Worcs Yeomanry) Damascus Commonwealth War Cemetery
Frederick Bartlett BARTLETT Private Labour Corps 62nd Company Labour Corps Cardiff (Cathays) Cemetery
Thomas Bayliss BAYLISS Private Royal Army Medical Corps 6th Company Portsdown (Christ Church) Military Cemetery
William Ernest Beale BEALE Serjeant 10th Battalion Durham Light Infantry 10th Battalion Caudry British Cemetery
Walter Bradley BRADLEY Private Durham Light Infantry 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
James Brown BROWN Sapper Royal Engineers Inland Waterways and Docks Ledbury Cemetery
Arthur John Brown BROWN Lance Corporal Australian Infantry AIF 28th Battalion Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery
Archibald Frank Burwood BURWOOD Private South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd/6th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
John Cale CALE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
George Lewis Carter CARTER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Maroc British Cemetery, Grenay
Benjamin Chadd CHADD Stoker Royal Navy H.M.S. Good Hope Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Robert Cyril Chadd CHADD Telegraphist Royal Navy H.M.S. Pelorus East Mudros Military Cemetery
Walter Clifford Chadd CHADD Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Albert Edward Christopher CHRISTOPHER Gunner Royal Field Artillery Worcestershire Territorial Forces Ledbury Cemetery
Ralph Leadbetter LEADBETTER Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 60th Battalion Ramleh War Cemetery
Edward Reginald Conn CONN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Calais Southern Cemetery
John Cooke COOK Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Ste. Marie Cemetery, Le Havre
William Henry Cooper COOPER Private London Regiment 23rd Battalion Le Touret Memorial
William Dalley DALLEY Private Labour Corps 380th HSE Birmingham (Lodge Hill) Cemetery
Frank Davies DAVIES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Pieta Military Cemetery
James Davies DAVIES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Potijze Burial Ground Cemetery
Jack Dixon DIXON Private Royal Field Artillery 306th Brigade Laventie Military Cemetery, La Gorgue
Samuel Victor Drinkwater DRINKWATER Lance Corporal Queen's Own Worcs Hussars (Worcs Yeomanry) 1st/1st Battalion Cairo War Memorial Cemetery
Ernest Farley (Herbert) FARLEY Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Austin Henry Floyd FLOYD Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 49th Battalion Wulverghem-Lindenhoek Road Military Cemetery
Edgar Arthur George Gittens GITTENS Private West Yorkshire Regiment 12th Battalion Arras Memorial
William Gladwin GLADWIN Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 9th Battalion Arras Memorial
Archibald Hamlin HAMBLIN Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment)) 18th Battalion Ridge Wood Military Cemetery
Albert Douglas Harford HARFORD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion New Irish Farm Cemetery
Albert Henry Hathaway HATHAWAY Private Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment) 1st/4th Battalion Brandhoek Military Cemetery
Leonard Hathaway HATHAWAY Shoeing Smith Royal Horse Artillery 9th Ammunition Column QN Railhead Dueville Communal Cemetery Extension
Victor John Vincent Henley HENLEY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
George Hodges HODGES Private The Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 8th Battalion Loos Memorial
Henry Hodges HODGES Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Bagneux British Cemetery, Gezaincourt
Herbert Hodges HODGES Private The Gloucestershire Regiment 10th Battalion Becourt Military Cemetery, Becordel-Becourt
Reginald Howell HOWELL Lieutenant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/3rd Battalion Niederzwehren Cemetery
Frederick Charles Hyner HYNER Private Gloucestershire Regiment 10th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
John Cooper JOHN COOPER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Maple Copse Cemetery
Henry James Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Harry (Jack) Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Ernest Lancett LANCETT Private Connaught Rangers 1st Battalion Alexandria (Hadra) War Memorial Cemetery
Frederick Charles Henry Low LOW Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Deir El Belah War Cemetery
Stanley Haines Mansell MANSELL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Alick Gregory Martin MARTIN Captain Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry attached 9th Battalion Rifle Brigade Chauny Communal Cemetery British Extension
Hugh Waldyve Martin MARTIN Major 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force) Kirkee 1914-1918 Memorial
Edward George Morris MORRIS Company Serjeant Major Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Herbert Arthur Napper NAPPER Private Border Regiment 5th Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Arthur James Neale NEALE Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment Ledbury Cemetery
John Neale NEALE Lance Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Hem Farm Military Cemetery, Hem-Monacu
David Evan Owens OWENS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Ten Tree Alley Cemetery, Puisieux
Richard Joseph Palmer PALMER Private Worcestershire Regiment 10th Battalion Locre Hospice Cemetery
William Partridge PARTRIDGE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Azmak Cemetery, Suvla
Arthur Waving Pedlingham PEDLINGHAM Private Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Helles Memorial
Samuel Charles Perry PERRY Private Gloucestershire Regiment 8th Battalion Locre Hospice Cemetery
Ernest Philpotts PHILPOTTS Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Gilbert Anthony Player PLAYER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
John Potter POTTER Petty Officer Royal Navy H.M.S. Canpous V Beach Cemetery
Albert Thomas Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Desplanque Farm Cemetery, La Chapelle-D'armentieres
Phillip John Preece PREECE Private Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Thomas George Pritchard PRITCHARD Private King's Royal Rifle Corps attached 7th/12th London Regiment (The Rangers) Tyne Cot Memorial
William Charles Prothero PROTHERO Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Alexandria (Hadra) War Memorial Cemetery
Harold Victor Pudge PUDGE Lance Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Unicorn Cemetery, Vendhuile
William John Ranford RANDFORD Private Cheshire Regiment 11th Battalion Niederzwehren Cemetery
George Henry Rich RICH Company Serjeant Major The King's Liverpool Regiment 2nd Garrison Battalion Ledbury Cemetery
Thomas Rogers ROGERS Lieutenant Royal Naval Air Service Chatham Naval Memorial
Charles William Selley SELLEY Private Monmouthshire Regiment 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Thomas Bennett Shinn SHINN Gunner Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry) 158th Brigade Jerusalem War Cemetery
Dennis Smith SMITH Private King's Royal Rifle Corps 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Frank Smith SMITH Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 62nd Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Mervyn Whittenbury Smith SMITH Rifleman Australian Infantry, A.I.F 51st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Harry Sparks SPARKS Private East Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John Staunton STAUNTON Private Gloucestershire Regiment 13th Battalion Loos Memorial
Albert Henry Stephens STEPHENS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Bailleul Communal Cemetery Extension, Nord
Francis George Tarbath TARBATH Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
James Theakstone THEAKSTONE Able Seaman Royal Navy H.M.S. Laurentic Royal Navy Chatham Naval Memorial
Frank Walters WALTERS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ledbury Cemetery
Charles Dennis Warren WARREN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Lala Baba Cemetery
Frederick George Watkins WATKINS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
John Howe Watts WATTS Lieutenant Herefordshire Regiment Herefordshire Regiment Beersheba War Cemetery
Harold Douglas Wilks WILKS Lieutenant Oxford & Bucks Light Infantry Oxford & Bucks Light Infantry Ledbury Cemetery
John Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
James V Williams WILLIAMS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 13th Battalion Peronne Communal Cemetery Extension
Thomas Andrews ANDREWS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ledbury Cemetery
Charles Thomas Baggott BAGGOTT Lance Corporal The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 17th Battalion St. Martin Calvaire British Cemetery, St. Martin-Sur-Cojeul
Stephen Benjamin Barnett BARNETT Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Queen's Own Worcs Hussars (Worcs Yeomanry) Damascus Commonwealth War Cemetery
Frederick Bartlett BARTLETT Private Labour Corps 62nd Company Cardiff (Cathays) Cemetery
Thomas Bayliss BAYLISS Private Royal Army Medical Corps 6th Company Portsdown (Christ Church) Military Cemetery
William Ernest Beale BEALE Serjeant Durham Light Infantry 10th Battalion Caudry British Cemetery
Walter Bradley BRADLEY Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
James Brown BROWN Sapper Royal Engineers Inland Waterways and Docks Ledbury Cemetery
Arthur John Brown BROWN Lance Corporal Australian Infantry AIF 28th Battalion Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery
Archibald Frank Burwood BURWOOD Private South Staffordshire Regiment 2nd/6th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
George Lewis Carter CARTER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Maroc British Cemetery, Grenay
Benjamin Chadd CHADD Stoker Royal Navy H.M.S. Good Hope Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Robert Cyril Chadd CHADD Telegraphist Royal Navy H.M.S. Pelorus East Mudros Military Cemetery
Walter Clifford Chadd CHADD Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Albert Edward Christopher CHRISTOPHER Gunner Royal Field Artillery Worcestershire Territorial Forces Ledbury Cemetery
Edward Reginald Conn CONN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Calais Southern Cemetery
John Cooke COOK Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Ste. Marie Cemetery, Le Havre
John Cooper COOPER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Maple Copse Cemetery
William Henry Cooper COOPER Private London Regiment 23rd Battalion Le Touret Memorial
William Dalley DALLEY Private HSE Labour Corps 380th HSE Birmingham (Lodge Hill) Cemetery
James Davies DAVIES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Potijze Burial Ground Cemetery
Samuel Victor Drinkwater DRINKWATER Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Cairo War Memorial Cemetery
Austin Henry Floyd FLOYD Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 49 Battalion Wulverghem-Lindenhoek Road Military Cemetery
Edgar Arthur George Gittens GITTENS Private West Yorkshire Regiment 12th Battalion Arras Memorial
William Gladwin GLADWIN Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 9th Battalion Arras Memorial
Archibald Hamlin HAMBLIN Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 18th Battalion Ridge Wood Military Cemetery
Albert Douglas Harford HARFORD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion New Irish Farm Cemetery
Albert Henry Hathaway HATHAWAY Private Prince of Wales's Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment) 1st/4th Battalion Brandhoek Military Cemetery
Leonard Hathaway HATHAWAY Shoeing Smith Royal Horse Artillery 9th Divisional Ammunition Column QN Railhead Dueville Communal Cemetery Extension
Victor John Vincent Henley HENLEY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
George Hodges HODGES Private The Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 8th Battalion Loos Memorial
Henry Hodges HODGES Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Bagneux British Cemetery, Gezaincourt
Herbert Hodges HODGES Private Gloucestershire Regiment 10th Battalion Becourt Military Cemetery, Becordel-Becourt
Reginald Howell HOWELL Lieutenant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/3rd Battalion Niederzwehren Cemetery
Frederick Charles Hyner HYNER Private Gloucestershire Regiment 10th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Harry (Jack) Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Ernest Lancet LANCETT Private Connaught Rangers 1st Battalion Alexandria (Hadra) War Memorial Cemetery
Ralph Leadbetter LEADBETTER Private 60th Battalion Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 60th Battalion Ramleh War Cemetery
Frederick Charles Henry Low LOW Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 1st/1st Battalion Deir El Belah War Cemetery
Stanley Haines Mansell MANSELL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Alick Gregory Martin MARTIN Captain Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry attached 9th Battalion Rifle Brigade Chauny Communal Cemetery British Extension
Hugh Waldyve Martin MARTIN Major 59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force) Kirkee 1914-1918 Memorial
Edward George Morris MORRIS Company Serjeant Major Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Herbert Arthur Napper NAPPER Private Border Regiment 5th Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Arthur James Neale NEALE Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment Ledbury Cemetery
John Neale NEALE Lance Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Hem Farm Military Cemetery, Hem-Monacu
David Evan Owens OWENS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Ten Tree Alley Cemetery, Puisieux
Richard Joseph Palmer PALMER Private Worcestershire Regiment 10th Battalion Locre Hospice Cemetery
William Partridge PARTRIDGE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Azmak Cemetery, Suvla
Arthur Waving Pedlingham PEDLINGHAM Private Welsh Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Helles Memorial
Samuel Charles Perry PERRY Private Gloucestershire Regiment 8th Battalion Locre Hospice Cemetery
Ernest Philpotts PHILPOTTS Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Gilbert Anthony Player PLAYER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
John Potter POTTER Petty Officer Royal Navy H.M.S. Canopus V Beach Cemetery
Albert Thomas Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Desplanque Farm Cemetery, La Chapelle-D'armentieres
Phillip John Preece PREECE Private Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Thomas George Pritchard PRITCHARD Private King's Royal Rifle Corps attached 7th/12th London Regiment (The Rangers) Tyne Cot Memorial
William Charles Prothero PROTHERO Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Alexandria (Hadra) War Memorial Cemetery
Alfred Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Sucrerie Military Cemetery, Colincamps
Harold Victor Pudge PUDGE Lance Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Unicorn Cemetery, Vendhuile
William John Ranford RANDFORD Private Cheshire Regiment 11th Battalion Niederzwehren Cemetery
George Henry Rich RICH Company Serjeant Major The King's Liverpool 2nd Garrison Battalion Ledbury Cemetery
Thomas Rogers ROGERS Lieutenant Royal Naval Air Service Chatham Naval Memorial
Charles William Selley SELLEY Private Monmouthshire Regiment 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Thomas Bennett Shinn SHINN Gunner Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry) 158th Brigade Jerusalem War Cemetery
Dennis Smith SMITH Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Frank Smith SMITH Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 62nd Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Mervyn Whittenbury Smith SMITH Private Australian Imperial Force 51st Battalion Australian Infantry, Courcelette British Cemetery
Harry Sparks SPARKS Private East Yorkshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John Staunton STAUNTON Private Gloucestershire Regiment 13th Battalion Loos Memorial
Francis George Tarbath TARBATH Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
James Theakstone THEAKSTONE Able Seaman Royal Navy H.M.S. Laurentic Chatham Naval Memorial
Frank Walters WALTERS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ledbury Cemetery
Charles Dennis Warren WARREN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Lala Baba Cemetery
Frederick George Watkins WATKINS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
John Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
James V Williams WILLIAMS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 13th Battalion Peronne Communal Cemetery Extension
Evan Davies Nicholls NICHOLLS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Daniel Charles Beavan BEAVAN Private Royal Army Service Corps Motor Transport Leintwardine Cemetery
Thomas William Bird BIRD Private Cheshire Regiment 19th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
George Frederick Blakeway BLAKEWAY Private Cheshire Regiment 6th Battalion Contay British Cemetery, Contay
William George Cole COLE Serjeant Machine Gun Corps 8th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Hubert John Corfield CORFIELD Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Robert Henry Green GREEN Wireman 2nd Class Royal Navy H.M. Trawler "Tenby Castle" Lerwick New Cemetery
Abraham John Jones JONES Gunner Royal Field Artillery 116th Brigade Ammunition Column Plovdiv Central Cemetery
Rowland George Jones JONES Corporal Royal Engineers 201st Company Railway Dugouts Burial Ground (Transport Farm)
Percy Malpas MALPAS Shoeing Smith Corporal Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) Jerusalem Memorial
Charles Thomas Morris MORRIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Robert Morris MORRIS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Leintwardine Cemetery
Charles Herbert Oliver OLIVER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Peronne Road Cemetery, Maricourt
Arthur Sidney Owens OWENS Rifleman Rifle Brigade 13th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Ernest George Price PRICE Private Shropshire Yeomanry 3rd/1st Squadron Bouzincourt Communal Cemetery Extension
Sydney Price PRICE Private New Zealand Expeditionary Force Auckland Regiment Pont-Du-Hem Military Cemetery, La Gorgue
Ernest James Stephens STEPHENS Private Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Battalion Puchevillers British Cemetery
Thomas Richard Stephens STEPHENS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Sydney Francis Taylor TAYLOR Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
Alexander Archibald Barnett BARNETT Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Daniel Charles Beavan BEAVAN Private Royal Army Service Corps Motor Transport Leintwardine Cemetery
Thomas William Bird BIRD Private Cheshire Regiment 19th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
George Frederick Blakeway BLAKEWAY Private Cheshire Regiment 6th Battalion Contay British Cemetery, Contay
Charles Bowers BOWERS Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st Battalion Inkpen (St. Michael) Churchyard
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Robert William Clarke CLARKE Trooper Shropshire Yeomanry Shropshire Yeomanry
William George Cole COLE Serjeant Machine Gun Corps 8th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Hubert John Corfield CORFIELD Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Reginald Faulkner FAULKNER Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Sydney Robert Faulkner FAULKNER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Templeux-Le-Guerard British Cemetery
Thomas Gore GORE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Boyelles Communal Cemetery Extension
Robert Henry Green GREEN Wireman 2nd Class Royal Navy H.M. Trawler "Tenby Castle" Lerwick New Cemetery
Abraham John Jones JONES Gunner Royal Field Artillery 116th Brigade Ammunition Column Plovdiv Central Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Harry Jones JONES
Richard Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Sucrerie Military Cemetery, Colincamps
Rowland George Jones JONES Corporal Royal Engineers 201st Company Railway Dugouts Burial Ground (Transport Farm)
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Alfred J Lloyd LLOYD
Percy Malpas MALPAS Shoeing Smith Corporal Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) Jerusalem Memorial
Arthur Monnington MONNINGTON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Conde-Sur-L'escaut Communal Cemetery
Charles Thomas Morris MORRIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Robert Morris MORRIS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Leintwardine Cemetery
Charles Herbert Oliver OLIVER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Peronne Road Cemetery, Maricourt
Arthur Sidney Owens OWENS Rifleman Rifle Brigade 13th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Philip Preece PREECE Corporal Royal Field Artillery 102nd Battery La Clytte Military Cemetery
Ernest George Price PRICE Private Shropshire Yeomanry 3rd/1st Squadron Bouzincourt Communal Cemetery Extension
Sidney Price PRICE Private New Zealand Expeditionary Force Auckland Regiment Pont-Du-Hem Military Cemetery, La Gorgue
Thomas Andrew Greville Rouse-Boughton-Knight ROUSE-BROUGHTON-KNIGHT Lieutenant Rifle Brigade 1st Battalion Peronne Road Cemetery, Maricourt
Ernest James Stephens STEPHENS Private Lancashire Fusiliers Lancashire Fusiliers Puchevillers British Cemetery
Thomas Richard Stephens STEPHENS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Sydney Francis Taylor TAYLOR Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
David Watkins WATKINS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Valenciennes (St. Roch) Communal Cemetery
Alfred Williams WILLIAMS Private Northumberland Fusiliers 1st/6th Battalion Merville Communal Cemetery Extension
Frederick Williams WILLIAMS Private Grenadier Guards 3rd Battalion Bleuet Farm Cemetery
Harry Clifford Williams WILLIAMS Private Tank Corps 10th Battalion Gommecourt British Cemetery No.2, Hebuterne
John Morris Cotterill Wyatt WYATT Lance Corporal Army Service Corps 641st Mechanical Transport Company Albert Communal Cemetery Extension
Alexander Archibald Barnett BARNETT Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William A Barnett BARNETT Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Thomas William Bird BIRD Private Cheshire Regiment 19th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
George Frederick Blakeway BLAKEWAY Private Cheshire Regiment 6th Battalion Contay British Cemetery, Contay
Charles Bowers BOWERS Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st Battalion Inkpen (St. Michael) Churchyard
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Robert William Clarke CLARKE Trooper Shropshire Yeomanry
William George Cole COLE Serjeant Machine Gun Corps 8th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Hubert John Corfield CORFIELD Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Reginald Faulkner FAULKNER Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Sydney Robert Faulkner FAULKNER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Templeux-Le-Guerard British Cemetery
Thomas Gore GORE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Boyelles Communal Cemetery Extension
Robert Henry Green GREEN Wireman 2nd Class Royal Navy H.M. Trawler "Tenby Castle" Lerwick New Cemetery
Abraham John Jones JONES Gunner Royal Field Artillery 116th Brigade Ammunition Column Plovdiv Central Cemetery
Alfred Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Sucrerie Military Cemetery, Colincamps
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Harry Jones JONES
Richard Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Sucrerie Military Cemetery, Colincamps
Rowland George Jones JONES Corporal Royal Engineers 201st Company Railway Dugouts Burial Ground (Transport Farm)
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Alfred J Lloyd LLOYD
Percy Malpas MALPAS Shoeing Smith Corporal Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) Jerusalem Memorial
Arthur Monnington MONNINGTON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Conde-Sur-L'escaut Communal Cemetery
Charles Thomas Morris MORRIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Robert Morris MORRIS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Leintwardine Cemetery
Charles Herbert Oliver OLIVER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Peronne Road Cemetery, Maricourt
Arthur Sidney Owens OWENS Rifleman Rifle Brigade 13th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Philip Preece PREECE Corporal Royal Field Artillery 102nd Battery La Clytte Military Cemetery
Ernest George Price PRICE Private Shropshire Yeomanry Shropshire Yeomanry Bouzincourt Communal Cemetery Extension
Sydney Price PRICE Private New Zealand Expeditionary Force Auckland Regiment Pont-Du-Hem Military Cemetery, La Gorgue
Ernest James Stephens STEPHENS Private Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Battalion Puchevillers British Cemetery
Thomas Richard Stephens STEPHENS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Sydney Francis Taylor TAYLOR Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
David Watkins WATKINS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Valenciennes (St. Roch) Communal Cemetery
Alfred Williams WILLIAMS Private Northumberland Fusiliers 1st/6th Battalion Merville Communal Cemetery Extension
Frederick Williams WILLIAMS Private Grenadier Guards 3rd Battalion Bleuet Farm Cemetery
Harry Clifford Williams WILLIAMS Private Tank Corps 10th Battalion Gommecourt British Cemetery No.2, Hebuterne
Thomas Hill HILL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Rocquigny-Equancourt Road British Cemetery, Manancourt
William Martin Nottingham NOTTINGHAM Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Dozinghem Military Cemetery
Thomas William Williams WILLIAMS Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Edgar George Brace BRACE Company Serjeant Major King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Jerusalem War Cemetery
Donovon Edgar Freeman FREEMAN Private Cheshire Regiment 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Frederick George Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Frodsham (St. Laurence) Churchyard
Thomas Owen Price PRICE Wireless Operator Mercantile Marine S.S. Tasman Tower Hill Memorial
John Henry South SOUTH Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Bellicourt British Cemetery
Harold Thomas THOMAS Private Worcestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
James Abbott ABBOTT Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st/5th Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
James Acton ACTON Private Welsh Regiment 9th Battalion Arras Memorial
William John Alderson ALDERSON Corporal Army Service Corps 11th Division Train Terlincthun British Cemetery, Wimille
Albert Alecock ALECOCK Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 9th Battalion Euston (St. Genevieve) Churchyard
William Jefferies Ayers AYRES Serjeant Border Regiment 11th Battalion Nieuport Memorial
Richard Barrington BARRINGTON Driver Army Service Corps Horse Transport St. Germain-Au-Mont-D'or Communal Cemetery Extension
Charles Edward Bedell BEDELL Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
James Cecil Biddle BIDDLE Serjeant Welsh Regiment 24th Battalion St. Venant-Robecq Road British Cemetery, Robecq
Thomas Henry Bishop BISHOP Private Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Frederick Pickford Bowen BOWEN Private Royal Marine Light Infantry Deal Cemetery
Albert John Boast BOAST Private Monmouthshire Regiment 1st Battalion Chocques Military Cemetery
Edgar George Brace BRACE Company Serjeant Major King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Jerusalem War Cemetery
Albert George Bradley BRADLEY Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Leonard Bridge BRIDGE Private Machine Gun Corps 50th Company Couin British Cemetery
Almond Trevosa Burden BURDEN Lance Corporal Royal Irish Rifles 11th/13th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
William Stanley Burton BURTON Private Royal Canadian Regiment Vimy Memorial
Herbert Carter CARTER Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Edwin Chapman CHAPMAN Rifleman The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st/6th Battalion Loos Memorial
George Chapman CHAPMAN Private Herefordshire Regiment attached 7th King's Shropshire Light Infantry Poelcapelle British Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FILL DETAILS FOR John Childs CHILDS
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF L Clarke CLARKE
Thomas Charles Cleaton CLEATON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Norman Frank Ewart Cole COLE Lance Corporal Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 5th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Frank Cowles COWLES Driver Australian Army Service Corps Australian Army Service Corps Lyonshall (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
Arthur Henry Davies DAVIES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Port Said War Memorial Cemetery
Frederick Davis DAVIES Private Monmouthshire Regiment 1st/2nd Cologne Southern Cemetery
Frederick George Davies DAVIES Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion attached Trench Mortar Battery Heudicourt Communal Cemetery Extension
George Davies DAVIES Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Waggon Road Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
Sydney Davies DAVIES Private South Wales Borderers 11th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Thomas Davies DAVIES Private Machine Gun Corps 31st Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Alexander John Richard Davis DAVIS Private Royal Army Medical Corps 44th General Hospital Kirkee 1914-1918 Memorial
John William Edmonds EDMONDS Private South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Robert Jarman Edwards EDWARDS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Gerald Southern SOUTHERN Lieutenant 53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force) Maala Cemetery
Frederick Ellis ELLIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Leonard Ellis ELLIS Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 13th Battalion Arras Memorial
William Ellis ELLIS Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Salonika (Lembet Road) Military Cemetery
Alfred Evans EVANS Private Hampshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Edward Juson Evans EVANS Second Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment 8th and 9th Battalion Ovillers Military Cemetery
Percy Evans EVANS Private Leicestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
John Philip Farr FARR Lance Corporal Royal Fusiliers Sportsman Battalion 23rd Royal Fusiliers Abbeville Communal Cemetery
Richard Fell FELL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Thomas Foster FOSTER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Wancourt British Cemetery
Donavon Edgar Freeman FREEMAN Private Cheshire Regiment 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Arthur Gardner GARDNER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
George Frederick Gardner GARDNER Private South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion Eye (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
Albert George Giddings GIDDINGS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
George Henry Godsall GODSALL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Vermelles British Cemetery
Thomas Goodman GOODMAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Soissons Memorial
Arthur Hall HALL Gunner Royal Field Artillery 48th Battery 36th Brigade Contay British Cemetery, Contay
Arthur Harper HARPER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Charles Harper HARPER Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Kirechkoi-Hortakoi Military Cemetery
Edward Harris HARRIS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Sydney Davies Harris HARRIS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Harold Helme HELME Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Brandhoek New Military Cemetery No.3
George Hicks HICKS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
John Hicks HICKS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Frederick James Hill HILL Private Army Service Corps Reserve Spare Parts Depot Leominster Cemetery
Reginald Hodges HODGES Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 10th Battalion Abbeville Communal Cemetery
George Baker BAKER Private Canadian Infantry 1st Battalion Adanac Military Cemetery, Miraumont
Ernest Victor Hodges HODGES Private Worcestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Walter Edward Holland HOLLAND Private Cheshire Regiment 1st/6th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Frederick Robert Holloway HOLLOWAY Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Samuel Frederick HOLMES Lance Corporal Royal Engineers 152nd Field Company St. Souplet British Cemetery
Owen Huckson HUCKSON Private South Wales Borderers South Wales Borderers
Walter Stephen Hughes HUGHES Driver Royal Engineers 1st Signal Company Le Touquet-Paris Plage Communal Cemetery
Harry Hunt HUNT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
George Thomas George JAMES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Frank Arthur Jeffery JEFFERY Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 116th Siege Battery Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
Edward Jenkins JENKINS Private Northumberland Fusiliers 23rd (Tyneside Scottish) Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Frederick Thomas Johnson JOHNSON Private Worcestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Oswald H Jones JONES Lance Corporal Machine Gun Corps 35th Battalion Bagneux British Cemetery, Gezaincourt
Thomas George Jones JONES Private East Lancashire Regiment 1st Battalion Highland Cemetery, Roclincourt
Walter James Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Albert Kitson KITSON Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Foreste Communal Cemetery
Daniel Kitson KITSON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Addolorata Cemetery
William Albert Lucas LUCAS Private Worcestershire Regiment 3rd Battalion La Ferte-Sous-Jouarre Memorial
James Samuel Mann MANN Private Machine Gun Corps 3rd Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
John Massey MASSEY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Arras Memorial
Edwin Meredith MEREDITH Private Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Aveluy Wood Cemetery, (Lancashire Dump), Mesnil-Martinsart
James Henry Morgan MORGAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Dozinghem Military Cemetery
Walter Morgan MORGAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
William Edward Morris MORRIS Private Machine Gun Corps 38th Battalion Doingt Communal Cemetery Extension
George Moyle MOYLE Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Rambouillet Communal Cemetery
Charles Victor Nicholas NICHOLAS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Sailly-Sur-La-Lys Canadian Cemetery
Frederick George Nicholas NICHOLAS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Ten Tree Alley Cemetery, Puisieux
Francis Richard Nicholas NICHOLAS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Battalion Basra War Cemetery
John Harley Nott NOTT Lieutenant Army Service Corps 53rd Welsh Division Train Alexandria (Chatby) Military and War Memorial Cemetery
James Parker PARKER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem War Cemetery
George James Perry PERRY Serjeant London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles) 1st/21st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Pewtress PEWTRESS Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tilloy British Cemetery, Tilloy-Les-Mofflaines
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULLDETAILS OF Horace Phillips PHILLIPS Royal Garrison Artillery :
Charles Pounds POUNDS Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Azmak Cemetery, Suvla
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISED FULL DETAILS OF Christopher Powell POWELL Private Royal Field Artillery Royal Field Artillery
William Powell POWELL Private Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve RMLI 188th T.M. Battery R.N. Division. Arras Memorial
Charles Bath Preece PREECE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Humber (St. Mary) Churchyard
James Preece PREECE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Deir El Belah War Cemetery
Charles James Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Abeele Aerodrome Military Cemetery
Frederick Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Frodsham (St. Laurence) Churchyard
Thomas Reynolds REYNOLDS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
George Henry Richards RICKARDS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers Royal Welsh Fusiliers
Christopher Roberts ROBERTS Private Royal Army Medical Corps attached 115th Siege Bty. Royal Garrison Artillery Dantzig Alley British Cemetery, Mametz
George Robinson ROBINSON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Henry Freeman Russell RUSSELL Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Helles Memorial
Richard Crawford Sale SALE Captain Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
John Percy Seager SEAGER Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Roderick Alexander Simson SIMSON Second Lieutenant Royal Garrison Artillery 259th Siege Battery Cambrin Military Cemetery
Herbert Edwin Slaymaker SLAYMAKER Lance Corporal King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment 1st/4th Battalion Houchin British Cemetery
Harry Smith SMITH Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Heber George Martin Smith SMITH Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
William Geoffrey Smith SMITH Private Gloucestershire Regiment 2nd/6th Battalion Authuile Military Cemetery
John Henry South SOUTH Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Bellicourt British Cemetery
Thomas Churchill CHURCHILL Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Wimereux Communal Cemetery
Frederick Strangward STRANGWARD Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 149th Siege Battery Etaples Military Cemetery
Clement Harold Taylor TAYLOR Private London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) 15th Battalion Noeux-Les-Mines Communal Cemetery
Arthur Yates Thomas THOMAS Private Hampshire Regiment 2nd Infantry Labour Company Wimereux Communal Cemetery
Thomas George Jones THOMAS Private East Lancashire Regiment 1st Battalion Highland Cemetery, Roclincourt
John Towns TOWNS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion La Neuville British Cemetery, Corbie
Thomas Henry Tyler TYLER Private Lancashire Fusiliers 2nd/6th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Herbert George Vaughan VAUGHAN Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
George Wall WALL Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
George Warburton WARBURTON Private Army Service Corps 402nd Motor Transport Company attached Siege Park Canadian Corps Queant Road Cemetery, Buissy
John Thomas Warburton WARBURTON Private Cheshire Regiment 23rd Battalion Runcorn Cemetery
George Watkins WATKINS Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Harry Lawson Watkins WATKINS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
William Harley Watkins WATKINS Private Welsh Regiment 1st/6th Battalion Loos Memorial
Francis James Williams WIILIAMS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Lagnicourt Hedge Cemetery
Harry Wilkins WILKINS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Cecil John Fry Williams WILLIAMS Lance Corporal The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 13th Battalion St. Hilaire Cemetery Extension, Frevent
Reginald Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Thomas Williams WILLIAMS Private Royal Army Service Corps 2nd Company 39th Division Train Leominster Cemetery
George Wesley Wood WOOD Private Cheshire Regiment 11th Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
George Harold Woodward WOODWARD Lance Corporal 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish) Wimereux Communal Cemetery
James Lancelot Woodward WOODWARD Lance Corporal The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 6th Battalion Post Office Rifles Cemetery, Festubert
Harry Lawson Watkins WATKINS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Reginald Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Leonard Bridge BRIDGE Private Machine Gun Corps 50th Company Couin British Cemetery
Ellis Hubert GARDINER Lieutenant Cheshire Regiment A Company 1st/7th Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Oscar Samuel Griffiths GRIFFITHS Gunner Royal Field Artillery 110th Brigade Meteren Military Cemetery
Theodore Edward Miles MILES Private South Staffordshire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Arras Memorial
Leonard Roberts ROBERTS Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Bruay Communal Cemetery Extension
Edward Juson Evans EVANS Second Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment 8th and 9th Battalion Ovillers Military Cemetery
Thomas Foster FOSTER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Wancourt British Cemetery
Charles Victor Nicholas NICHOLAS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Sailly-Sur-La-Lys Canadian Cemetery
George Wall WALL Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Francis Richard Egerton Savory SAVORY Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Doiran Memorial
Geoffrey Phillip Joseph Snead-Cox SNEAD-COX Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Herbert Arthur Snead-Cox SNEAD-COX Midshipman Royal Navy H.M.S. Indefatigable Plymouth Naval Memorial
Richard Mary Snead-Cox SNEAD-COX Second Lieutenant Royal Scots 3rd Battalion attached 2nd Battalion Le Touret Memorial
Richard Baker BAKER Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion Erquinghem-Lys Churchyard Extension
Arthur E Davies DAVIES Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 29th Battalion Bailleul Communal Cemetery Extension, Nord
Thomas Gummer GUMMER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Percy James Hopley HOPLEY Lance Corporal Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st/8th Battalion Bray Military Cemetery
Arthur Jones JONES Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 217th Siege Battery Vlamertinghe New Military Cemetery
BELIEVED TO BE Patrick Keane KEANE Corporal Leinster Regiment 2nd Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Hubert Lockington Bayfield BAYFIELD Lieutenant Leicestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion Le Touret Military Cemetery, Richebourg-L'avoue
Thomas Bookes BROOKES Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Waggon Road Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
Leysters Llewellyn Greener GREENER Captain Royal Warwickshire Regiment 2nd/6th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
William John Jay JAY Private Herefordshire Regiment attached 1st Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Tyne Cot Memorial
Arthur Henry Mapp MAPP Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Sydney Mapp MAPP Private South Wales Borderers 4th Battalion Amara War Cemetery
Frederick Knott NOTT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Gaza War Cemetery
William Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
William Frank Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
John Edward Morgan MORGAN Private Welsh Regiment 9th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Frederick Williams WILLIAMS Private Welsh Regiment 1st Battalion Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Frederick Bell BELL
Ernest Bowen BOWEN Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment 13th Battalion Bac-Du-Sud British Cemetery, Bailleulval
William Butcher BUTCHER Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion
Thomas Garness GARNESS Private Royal Field Artillery 108th Brigade Ammunition Column Ypres Reservoir Cemetery
James Albert Gibbs GIBBS Serjeant Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Arthur Nigel Phillpott PHILPOTT Corporal Welsh Regiment 9th Battalion Loos Memorial
Alan Rudd RUDD Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 31st Siege Battery Godewaersvelde British Cemetery
Alfred Summers SUMMERS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Stanford Bishop (St. James) Churchyard
John Arthur Addis ADDIS Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez
Albert Drinkwater DRINKWATER Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/4th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Sydney Jeynes JEYNES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Roye New British Cemetery
Ernest Harold Lane LANE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Vertain Communal Cemetery Extension
Henry William Bourne Palin PALIN Lance Corporal New Zealand Expeditionary Force 1st Battalion Canterbury Regiment Caterpillar Valley (New Zealand) Memorial
Thomas Probert PROBERT Rifleman New Zealand Rifle Brigade 3rd Battalion Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
Joseph George Pugh PUGH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF H TAYLOR TAYLOR
Wallace Weaver WEAVER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Dickebusch New Military Cemetery
Frank Wilfred Cooke COOKE Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 202nd Company Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Osmond Creed CREED Driver Royal Field Artillery Command Depot Little Birch (St. Mary) Churchyard
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FUIRNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Thomas Day DAY
Thomas Nash NASH Private Herefordshire Regiment Herefordshire Regiment
George Ernest Rooke ROOKE Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Dochy Farm New British Cemetery
Hubert Rooke ROOKE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Richard Henry Small SMALL Private Welsh Regiment 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Harry Hartley Waite Southey SOUTHEY Major Welsh Regiment Welsh Regiment Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
Gabriel James Townsend TOWNSEND Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Wilfred Hodges HODGES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF William Morris MOSS
George Edward Weaver WEAVER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry Bredenbury (St. Andrew) Churchyard
George Cooper COOPER Private Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 1st Battalion Amara War Cemetery
Albert William Cooper COOPER Corporal Royal Welsh Fusiliers 10th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Walter Dallow DALLOW Corporal Machine Gun Corps 11th Company Little Dewchurch (St. David) Churchyard
Percy Stroud Drinkwater DRINKWATER Guardsman Grenadier Guards 2nd Battalion Little Dewchurch (St. David) Churchyard
William James Gardiner GARDINER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Roderick Simpson Llewellyn Davies LLEWELLYN DAVIES Private Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
James Edward Denstone Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Ernest Arthur Barker BARKER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Burford (St. Mary) Churchyard
Arthur Brown BROWN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Thomas Deakin DEAKIN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Sydney Mason MASON Gunner Royal Field Artillery 151st Battery Thiepval Memorial
William Phillips PHILLIPS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Carnoy Military Cemetery
Reginald Dullam DULLAM Rifleman London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) 1st/9th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Tom Reginald Griffiths GRIFFITHS Gunner Royal Field Artillery No 2 Depot Llangarren (St. Deinst) Churchyard
William Francis Hollands HOLLAND Driver Royal Field Artillery 15th Ammunition Column Aldershot Military Cemetery
Joseph Lane LANE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Frederick Morgan MORGAN Private Machine Gun Corps
James Powell POWELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Joseph Preece PREECE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas John Pugh PUGH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Cecil Thompson THOMPSON
Douglas Weale WEALE Shoeing Smith Corporal Royal Field Artillery 52nd Brigade Trois Arbres Cemetery, Steenwerck
Francis Edward Andrews ANDREWS Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Esquelbecq Military Cemetery
John Gummery GUMMERY Serjeant Dorsetshire Regiment 1st/4th Battalion attached Supply and Transport Corps Beirut War Cemetery
Edward Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Wytschaete Military Cemetery
William Cornelius Mahoney MAHONEY Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 2nd Battalion Heilly Station Cemetery, Mericourt-L'abbe
William George Maxfield MAXFIELD Private Royal Irish Fusiliers 1st Battalion Hamburg Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS FOR John Miller MILLER
Alfred George Morris MORRIS Private Welsh Regiment 1st Battalion Aeroplane Cemetery
Wallace Palmer PALMER Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Chocques Military Cemetery
Reginald Tom Parry PARRY Flight Serjeant Royal Air Force 15th Aircraft Acceptance Park Welsh Newton (St. Mary) Churchyard
Thomas Alfred Scudamore SCUDAMORE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Salonika (Lembet Road) Military Cemetery
Charles Watkins WATKINS Private Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Ste. Marie Cemetery, Le Havre
Alfred John Williams WILLIAMS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Battalion Arras Memorial
William Henry Allen ALLEN Private South Wales Borderers 12th Battalion Philosophe British Cemetery, Mazingarbe
Graham Broomhead Bosanquet BOSANQUET Brevet Major Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion attached as Brigade Major 64th Infantry Brigade Gordon Dump Cemetery, Ovillers-La Boisselle
William Harold Carless CARLESS Rifleman The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st/6th Battalion Gorre British and Indian Cemetery
John William Morris MORRIS Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Thomas Morris MORRIS Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion Erquinghem-Lys Churchyard Extension
Joseph George Pugh PUGH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Raymond Thomas Vaughan Rudge RUDGE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Thomas Davies DAVIES Private Montgomeryshire Yeomanry Grangegorman Military Cemetery
Thomas Hammond HAMMOND Private Manchester Regiment 2nd/7th Battalion Charleroi Communal Cemetery
William Hughes HUGHES Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 28th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
James Phillip Lawrence LAWRENCE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Albert James Prince PRINCE Private Royal Garrison Artillery 226th Siege Battery Etaples Military Cemetery
James W Prince PRINCE Private Gloucestershire Regiment 12th Battalion Arras Memorial
Hubert Reginald Baldwin BALDWIN Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Nelson Battalion Royal Naval Division Helles Memorial
Edward Francis Ratliff RATLIFF Captain Rifle Brigade 6th Battalion attached 2nd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
James Cecil Biddle BIDDLE Serjeant Welsh Regiment 24th Battalion St. Venant-Robecq Road British Cemetery, Robecq
James Pearson Biddle BIDDLE Private Manchester Regiment 12th Battalion Bucquoy Road Cemetery, Ficheux
Walter Bradney BRADNEY Second Lieutenant Tank Corps 1st Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Richard Arthur Henry Brittain BRITTAIN Second Lieutenant Royal Air Force 120th Training Squadron Newcastle-Upon-Tyne (St. Andrew's and Jesmond) Cemetery
Arthur Herbert Britten BRITTEN Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment 8th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
James Julian Brooks BROOKES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion St. Venant-Robecq Road British Cemetery, Robecq
Hugh Freeth Gilbert Brooksbank BROOKSBANK Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Percy Worrall Cave CAVE Private Canadian Infantry 29th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Vyvyan Hope Lancelot Davenport DAVENPORT Lieutenant Leicestershire Regiment 8th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Roderick Simpson Llewellyn Davies DAVIES Private Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
John Edward Doudney DOUDNEY Private Canadian Infantry 4th Battalion Vimy Memorial
Cyril Frederic Dennis Fitch FITCH Rifleman London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles) 1st/6th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
William Henry Grandfield GRANDFIELD Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 13th Battalion Tyne Cot Cemetery
John Stevenson Hartley HARTLEY Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 2nd Battalion Terlincthun British Cemetery, Wimille
Samuel Frederick Holmes HOLMES Lance Corporal Royal Engineers 152nd Field Company St. Souplet British Cemetery
Arthur Ingram INGRAM Rifleman London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) 1st/5th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Kenneth Farquarson Ireland IRELAND Private Cheshire Regiment 11th Battalion Soissons Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF A P James JAMES
Eustace Jotham JOTHAM Captain 51st Sikhs (Frontier Force) Delhi Memorial (India Gate)
Arthur Edward Lilwall LILWALL Private Monmouthshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
George Walter Ludwick LUDWICK Corporal Royal Fusiliers 11th Battalion Villers-Bretonneux Military Cemetery
Alfred Harbridge Millichamp MILLICHAP Company Serjeant Major South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Helles Memorial
John Clifford Morgan MORGAN Serjeant Tank Corps G Battalion Rocquigny-Equancourt Road British Cemetery, Manancourt
Alexander Lees Morton MORTON Gunner New Zealand Field Artillery Lone Pine Memorial
Jasper Horace Emerson EMERSON Private Worcestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Vermelles British Cemetery
Allan Shepherd Munn MUNN Corporal Australian Imperial Force 16th Battalion Australian Infantry Becourt Military Cemetery, Becordel-Becourt
Frank Neat NEAT Private Seaforth Highlanders 1st/5th Battalion
Arthur Croose Parry PARRY Private Honourable Artillery Company Kemmel Chateau Military Cemetery
Arthur Wright Howard Plant PLANT Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st/10th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Postans POSTANS Driver Army Service Corps No 2 Company 11th Division Train Grevillers British Cemetery
Thomas Utting Royden ROYDEN Second Lieutenant King's Royal Rifle Corps 19th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
James Orde Sandilands SANDILANDS Private Canadian Infantry A Company 78th Battalion Courcelette British Cemetery
Leonard Smith SMITH Lance Corporal Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/6th Battalion Helles Memorial
Isaac John Sparkes SPARKES Gunner Royal Field Artillery Royal Field Artillery Chatby Memorial
William Bodenham Vaughan VAUGHAN Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 115th Siege Battery Crouy British Cemetery, Crouy-Sur-Somme
Harry Wilfred Wilkinson WILKINSON Private Northamptonshire Regiment 7th Battalion Maroc British Cemetery, Grenay
Leonard Walter Wilkinson WILKINSON Private Gordon Highlanders 5th Battalion Soissons Memorial
William Noel Wilkinson WILKINSON Rifleman Royal Irish Rifles 16th Pioneer Battalion Bollezeele Communal Cemetery
Arthur Benjamin Williams WILLIAMS Driver Army Service Corps HQ Company 11th Division Train Bouzincourt Communal Cemetery Extension
Thomas Benjamin Bailey BAILEY Corporal East Surrey Regiment 12th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Beaumont BEAUMONT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Wilfred Lodowick Bowen BOWEN Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Frankfurt Trench British Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
Henry Bowers BOWERS Private 1st (King's) Dragoon Guards C Company Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Archer Percival Brookes BROOKES Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 9th Battalion Helles Memorial
Douglas Carver CARVER Ordinary Signalman Royal Navy H.M.S. Donegal Lugwardine (St. Peter) Churchyard Extension
Percy Allen Clissett CLISSETT Ordinary Signalman Royal Navy H.M.S. Vivid Plymouth (Ford Park) Cemetery
Frank Cooper COOPER Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Cement House Cemetery
Sir Herbert Archer Croft CROFT Captain Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Lewis John East EAST Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Waggon Road Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
Herbert Emerson EMERSON Private Army Service Corps 175th Motor Transport Company Aubigny Communal Cemetery Extension
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF David Evans EVANS
James Gunter GUNTER Private Labour Corps Lugwardine (St. Peter) Churchyard Extension
Edward Michael Hopton HOPTON Lieutenant Shropshire Yeomanry 1st/1st Battalion Alexandria (Chatby) Military and War Memorial Cemetery
Guy Edward Hopton HOPTON Captain Royal Berkshire Regiment 5th Battalion Rifle House Cemetery
James Jenkins JENKINS Private Machine Gun Corps 2nd Battalion Bienvillers Military Cemetery
Donald Stewart Johnstone JOHNSTON Rifleman London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) 1st/18th Battalion Arras Memorial
Herbert Kenneth Johnstone JOHNSTONE Sub-Lieutenant Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve and Royal Flying Corps 22nd Squadron and Hawke Battalion Royal Naval Division Aire Communal Cemetery
Albert Lawrence LAWRENCE Serjeant Royal Field Artillery 121st Company Mendinghem Military Cemetery
Gerald Ernest Lea LEA Captain Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion Vendresse British Cemetery
Albert Benjamin Lewis LEWIS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Thomas John Osborne OSBOURNE Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Hill 10 Cemetery
Arthur Palmer PALMER Private Scots Guards 2nd Battalion Le Touret Memorial
Allen Pritchard PRITCHARD Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery, Rouen
Arthur Swaincot SWAINCOT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Samuel Thomas THOMAS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
John Thomas George Archer ARCHER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Frank Cowles COWLES Driver Australian Army Service Corps Lyonshall (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
Francis Davies DAVIES Private Canadian Infantry 49th Battalion Aix-Noulette Communal Cemetery Extension
Thomas Edwards EDWARDS Gunner Royal Field Artillery 210th Brigade Hautmont Communal Cemetery
George Hamer HAMER Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 2nd Battalion Voormezeele Enclosure No.3
William Thomas Jay JAY Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers Pembridge (St. Mary) Churchyard
William Charles Leek LEEK Private Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Battalion Queens Cemetery, Bucquoy
Archibald Percy Lewis LEWIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Mikra British Cemetery, Kalamaria
Evan James Richards RICHARDS Lance Serjeant Lancashire Fusiliers 10th Battalion Bailleul Communal Cemetery Extension, Nord
John Thomas George Archer ARCHER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Frank Cowles COWLES Driver Australian Army Service Corps Australian Army Service Corps Lyonshall (St. Michael and All Angels) Churchyard
Francis Davies DAVIES Private Canadian Infantry 49th Battalion Aix-Noulette Communal Cemetery Extension
Thomas Edwards EDWARDS Gunner Royal Field Artillery 210th Brigade Hautmont Communal Cemetery
George Hamer HAMER Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 2nd Battalion Voormezeele Enclosure No.3
William Thomas Jay JAY Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers Pembridge (St. Mary) Churchyard
William Charles Leek LEEK Private Lincolnshire Regiment 6th Battalion Queens Cemetery, Bucquoy
Archibald Percy Lewis LEWIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Mikra British Cemetery, Kalamaria
Evan James Richards RICHARDS Lance Serjeant Lancashire Fusiliers 10th Battalion Bailleul Communal Cemetery Extension, Nord
Frank Bagley BAGLEY Private Lancashire Fusiliers 9th Battalion Cement House Cemetery
Samuel John Bethell BETHELL Private South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion attached 151st Field Company Royal Engineers Bard Cottage Cemetery
Gilbert Henry Cook COOK Private Welsh Regiment 16th Battalion Mendinghem Military Cemetery
Gilbert Dyke DYKE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Stephen Edwin Hancox HANCOCKS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Menin Road South Military Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF W Jones JONES
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF W J Jones JONES
Charles Victor Mayo MAYO Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Arthur James Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Henry Murray Drummond DRUMMOND Second Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 8th Battalion Mansell Gamage (St. Giles) Churchyard
Frank Llewellyn Gwillim GWILLIM Lieutenant 29th Battalion Canadian Infantry 29th Battalion Canadian Infantry Mansell Gamage (St. Giles) Churchyard
Arthur George McCausland Burn BURN Captain East Surrey Regiment 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Thomas Davies DAVIES Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion attached 1st Battalion Gloucestershire Regiment Mikra Memorial
Henry John Hewer HEWER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Bethune Town Cemetery
James Patterson PATTERSON Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Outtersteene Communal Cemetery Extension, Bailleul
James Price PRICE Private South Wales Borderers 4th Battalion Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Frederick Concert Weaver WEAVER Private Herefordshire Regiment 5th Battalion attached 5th Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Arras Memorial
Lewis James Gilbert GILBERT Private Leinster Regiment 2nd Battalion La Kreule Military Cemetery, Hazebrouck
Oscar Samuel Griffiths GRIFFITHS Gunner Royal Field Artillery 110th Battalion Meteren Military Cemetery
Charles Ivins IVINS Private Labour Corps 110th Company Tyne Cot Memorial
Joseph William Lawrence LAWRENCE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
John Quinn QUINN Private South Wales Borderers 11th Battalion Dozinghem Military Cemetery
William Mattey Rudge RUDGE Private Gloucestershire Regiment 12th Battalion Aire Communal Cemetery
A Hadwell Symonds SYMONDS Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Marcoing British Cemetery
John Edward Taylor TAYLOR Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Bedford House Cemetery
Thomas Taylor TAYLOR Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Marden (St. Mary) Churchyard
Alfred John Bubb BUBB Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Philosophe British Cemetery, Mazingarbe
Robert Shuttleworth Clarke CLARKE Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Thomas Turbill TURBILL Private Herefordshire Regiment attached 1st Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Tyne Cot Memorial
William Thomas Drinkwater DRINKWATER Lance Corporal Welsh Regiment 18th Battalion Fins New British Cemetery, Sorel-Le-Grand
Ernest Arthur George GEORGE Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 9th Siege Battery Arras Memorial
Henry Edwin Jones JONES Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Sydney Harold Walter Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Jones JONES Private Worcestershire Regiment 9th Battalion 7th Field Ambulance Cemetery
William Reginald Karslake KARSLAKE Lieutenant Pembroke Yeomanry Paignton Cemetery
Charles William Powell POWELL Private Grenadier Guards 2nd Battalion Doullens Communal Cemetery Extension No.1
Noble Vale VALE Trooper New Zealand Expeditionary Force Wellington Mounted Rifles Chunuk Bair (New Zealand) Memorial
Alexander Wall WALL Private Military Foot Police
Charles Frederick Wall WALL Sergeant Canadian Mounted Rifles 1st Battalion Nine Elms Military Cemetery, Thelus
Arthur Harold Ward WARD Private The Kings (Liverpool) Regiment 11th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Robert Wood WOOD Private Welsh Regiment 19th Battalion Mendinghem Military Cemetery
Thomas Francis FRANCIS Private Monmouthshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Abbeville Communal Cemetery Extension
Josiah George Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 8th Battalion Karasouli Military Cemetery
George Reynold Gibbins GIBBINS Lance Corporal King's Royal Rifle Corps 9th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
John Apperley APPERLEY Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Abbeville Communal Cemetery Extension
Frank Barrell BARRELL Petty Officer Stoker Royal Navy H.M.S. Jessamine Mordiford Burial Ground
William Albert Barrell BARRELL Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 129th Heavy Battery Vlamertinghe Military Cemetery
George Frederick Bowen BOWEN Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Arthur Bromwich BROMWICH Air Mechanic 1st Class Royal Air Force Royal Air Force Mordiford Burial Ground
John Henry Green GREEN Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
William James Green GREEN Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Borre British Cemetery
Thomas Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Waggon Road Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
William Harding HARDING Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas Henry James JAMES Lance Corporal :The Buffs (East Kent Regiment) 7th Battalion Chauny Communal Cemetery British Extension
William James JAMES Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Albert Henry Jones JONES Private Canadian Infantry 16th Battalion Vimy Memorial
Richard Parsons PARSONS Private Machine Gun Corps 42nd Company Avesnes-Le-Comte Communal Cemetery Extension
Alfred Ernest Poyner POYNER Private Welsh Regiment 2nd Battalion Le Touret Memorial
William Henry Poyner POYNER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Azmak Cemetery, Suvla
Horace Vero Thorn THORN Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 33rd Siege Battery Dernancourt Communal Cemetery Extension
Richard Joseph Tibbey TIBBEY Private Border Regiment 2nd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Frederick George West WEST Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Combles Communal Cemetery Extension
James Whitney WHITNEY Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Deir El Belah War Cemetery
George Barrell BARRELL Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) Charleroi Communal Cemetery
Robert Hall HALL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Allan George James JAMES Private 15th Battalion Training Reserve Much Birch (SS. Mary and Thomas Becket) Churchyard
William Henry Jones JONES Private East Lancashire Regiment 13th Battalion Much Birch (SS. Mary and Thomas Becket) Churchyard
William Morgan MORGAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Talana Farm Cemetery
William John Verry VERRY Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Aconbury (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Samuel Bennett Wall WALL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
James Amos AMOS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Port Said War Memorial Cemetery
William Amos AMOS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Dozinghem Military Cemetery
Samuel Joseph Bouston BOUSTON Private Lancashire Fusiliers 1st/7th Battalion Ribecourt Road Cemetery, Trescault
BELIEVED TO BE Alfred James Davies DAVIES Lance Corporal Royal Welsh Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Peronne Communal Cemetery Extension
Richard Christopher Farrington FARRINGTON Corporal Australian Field Artillery 13th Brigade Brandhoek New Military Cemetery No.3
Albert Jenkins JENKINS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Cairo War Memorial Cemetery
Charles Orgee ORGEE Rifleman London Regiment (The Rangers) 12th Battalion Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension
Edward George Oseman OSEMAN Private Cheshire Regiment 10th Battalion Niederzwehren Cemetery
Christopher James Shellam SHELLAM Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Guards' Cemetery, Lesboeufs
Harry Sydney Stewart STEWART Sapper Royal Engineers 84th Field Company Guards' Cemetery, Lesboeufs
Tom Charles CHARLES Private Gloucestershire Regiment 8th Battalion Hooge Crater Cemetery
Harold Lutwyche Helme HELME Captain The Loyal Lancashire Regiment 1st Battalion La Ferte-Sous-Jouarre Memorial
Alfred Lewis LEWIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Albert Harold Morris MORRIS Private Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Albert Ivor Probert PROBERT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Much Dewchurch (St. David) Churchyard
George Sayce SAYCE Gunner Royal Field Artillery 178th Brigade Rumilly-En-Cambresis Communal Cemetery Extension
Charles Watkins WATKINS Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Villeneuve-St. Georges Old Communal Cemetery
John Arthur Addis ADDIS Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez
James Benjamin Baker BAKER Rifleman King's Royal Rifle Corps 7th Battalion Much Marcle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
Laurence Arthur Brookes BROOKES Private Royal Army Ordnance Corps Much Marcle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
Harry Dallow DALLOW Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Yatton Churchyard
Alfred Edward Dover DOVER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
George Henry Dovey DOVEY Pioneer Royal Engineers "F" Special Company Ecoivres Military Cemetery, Mont-St. Eloi
William Francis Evans EVANS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Edgar Albert Ivor Fortey FORTEY Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st Battalion Fins New British Cemetery, Sorel-Le-Grand
Josiah Forty FORTY Private Herefordshire Regiment Much Marcle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
William James Freer FREER Private Welsh Regiment 2nd Battalion Much Marcle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
Albert Claude Gibbons GIBBONS Private Herefordshire Regiment 6th Battalion Cologne Southern Cemetery
Henry Goode GOODE Private Leinster Regiment 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Percy Allen Haines HAINES Air Mechanic 3rd Class Royal Air Force Royal Air Force Yatton Churchyard
Charles Henry Hall HALL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Lapugnoy Military Cemetery
Arthur Hodges HODGES Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Albert Leonard Hope HOPE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Reserve Battalion Much Marcle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
Arthur Jones JONES Able Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hood Battalion Royal Naval Division Plymouth Naval Memorial
James William Meredith MEREDITH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Longuenesse (St. Omer) Souvenir Cemetery
Edward George Morris MORRIS Company Serjeant Major Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Thomas Isaiah Probert PROBERT Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
John Morgan Rosser ROSSER Private 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish) Pont-Du-Hem Military Cemetery, La Gorgue
George Rowberry Smith SMITH Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Harold Symonds SYMONDS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 25th (Montgomeryshire and Welsh Horse Yeomanry) Battalion Gaza War Cemetery
Lewis Symonds SYMONDS Private South Wales Borderers 53rd Battalion Much Marcle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
Charles Terry TERRY Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 13th Battalion King's Caple (St. John the Baptist) Churchyard
Henry Benjamin Walker WALKER Corporal Royal Gloucestershire Hussars A Squadron Helles Memorial
Herbert Thomas Webb WEBB Private Grenadier Guards 4th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Hubert William Whittaker WHITTAKER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Y Farm Military Cemetery, Bois-Grenier
Henry Cecil Wilmot WILMOT Private Worcestershire Regiment Yatton Churchyard
Herbert Hince HINCE Private Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Orleton (St. George) Churchyard
Robert Conningsby Wilmot WILMOT Captain Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 10th Battalion Ruisseau Farm Cemetery
Thomas Henry Yemm YEMM Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas Norbury Wilmot WILMOT Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion Heilly Station Cemetery, Mericourt-L'abbe
Thomas John Woodyatt WOODYATT Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
John Edwin Barrett BARRETT Private Canadian Infantry 50th Battalion Alberta Regiment Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Harry Gardiner Cowell COWELL Private Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) Jerusalem Memorial
George Davies DAVIES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Thomas Deakin DEAKIN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
John Nash NASH Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Thomas Pitt PITT Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Redan Ridge Cemetery No.3, Beaumont-Hamel
Charles Edwin Walters WALTERS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
William Wilson WILSON Private Border Regiment 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Harold George Wright WRIGHT Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Munich Trench British Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
Reuben Powell POWELL Private Welsh Regiment 10th Battalion Welsh Cemetery (Caesar's Nose)
Richard James Powell POWELL Company Quartermaster Serjeant The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) Loos Memorial
Arthur Breeze BREEZE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Philip Farmer FARMER Private Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Henry Edward Parry PARRY Private Welsh Regiment 15th Battalion Guards Cemetery, Windy Corner, Cuinchy
Leonard Arthur Calder CALDER Private Manchester Regiment 20th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Frederick John Edwards EDWARDS
John Henry Powell POWELL Private Warwickshire Yeomanry 2nd/1st Battalion Ocle Pychard (St. James the Great) Churchyard
Frank William Wood WOOD Private Worcestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Rocquigny-Equancourt Road British Cemetery, Manancourt
John Arthur Addis ADDIS Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Cabaret-Rouge British Cemetery, Souchez
Percy Arthur Clive CLIVE Lieutenant Colonel Grenadier Guards 1st Battalion Commanding 1st/5th Battalion Lancashire Fusiliers Arras Memorial
Henry Colburn COLBURN Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Serre Road Cemetery No.1
Harry Dallow DALLOW Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Yatton Churchyard
Leslie Terret Day DAY Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery attached Trench Mortar Battery Thiepval Memorial
Arthur Cedric Foster FOSTER Lieutenant Grenadier Guards 1st Battalion Busnes Communal Cemetery
Granville Thomas Batley Fowler FOWLER Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Cairo War Memorial Cemetery
Arthur William Gardiner GARDINER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 8th Battalion Karasouli Military Cemetery
Ivo Clifton Gascoigne GASCOIGNE Lieutenant Grenadier Guards 1st Battalion St. Hilaire Cemetery, Frevent
Albert Claude Gibbons GIBBONS Private Herefordshire Regiment 6th Battalion Cologne Southern Cemetery
Percy Allen Haines HAINES Air Mechanic 3rd Class Royal Air Force Yatton Churchyard
Douglas Albert Stride Honey HONEY Private Welsh Regiment 9th Battalion Bancourt British Cemetery
George James JAMES Shoeing Smith Army Service Corps Burghill (St. Mary the Virgin) Churchyard
Charles Jarvis JARVIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Corbie Communal Cemetery Extension
Lennox Cleland Lee LEE Second Lieutenant Irish Guards 1st Battalion Cuinchy Communal Cemetery
William John M Sawkins SAWKINS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Henry Cecil Wilmot WILMOT Private Worcestershire Regiment Yatton Churchyard
Robert Conningsby Wilmot WILMOT Captain Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 10th Battalion Ruisseau Farm Cemetery
Thomas Norbury Wilmot WILMOT Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion Heilly Station Cemetery, Mericourt-L'abbe
Charles Baker BAKER Private South Wales Borderers 2nd Battalion Zantvoorde British Cemetery
John Bevan BEVAN Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Euston Road Cemetery, Colincamps
George Cross CROSS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Edward William Meadmore MEADMORE Private Monmouthshire Regiment 6th Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
John Henry Meadmore MEADMORE Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
John William Morris MORRIS Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Thomas Morris MORRIS Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion Erquinghem-Lys Churchyard Extension
Albert Thomas Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Potijze Chateau Wood Cemetery
John William Banks BANKS Captain Royal Field Artillery 15th Brigade Dantzig Alley British Cemetery, Mametz
Frederick Richmond Faraday FARADAY Private Canadian Infantry 7th Battalion Vimy Memorial
Charles Handley HANDLEY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry Gun Section 8th Battalion Doiran Memorial
William Alfred Lloyd LLOYD Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers Orleton (St. George) Churchyard
Richard George Maund MAUND Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Allan Shepherd Munn MUNN Corporal Australian Infantry, Australian Imperial Force Lone Pine Memorial
George Montague Price PRICE Private South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
James Pryce PRICE Agent East African Intelligence Department Nairobi South Cemetery
Mark Sheppard SHEPPARD Private Gordon Highlanders Melcombe Regis Cemetery
Alfred Joseph Stubbs STUBBS Second Lieutenant Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 7th Battalion Heestert Military Cemetery
William Wilfred Thomas THOMAS Private Middlesex Regiment 1st/8th Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
William Bodenham Vaughan VAUGHAN Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 115th Siege Battery Crouy British Cemetery, Crouy-Sur-Somme
Joseph Thomas Wilcox WILCOX Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Nieuport Memorial
James Joseph Austin AUSTIN Private South Wales Borderers 13th Battalion Broxwood (Holy Family) Roman Catholic Churchyard
Albert Edward Davies DAVIES Corporal Tank Corps 17th Armoured Car Battalion Tournai Communal Cemetery Allied Extension
BELIEVED TO BE Thomas Davies DAVIES Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry 31st Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Charles Dykes DYKES Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Magnaboschi British Cemetery
Joseph Dykes DYKES Driver Royal Field Artillery No 2 Depot Pembridge (St. Mary) Churchyard
George Eversham EVERSHAM Private Gloucestershire Regiment 8th Battalion Loos Memorial
G Albert Haines HAINES Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Warloy-Baillon Communal Cemetery Extension
Walter Reginald Hart HART Corporal Royal Field Artillery D Battery 186th Brigade Oxford Road Cemetery
Charles R James JAMES Private Yorkshire Regiment 5th Battalion Berlin South-Western Cemetery
George Thomas James JAMES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Thomas Jay JAY Lance Corporal South Wales Borderers South Wales Borderers Pembridge (St. Mary) Churchyard
Henry James Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
James Jones JONES Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Canada Farm Cemetery
George Lilwall LILWALL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
William Joseph Morgan MORGAN Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) Broxwood (Holy Family) Roman Catholic Churchyard
Ernest Morris MORRIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Stanley William Pinches PINCHES Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Nieuport Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Fred Baugh BAUGH
John Thomas Prater PRATER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Mikra British Cemetery, Kalamaria
Geoffrey Phillip Joseph Snead-Cox SNEAD-COX Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Herbert Arthur Snead-Cox SNEAD-COX Midshipman Royal Navy H.M.S. Indefatigable Plymouth Naval Memorial
Richard Mary Snead-Cox SNEAD-COX Second Lieutenant Royal Scots 3rd Battalion attached 2nd Battalion Le Touret Memorial
Herbert Stokes STOKES Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Pembroke Dock Military Cemetery
William Thomas THOMAS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Philosophe British Cemetery, Mazingarbe
Robert William Weir WEIR Lance Corporal Scots Guards 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Albert William Williams WILLIAMS Private Monmouthshire Regiment 1st/2nd Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
Frank Darley Livingstone LIVINGSTONE Captain Army Service Corps 15th Division Train Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
Walter James Taylor TAYLOR Private North Staffordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Albert John Weathersby WEATHERSBY Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 2nd Siege Battery Dud Corner Cemetery, Loos
Thomas Weathersby WEATHERSBY Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers Royal Welsh Fusiliers
William Albert Cooper COOPER Lance Serjeant Scots Guards 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Albert Edward Hatchard HATCHARD Private East Surrey Regiment 12th Battalion Arras Memorial
Thomas Hatchard HATCHARD Private Royal Fusiliers 2nd Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
George Henry King KING Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 14th Battalion Guards Cemetery, Windy Corner, Cuinchy
Charles Watkins WATKINS Private Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Ste. Marie Cemetery, Le Havre
Albert Joseph Hughes HUGHES Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
William John Mapp MAPP Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Moses Metcalfe METCALF Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas Sidney Parry PARRY Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) D Training Battalion Peterchurch (St. Peter) Churchyard
John Charles Pitt PITT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Thomas Preece PREECE
George Walter Verrill VERRILL Private Manchester Regiment 2nd/7th Battalion Belgrade Cemetery
Albert William Hall HALL Private South Wales Borderers 10th Battalion Ebbw Vale (Cwm) Cemetery
Arthur William Llewellyn LLEWELLYN Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Battalion Abbeville Communal Cemetery
Davis Roger Matthews MATTHEWS Private Australian Imperial Force Australian Infantry Paterson (St. Paul) Anglican Cemetery
Henry Colin Miles MILES Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 6th Garrison Battalion Alexandria (Hadra) War Memorial Cemetery
Charles Ryder RYDER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Thomas Edward Ryder RYDER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Maroc British Cemetery, Grenay
John Frederick Woodall WOODALL Lieutenant Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 157th Company Gaza War Cemetery
George Baker BAKER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Pipe-Cum-Lyde (or Pipe and Lyde) (St. Peter) Churchyard
Alfred William Lane LANE Gunner Royal Field Artillery 28th Brigade Mendinghem Military Cemetery
Harry George James Morris MORRIS Private Cheshire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Delville Wood Cemetery, Longueval
BELIEVED TO BE Frank Powell POWELL Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st Battalion Pozieres Memorial
William James Woodhouse WOODHOUSE Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery No 8 Fire Command Pipe-Cum-Lyde (or Pipe and Lyde) (St. Peter) Churchyard
Alfred William Lane LANE Gunner Royal Field Artillery 28th Battalion Mendinghem Military Cemetery
Harry George James Morris MORRIS Private Cheshire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Delville Wood Cemetery, Longueval
BELIEVED TO BE Frank Powell POWELL Private Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 1st Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Frank Davies DAVIES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Pieta Military Cemetery
Albert George Jones JONES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
George Mitton MITTON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
William Edward Morris MORRIS Private Machine Gun Corps 38th Battalion Doingt Communal Cemetery Extension
Hubert Charles Oakley OAKLEY Lance Corporal Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 55th Company Pozieres British Cemetery, Ovillers-La Boisselle
Allen James Phillpotts PHILLPOTTS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Thomas Albert Workman WORKMAN Bombardier Royal Garrison Artillery 143rd Siege Battery Le Cateau Communal Cemetery
William James Archer ARCHER Private 15th (The King's) Hussars 15th (The King's) Hussars Pozieres Memorial
George Henry Baker BAKER Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Clifton CLIFTON Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 29th Company Ploegsteert Memorial
George Francis GEORGE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Ernest John Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Gerard Leader Hill HILL Captain Lincolnshire Regiment 5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Arthur George Inseal INSEAL Private Australian Imperial Force Australian Infantry Villers-Bretonneux Memorial
Andrew William Jancey JANCEY Private Royal Fusiliers 1st Battalion Tournai Communal Cemetery Allied Extension
John Price PRICE Private Welsh Regiment 15th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Edward James Prosser PROSSER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
William Edward Tisdale TISDALE Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st/7th Battalion Portianos Military Cemetery
John Francis Davies DAVIES Private Coldstream Guards 3rd Battalion Delville Wood Cemetery, Longueval
William Hamar Davies DAVIES Private Army Veterinary Corps 32nd Mobile Veterinary Section Terlincthun British Cemetery, Wimille
Basil Cuthbert Danvers Martin MARTIN Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 13th Battalion Helles Memorial
Samuel Taylor TAYLOR Private Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) 7th Battalion Berlin South-Western Cemetery
Reginald Walter Attwool ATTWOOL Lance Corporal Leicestershire Regiment 9th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Percy James Evans EVANS Private South Wales Borderers D Company 5th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Sydney John Smith SMITH Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Joseph Solomon Taylor TAYLOR Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Reserve Battalion Putley Churchyard
James William Benbow BENBOW Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Savy British Cemetery
Harry Cooke COOKE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion White House Cemetery, St. Jean-Les-Ypres
John Percy Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Rue-Du-Bacquerot No.1 Military Cemetery, Laventie
Timothy James Harmer HARMER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Walter Ernest Hughes HUGHES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Charles Percy Jones JONES Private Canadian Mounted Rifles 1st Battalion Regina Trench Cemetery, Grandcourt
John Percy Jones JONES Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Birr Cross Roads Cemetery
John Mantle MANTLE Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Fifteen Ravine British Cemetery, Villers-Plouich
Henry Passey PASSEY Driver Army Service Corps Richards Castle (St. Bartholomew) Churchyard
James Terretta TERRETTA Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
James Thomas THOMAS Driver Royal Engineers 354th Tunnelling Company Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Joseph Thomas THOMAS Private Welsh Regiment 10th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas Henry Woodhouse WOODHOUSE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Ernest Edward Arbery ARBERY Lieutenant Royal Flying Corps and General List Adinkerke Churchyard Extension
Charles Henry Bird BIRD Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Edward Blake BLAKE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Gaza War Cemetery
Charles Henry Bland BLAND Leading Stoker Royal Navy H.M.S. Queen Mary Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Henry John Bray BRAY Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 2nd/4th Battalion Vadencourt British Cemetery, Maissemy
William Martin Brown BROWN Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Morchies Australian Cemetery
Cecil Kerwood Cater CATER Private Army Service Corps 692nd Motor Transport Company Delhi Memorial (India Gate)
James Percival Cater CATER Private South Wales Borderers 6th Battalion Arras Memorial
James Henry Chester CHESTER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Cement House Cemetery
William Charles Clarke CLARKE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Thomas Clarke CLARKE Lance Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Guards' Cemetery, Lesboeufs
Charles John Colwell COLWELL Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Harlebeke New British Cemetery
Charles E Cook COOK Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 1st Battalion Vis-En-Artois British Cemetery, Haucourt
Frederick Percival Cooper COOPER Private Royal Fusiliers 8th Battalion Flesquieres Hill British Cemetery
Tom Cooper COOPER Private Labour Corps 13th Infantry Labour Company transferred to 78th Company Labour Corps Canada Farm Cemetery
Rolf Cox COX Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Ross (St. Mary) Churchyard
Edmund Percival Barratt Davies DAVIES Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 5th Company Tyne Cot Memorial
John Ernest Davies DAVIES Private Welsh Regiment 19th Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
Leslie Terret Day DAY Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery attached Trench Mortar Battery Thiepval Memorial
Frederick Dix DIX Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Le Touret Memorial
James Dix DIX Private Middlesex Regiment 29th Battalion Ross (St. Mary) Churchyard
Herbert Downing DOWNING Private Welsh Regiment Manchester Southern Cemetery
Lionel George Evans EVANS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Granville Thomas Batley Fowler FOWLER Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Cairo War Memorial Cemetery
Alfred Arthur Francis FRANCIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Wimereux Communal Cemetery
George Thomas Gibbs GIBBS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 2nd/4th Battalion Terlincthun British Cemetery, Wimille
Francis Albert Green GREEN Able Seaman Royal Navy H.M.S. Black Prince Portsmouth Naval Memorial
John Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Railway Dugouts Burial Ground (Transport Farm)
Tom Reginald Griffiths GRIFFITHS Gunner Royal Field Artillery No 2 Depot Llangarren (St. Deinst) Churchyard
Thomas Henry Guy GUY Private Cheshire Regimentnt 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
William Stephen Gwilliam GWILLIAM Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Charles Henry Hall HALL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Lapugnoy Military Cemetery
George Edward Hall HALL Private Devonshire Regiment 5th Battalion Soissons Memorial
Walter William Halls HALLS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Aldershot Military Cemetery
John Albert Harris HARRIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Harry Leonard Hiller HILLER Private South Lancashire Regiment 2nd Battalion Terlincthun British Cemetery, Wimille
Douglas Albert Stride Honey HONEY Private Welsh Regiment 9th Battalion Bancourt British Cemetery
Arthur Husbands HUSBANDS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
James Reuben Jackson JACKSON Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Chapelle British Cemetery, Holnon
Harry Gordon Johns JOHNS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 10th Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Frederick Thomas Johnson JOHNSON Private Worcestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
John William Johnson JOHNSON Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Duisans British Cemetery, Etrun
Ernest Francis Jones JONES Gunner Royal Field Artillery 3rd Battery Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
Thomas Reginald Jones JONES Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Wallace Ralph Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Theophilus Jordan JORDAN Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry :2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
George Knill KNILL Private Wiltshire Regiment 1st Battalion Nikolai Cemetery
Frederick Charles Lafford LAFFORD Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 16th Battalion Arras Memorial
Herbert Henry Large LARGE Private New Zealand Expeditionary Force Auckland Regiment Etaples Military Cemetery
George Stanley James Leighton LEIGHTON Corporal Army Service Corps 34 Division Motor Transport Corps Bissegem Communal Cemetery
Charles Thomas Little LITTLE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Edward Thomas Llewellyn LLEWELLYN Private Lancashire Fusiliers 12th Battalion Doiran Memorial
Ernest Harold Lloyd LLOYD Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Charles Reginald Mapp MAPP Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/4th Battalion attached 1st/4th King's Shropshire Light Infantry Loos Memorial
Walter Marshall MARSHALL Serjeant Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) 15th Battalion Menin Road South Military Cemetery
Vernon Lickford Matthews MATTHEWS Surgeon Royal Navy H.M.S. Viknor Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Malcolm Hereward Meredith MEREDITH Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 4th Battalion Azmak Cemetery, Suvla
Edward Mills MILLS Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 8th Battalion Doiran Memorial
Charles Moore MOORE Serjeant Army Veterinary Corps attached 265th Brigade Royal Field Artillery Ramleh War Cemetery
Arthur Morgan MORGAN Private Cheshire Regiment 1st Battalion Bancourt British Cemetery
Wallace A Partridge PARTRIDGE Rifleman London Regiment (Post Office Rifles) 8th Battalion Heath Cemetery, Harbonnieres
Albert George Perkins PERKINS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Hamburg Cemetery
William L Perkins PERKINS Private Middlesex Regiment 2nd Battalion Merville Communal Cemetery
William Henry Peters PETERS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Richard William Picknell PICKNELL Private Gloucestershire Regiment 2nd/6th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Douglas Harry Pike PIKE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Ernest Sidney Powell (served as Ernest Evans) POWELL Corporal South Wales Borderers 3rd Battalion Fownhope (St. Mary) Churchyard
Alfred Arthur Price PRICE Sapper Royal Engineers Imperial Signal Company Dar Es Salaam War Cemetery
Alfred Lewis Raymond RAYMOND Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Charles Robinson ROBINSON Private Border Regiment 5th Battalion Rosieres Communal Cemetery Extension
Cyril Charles Rogers ROGERS Private Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) Alexandria (Hadra) War Memorial Cemetery
Clement Ross ROSS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Ross (St. Mary) Churchyard
Frank Yates YATES Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Reginald George Yemm YEMM Company Serjeant Major Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Bois Guillaume Communal Cemetery Extension
James Albert Saunders SAUNDERS Serjeant Gloucestershire Regiment 8th Battalion Wimereux Communal Cemetery
Joseph Nelmes Scudamore SCUDAMORE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Bethune Town Cemetery
Ernest St John Pierpoint Seymour SEYMOUR Private :Australian Imperial Force Australian Infantry Helles Memorial
Bertie Montague Sherwood SHERWOOD Drummer Herefordshire Regiment Green Hill Cemetery
Cecil Archibald Matlow Smith SMITH Private Herefordshire Regiment Ross (St. Mary) Churchyard
Octave Stuart Surr SURR Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
George Ellsmore Taylor TAYLOR Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 13th Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Robert Frederick Taylor TAYLOR Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment attached 1st Battalion King's Shropshire Light Infantry Vis-En-Artois Memorial
Arthur Willie Tyler Teague TEAGUE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Phillip John Thackway THACKWAY Lance Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Hooge Crater Cemetery
Herbert James Tingle TINGLE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion Klein-Vierstraat British Cemetery
Percival John Tingle TINGLE Private Lancashire Fusiliers 6th Battalion Pont-Sur-Sambre Communal Cemetery
Walter Reginald Tingle TINGLE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Alexander Arnold Tippet TIPPET Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Erquinghem-Lys Churchyard Extension
Thomas Hubert Tomkins TOMKINS Private Army Service Corps 59th Auxiliary Petrol Company Blargies Communal Cemetery Extension
Victor George Ursell URSELL Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 8th Battalion attached 7th Battalion Arras Memorial
William Veale VEALE Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 8th Battalion Sarigol Military Cemetery, Kriston
Lois Allen Waites WAITES Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Samuel Bennett Wall WALL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Milson Ernest Watkins WATKINS Private 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's) Bailleul Road East Cemetery, St. Laurent-Blangy
Horace William Weale WEALE Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Alfred Robert West WEST Private East Surrey Regiment 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Cemetery
Godfrey Paul Wilden WILDEN Able Seaman Royal Navy H.M.S. Hampshire Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Allen Wood WOOD Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Vis-En-Artois Memorial
William Thomas Clarke CLARKE Lance Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Guards' Cemetery, Lesboeufs
George Thomas Gibbs GIBBS Private Gloucestershire Regiment 2nd/4th Battalion Terlincthun British Cemetery, Wimille
Harry Leonard Hiller HILLER Private South Lancashire Regiment 2nd Battalion Terlincthun British Cemetery, Wimille
Walter E Hope HOPE Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Savy British Cemetery
Arthur Husbands HUSBANDS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Ernest Francis Jones JONES Private Royal Field Artillery 3rd Battery Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
Wallace Ralph Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Charles Moore MOORE Serjeant Army Veterinary Corps attached 265th Brigade Royal Field Artillery Ramleh War Cemetery
Ernest Sidney Powell (served as Ernest Evans) POWELL Corporal South Wales Borderers Fownhope (St. Mary) Churchyard
Walter Reginald Tingle TINGLE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Victor George Ursell URSELL Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 8th Battalion attached 8th Battalion Arras Memorial
Ernest Richard Biggs BIGGS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 16th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Edward James Dykes DYKES Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Bellicourt British Cemetery
Ambrose Marshall MARSHALL Second Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment 4th Battalion attached Herefordshire Regiment Bailleul Road East Cemetery, St. Laurent-Blangy
Charles Davies DAVIES Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 384th Siege Battery Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Phillip Dunn DUNN Private Northumberland Fusiliers 12th/13th Battalion Valenciennes (St. Roch) Communal Cemetery
George Henry Edwards EDWARDS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Hoarwithy Churchyard
Thomas Christopher Green GREEN Private Welsh Regiment 19th (Pioneer) Battalion Bard Cottage Cemetery
Walter Edward Hatchard HATCHARD Private Tank Corps F Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Alfred Hemans HEMANS Private Royal Army Service Corps Clearing Office Sellack (St. Tysilio) Churchyard
William George Jones JONES Lance Corporal Machine Gun Corps 9th Battalion Caestre Military Cemetery
Reuben Lewis LEWIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry Sellack (St. Tysilio) Churchyard
Wilfred Lewis LEWIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion St. Sever Cemetery, Rouen
Ernest John Panting PANTING Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Wanquetin Communal Cemetery Extension
Percy Albert Roberts ROBERTS Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 10th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Henry Shaw SHAW Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Harold George Thomas THOMAS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Pembroke Dock Military Cemetery
George Weeks WEEKS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion St. Hilaire Cemetery, Frevent
Augustin George Richard Whitehouse WHITEHOUSE Major Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
George Harold Crossley Evans EVANS Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st/5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Frederick William Fuller FULLER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Arthur Ingram INGRAM Rifleman London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles) 1st/5th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Arthur Edward Lilwall LILWALL Private Monmouthshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
BELIEVED TO BE John Edward Vaughan VAUGHAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Thomas William Williams WILLIAMS Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Reginald John Bayliss BAYLISS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
William Bottom BOTTOM Corporal Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Edward Michael Hopton HOPTON Lieutenant Shropshire Yeomanry 1st/1st Battalion Alexandria (Chatby) Military and War Memorial Cemetery
James Layton LAYTON Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 11th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
BELIEVED TO BE George Roberts ROBERTS Private Grenadier Guards 4th Battalion Eardisland (St. Mary the Virgin) Churchyard
G H Smith SMITH Driver Royal Field Artillery 42nd Battery 2nd Brigade St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Arthur Joseph Williams WILLIAMS Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 11th Battalion Arras Memorial
William Charles Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Percy Charles Gibbs GIBBS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Sollers Hope (St. Michael) Churchyard
Charles Green GREEN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Edgar Morris MORRIS Private Scots Guards 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Cyril Charles Rogers ROGERS Private Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry) Alexandria (Hadra) War Memorial Cemetery
John Oswald Taylor TAYLOR Second Lieutenant Bedfordshire Regiment 5th Battalion Arras Memorial
Arthur Townsend TOWNSEND Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Henry Thomas Whittaker WHITTAKER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Lala Baba Cemetery
Walter Henry Harris HARRIS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Charles Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Charles Watkins WATKINS Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Villeneuve-St. Georges Old Communal Cemetery
George Young YOUNG Lance Corporal King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Alfred Ernest Howard HOWARD Private 75th Battalion Training Reserve Michaelchurch Escley (St. Michael) Churchyard
Albert Joseph Hughes HUGHES Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Albert Aaron Davies DAVIES Private Army Service Corps
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FUIRNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Ronald Herbert Davies DAVIES
BELIEVED TO BE Thomas Henry Edwards EDWARDS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry Poix-Du-Nord Communal Cemetery Extension
John Harris HARRIS Private Canadian Infantry
Thomas Harris HARRIS Sapper Royal Engineers 178th Tunnelling Company Dartmoor Cemetery, Becordel-Becourt
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISED FULL DETAILS OF George Powell POWELL
William Addis Watkins WATKINS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Abeele Aerodrome Military Cemetery
George Herbert Williams WILLIAMS Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Le Touret Memorial
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Frederick Bell BELL
Ernest Bowen BOWEN Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 13th Battalion Bac-Du-Sud British Cemetery, Bailleulval
William George Butcher BUTCHER Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion
Thomas Garness GARNESS Private Royal Field Artillery 108th Brigade Ammunition Column Ypres Reservoir Cemetery
James Albert Gibbs GIBBS Serjeant Monmouthshire Regiment 3rd Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Arthur Nigel Phillpott PHILPOTT Corporal Welsh Regiment 9th Battalion Loos Memorial
Alan Rudd RUDD Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 31st Siege Battery Godewaersvelde British Cemetery
Alfred Summers SUMMERS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion Stanford Bishop (St. James) Churchyard
James Bengree BENGEE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
David Morris MORRIS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Reserve Battalion Oswestry General Cemetery
Richard Nicholls NICHOLLS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Oulchy-Le-Chateau Churchyard Extension
Charles Leonard Powell POWELL Private Durham Light Infantry 1st/8th Battalion Sedan-Torcy French National Cemetery
Sydney Arthur Pugh PUGH Lance Corporal Welsh Regiment 10th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Sydney Joseph Tippins TIPPINS Private South Wales Borderers 7th Battalion Doiran Memorial
Henry Thomas Wall WALL Private Gloucestershire Regiment 10th Battalion Loos Memorial
Reginald Charles Baker BAKER Private Herefordshire Regiment Staunton-On-Wye (St. Mary) Churchyard
John Bethell BETHELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Mikra British Cemetery, Kalamaria
Allan Hastings Crossley CROSSLEY Lieutenant Herefordshire Regiment B Company 1st/1st Battalion Cairo War Memorial Cemetery
William Gladwyn GLADWYN Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Thomas Hicks HICKS Private Border Regiment 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
William Thomas James JAMES Private South Wales Borderers 11th Battalion Mendinghem Military Cemetery
Arthur Jones JONES Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 217th Siege Battery Vlamertinghe New Military Cemetery
Alfred Edward Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Thomas Richard Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Henry William Sayce SAYCE Private Worcestershire Regiment 9th Battalion Amara War Cemetery
Thomas David Watkins WATKINS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Cemetery
Percy Reginald Wilcox WILCOX Rifleman London Regiment 18th Battalion Mendinghem Military Cemetery
Edgar Thomas Williams WILLIAMS Rifleman West Yorkshire (Prince of Wales's Own) Regiment 1st/8th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Lewis Williams WILLIAMS Driver Army Service Corps attached 77th Field Ambulance Royal Medical Corps Etaples Military Cemetery
Thomas Arthur Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment Staunton-On-Wye (St. Mary) Churchyard
Robert Long LONG Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Mikra British Cemetery, Kalamaria
James Henry Wyles WYLES Able Seaman Royal Navy H.M.S. Indefatigable Plymouth Naval Memorial
Reginald Charles Baker BAKER Private Herefordshire Regiment Staunton-On-Wye (St. Mary) Churchyard
John Bethell BETHELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Mikra British Cemetery, Kalamaria
Allan Hastings Crossley CROSSLEY Lieutenant Herefordshire Regiment B Company 1st/1st Battalion Cairo War Memorial Cemetery
William Gladwyn GLADWYN Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Thomas Hicks HICKS Private Border Regiment 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
William Thomas James JAMES Private South Wales Borderers 11th Battalion Mendinghem Military Cemetery
Arthur Jones JONES Gunner Royal Garrison Artillery 217th Siege Battery Vlamertinghe New Military Cemetery
Alfred Edward Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
Thomas Richard Price PRICE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Henry William Sayce SAYCE Private Worcestershire Regiment 9th Battalion Amara War Cemetery
Thomas David Watkins WATKINS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Tyne Cot Cemetery
Percy Reginald Wilcox WILCOX Rifleman London Regiment 18th Battalion Mendinghem Military Cemetery
Edgar Thomas Williams WILLIAMS Rifleman West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st/8th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Lewis Williams WILLIAMS Driver Army Service Corps attached 77th Field Ambulance Royal Medical Corps Etaples Military Cemetery
Thomas Arthur Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment Staunton-On-Wye (St. Mary) Churchyard
Walter Haycock HAYCOCK Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
James Henry Hughes HUGHES Corporal Royal Field Artillery B Battery 70th Brigade Dernancourt Communal Cemetery Extension
Thomas Onslow ONSLOW Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Agny Military Cemetery
Edwin Whitmore Bishop BISHOP Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Wimereux Communal Cemetery
William Charles Boucher BOUCHER Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Loos British Cemetery
Robert James JAMES Rifleman The King's (Liverpool Regiment) 1st/6th Battalion Loos Memorial
William Newman NEWMAN Private Herefordshire Regiment Herefordshire Regiment Stoke Lacy (SS. Peter and Paul) Churchyard
William Raester RACSTER Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Alban Walker WALKER Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Euston Road Cemetery, Colincamps
John Arthur Daniel DANIEL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Serre Road Cemetery No.1
Bertram George Leddington LEDDINGTON Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
Bernard Pritchard PRITCHARD Private Canadian Infantry 47th Battalion Vimy Memorial
Arthur Richards RICHARDS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Albert Tongue TONGUE Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Beersheba War Cemetery
George Bird BIRD Lance Corporal Military Police Corps Storridge (St. John the Evangelist) Churchyard
Reginald Edmonds EDMONDS Lance Corporal Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Soissons Memorial
Ernest Elton ELTON Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 12th Battalion Mendinghem Military Cemetery
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF Arthur Evans EVANS
Charles William Kitsull KITSULL Private Worcestershire Regiment 9th Battalion Amara War Cemetery
William Henry Valentine Pearce PEARCE Ordinary Seaman Royal Navy H.M.S. Europa Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Joseph Henry Pitt PITT Private Devonshire Regiment 9th Battalion Prospect Hill Cemetery, Gouy
John T Thomas THOMAS Private Worcestershire Regiment 8th Battalion Louvencourt Military Cemetery
Gladys Maude Mary Wake WAKE Nursing Sister Canadian Army Nursing Service 1st Canadian General Hospital Etaples Military Cemetery
George Frederick Bowen BOWEN Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Alfred Edward Bowkett BOWKETT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Hill 10 Cemetery
Frederick Hall (Williams) HALL Private Welsh Regiment 1st Battalion Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
Edward Michael Hopton HOPTON Lieutenant Shropshire Yeomanry 1st/1st Battalion Alexandria (Chatby) Military and War Memorial Cemetery
Guy William Hopton HOPTON Captain Royal Berkshire Regiment 5th Battalion Rifle House Cemetery
Henry Horsman HORSMAN Private Devonshire Regiment 8th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Frederick George Lane LANE Private Cheshire Regiment 11th Battalion H.A.C. Cemetery, Ecoust-St. Mein
Harry Sydney Stewart STEWART Sapper Royal Engineers 84th Field Company Guards' Cemetery, Lesboeufs
George Frederick Bowen BOWEN Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Alfred Edward Bowkett BOWKETT Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Hill 10 Cemetery
Frederick Hall (Williams) HALL Private Welsh Regiment 1st Battalion Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
Edward Michael Hopton HOPTON Lieutenant Shropshire Yeomanry 1st/1st Battalion Alexandria (Chatby) Military and War Memorial Cemetery
Guy William Hopton HOPTON Captain Royal Berkshire Regiment 5th Battalion Rifle House Cemetery
Henry Horsman HORSMAN Private Devonshire Regiment 8th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Frederick George Lane LANE Private Cheshire Regiment 11th Battalion H.A.C. Cemetery, Ecoust-St. Mein
Harry Sydney Stewart STEWART Sapper Royal Engineers 84th Field Company Guards' Cemetery, Lesboeufs
George Adams ADAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
William James Archer ARCHER Private 15th (The King's) Hussars Pozieres Memorial
Albert Henry Barnes BARNES Private Canadian Infantry 7th Battalion Arras Road Cemetery, Roclincourt
Samuel Brooks BROOKS Serjeant Royal Flying Corps 23rd Reserve Squadron Alexandria (Hadra) War Memorial Cemetery
William George Dawe DAWE Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 150th Company Arras Memorial
Percy William Farmer FARMER Private Royal Army Medical Corps 73rd Field Ambulance Bronfay Farm Military Cemetery, Bray-Sur-Somme
George William Farrington FARRINGTON Second Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment 3rd Battalion attached 2nd Battalion Aval Wood Military Cemetery, Vieux-Berquin
Sidney Gordon Girling GURLING Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Savona Memorial
Charles Henry Gwilliam GWILLAM Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Ploegsteert Memorial
William Percy Hawkins HAWKINS Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
Robert John Fitzgerald Ingham INGHAM Lieutenant Colonel Royal Garrison Artillery 58th Heavy Artillery Group Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
George Henry Lane LANE Serjeant Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Highland Cemetery, Le Cateau
Edward William Ockwell OCKWELL Rifleman Rifle Brigade posted 2nd/10th London Regiment Pozieres Memorial
Herbert Thomas Ockwell OCKWELL Lance Corporal Royal Welsh Fusiliers 14th Battalion Royal Welsh Fusiliers Bertry Communal Cemetery
William Watkins WATKINS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Lillers Communal Cemetery
George Duggan DUGGAN Private Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
William Phillips PHILLIPS Private The King's (Liverpool Regiment) Sutton (St. Nicholas) Churchyard
Oswald John Pumphrey PUMPHREY Pioneer Royal Engineers Base Signal Depot Chatby Memorial
George Martin White WHITE Lance Corporal Royal Welsh Fusiliers 1st Battalion Giavera Memorial
Thomas Richard White WHITE Serjeant Royal Field Artillery B Battery 112th Brigade Arras Memorial
Frederick James Wright WRIGHT Private Labour Corps
Harold George Wright WRIGHT Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Munich Trench British Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
William Wall Bowen BOWEN Private Monmouthshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Tarrington (SS. Philip and James) Churchyard Extension
William Caffull CAFFULL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Francois Alois Guldentops GULDENTOPS Soldaat 2 kl Belgian Army 14 Linie 3/4 (12 Cie) 14 Linie 3/4 (12 Cie) Tarrington War Memorial
Arthur Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Senlis French National Cemetery
Harold Joyner JOYNER Able Seaman Royal Navy H.M. Submarine E.13. Haslar Royal Naval Cemetery
Charles Mason MASON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem War Cemetery
William Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Porte-De-Paris Cemetery, Cambrai
BELIEVED TO BE William Henry Griffiths GRIFFITHS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Waggon Road Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
Andrew Halliday HALLIDAY Gunner Royal Field Artillery "Y" 17th Trench Mortar Battery Bancourt British Cemetery
William Robert Laflin LAFLIN Serjeant Suffolk Regiment 2nd Battalion Bronfay Farm Military Cemetery, Bray-Sur-Somme
RESEARCH HAS NOT YET FURNISHED FULL DETAILS OF James Williams WILLIAMS Serjeant
Edward George Woodyatt WOODYATT Private Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion Arras Memorial
Alfred Stanley Haskell HASKELL Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Heath Cemetery, Harbonnieres
George Henry Skyrme SKYRME Private Canadian Infantry 102nd Battalion Reninghelst New Military Cemetery
James Hazlewood HAZLEWOOD Private Manchester Regiment 1st Battalion Baghdad (North Gate) War Cemetery
Mark Jones JONES Serjeant New Zealand Expeditionary Force Canterbury Regiment Menin Road South Military Cemetery
Thomas John Parry PARRY Private Welsh Regiment 8th Battalion Basra War Cemetery
William Wall Bowen BOWEN Private Monmouthshire Regiment 2nd Battalion Tarrington (SS. Philip and James) Churchyard Extension
Thomas Brickley BRICKLEY Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Philosophe British Cemetery, Mazingarbe
Frederick Bufton BUFTON Private Lancashire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Cyril Gwyer GWYER Lieutenant Grenadier Guards 2nd Battalion Mory Abbey Military Cemetery, Mory
Charles Percy Gwyer GWYER Captain Welsh Regiment 1st Battalion Helles Memorial
William Kendrick KENDRICK Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Ancre British Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
Arthur William Mills MILLS Private Herefordshire Regiment 3rd/1st Battalion Godalming Old Cemetery
Cecil James Mills MILLS Acting Bombadier Royal Field Artillery D Battery 59th Brigade Bard Cottage Cemetery
Walter Morgan MORGAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
William Thomas Owens OWENS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Walter Powell POWELL Private Welsh Regiment 10th Battalion Bard Cottage Cemetery
William Albert Cooper COOPER Lance Serjeant Scots Guards 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Harry Dallow DALLOW Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Yatton Churchyard
Phillip Dunn DUNN Private Northumberland Fusiliers 12th/13th Battalion Valenciennes (St. Roch) Communal Cemetery
Arthur Reginald Meredith MEREDITH Boy 1st Class Royal Navy H.M.S. Stephen Furness Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Percy Anthony ANTHONY Major Welsh Regiment 125th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Leonard Bailey BAILEY Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Edmund Brash BRASH Second Lieutenant Royal Welsh Fusiliers 5th Battalion attached 13th Battalion Varennes Military Cemetery
Arthur Herbert Britten BRITTEN Lieutenant Gloucestershire Regiment 8th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Charles Edward Britten BRITTEN Second Lieutenant Royal Field Artillery 2nd Division Ammunition Column Abbeville Communal Cemetery
James Leslie Buckman BUCKMAN Captain East Surrey Regiment 12th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Henry Charles Carden CARDEN Major Devonshire Regimentent 8th Battalion Loos Memorial
Wilfred Townshend Carless CARLESS Major Herefordshire Regiment 1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Frederick J Caselton CASELTON Private 4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish) Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Philip Evershed Chapman CHAPMAN Rifleman Hampshire Regiment 8th Battalion Pieta Military Cemetery
Norman Frank Ewart Cole COLE Lance Corporal Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 5th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Allan Forsyth Crosthwaite CROSTHWAITE Private Northumberland Fusiliers 12th/13th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Albert Edward Donovan DONOVAN Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
Thomas Fenn FENN Sapper Royal Engineers 171st Tunnelling Company Tyne Cot Cemetery
Ernest W Field FIELD Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st/5th Battalion Busigny Communal Cemetery Extension
David John Floyd FLOYD Corporal South Lancashire Regiment 2nd Battalion London Rifle Brigade Cemetery
Francis Wilfred Lionel Hatton HATTON Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Basra Memorial
Percy Daniel Gilling Hayton HAYTON Private Royal Warwickshire Regiment 11th Battalion Kemmel Chateau Military Cemetery
Anthony Morris Coats Hewat HEWAT Captain Royal Scots Lothian Regiment Orly-Sur-Morin Communal Cemetery
George Michael Fitzgerald HEWAT Second Lieutenant Indian Army Reserve of Officers attached South Staffordshire Regiment Neuve-Chapelle Memorial
Edward Archibald Hume HUME Captain South Staffordshire Regiment 7th Battalion Helles Memorial
Edward Harry Humphreys HUMPHRIES Private Gloucestershire Regiment 14th Battalion Tupsley (St. Paul) Churchyard
Sydney Frederick Hutton HUTTON Private Royal Fusiliers 8th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Eric Gwynne Jones JAMES Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion St. Sever Cemetery, Rouen
William Jay JAY Private Army Veterinary Corps Hereford Plymouth Brethren Chapelyard
Ernest William Jones JONES Private West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) 1st/6th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Penry Jones JONES Second Lieutenant Worcestershire Regiment 1st/2nd Battalion attached 10th Battalion Tyne Cot Memorial
Thomas William Kinnersley KINNERSLEY Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Gerald Ernest Lea LEA Captain Worcestershire Regiment 2nd Battalion Vendresse British Cemetery
Raymond Kirkwood Ledger LEDGER Lieutenant Rifle Brigade 6th Battalion attached Royal Welsh Fusiliers Rue-Du-Bois Military Cemetery, Fleurbaix
Herbert John Sandford Lewis LEWIS Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 8th Battalion Caterpillar Valley Cemetery, Longueval
Frederick Bourryau Luard LUARD Lieutenant Colonel King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
Ian Mackay MACKAY Major Cameron Highlanders 6th Battalion Arras Memorial
Colin Johnston Maclaverty MACLAVERTY Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 1st Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Norman Herbert Marshall MARSHALL Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Kantara War Memorial Cemetery
John B Meek MEEK Private South Wales Borderers 5th Battalion Daours Communal Cemetery Extension
John Lewis Millar MILLAR Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Azmak Cemetery, Suvla
Robert Keay Millar MILLAR Private Royal Scots Fusiliers 8th Battalion Karasouli Military Cemetery
Charles William Norton NORTON Private Gloucestershire Regiment 13th Battalion Pozieres Memorial
Thomas William Norton NORTON Lance Corporal Royal Welsh Fusiliers 8th Battalion Helles Memorial
Francis Eckley Oakeley OAKELEY Lieutenant Royal Navy HM Submarine D2 Portsmouth Naval Memorial
Charles Geraint Christopher Payne PAYNE Second Lieutenant Highland Light Infantry 1st Battalion Le Touret Memorial
George Francis Preece PREECE Serjeant Middlesex Regiment 4th Battalion St. Sever Cemetery Extension, Rouen
Alfred E Price PRICE Private Gloucestershire Regiment 1st Battalion Loos Memorial
Daniel Price PRICE Private King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Harold Francis Probert PROBERT Gunner Royal Field Artillery 29th Battery 42nd Brigade Chocques Military Cemetery
C Harry Pugh PUGH Private Cameron Highlanders 5th Battalion Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
George Sandford SANDFORD Private Border Regiment 1st Battalion Le Grand Hasard Military Cemetery, Morbecque
St. Barbe Russell Sladen SLADEN Lieutenant Colonel The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) 5th Battalion Commanding 5th Battalion Ypres Reservoir Cemetery
Herbert Stephens STEPHENS Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Waggon Road Cemetery, Beaumont-Hamel
John Bertram Symonds SYMONDS Lance Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Raperie British Cemetery, Villemontoire
Frederick Kingsley Symonds-Tayler SYMONDS-TAYLER Captain King's Shropshire Light Infantry 3rd Battalion attached 1st Battalion Chocques Military Cemetery
Alfred Richard Williams WILLIAMS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
William Jones JONES Lance Corporal Royal Engineers F Special Company Fosse No.10 Communal Cemetery Extension, Sains-En-Gohelle
George Francis FRANCIS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Etaples Military Cemetery
BELIEVED TO BE Dennis Riley Harrison HARRISON Second Lieutenant Black Watch (Royal Highlanders) 8th Battalion Arras Memorial
James Harold Hirons HIRONS Private Welsh Regiment 11th Battalion Pieta Military Cemetery
Harry Edward Mapp MAPP Rifleman Monmouthshire Regiment 1st Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
Arthur Pullen PULLEN Private Welsh Regiment 10th Battalion Essex Farm Cemetery
Charles Smith SMITH Private Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) 75th Company Favreuil British Cemetery
William Whiting WHITING Captain South African Infantry 1st Regiment Warlencourt British Cemetery
Robert Harry Wood WOOD Serjeant Army Veterinary Corps 3rd Veterinary Hospital Suda Bay War Cemetery
Arthur William Enock ENOCH Driver Royal Field Artillery
George C Matthews MATTHEWS Private Welsh Regiment 16th Battalion
William George Reynolds REYNOLDS Private South Wales Borderers 4th Battalion Amara War Cemetery
Hammond Williams WIILIAMS Driver Army Service Corps
James W Williams WIILIAMS Lance Corporal Devonshire Regiment 9th Battalion Corbie Communal Cemetery
Henry Walter Brown BROWN Driver Army Service Corps Upper Sapey (St. Michael) Churchyard
Ernest Fryer FRYER Private Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry 5th Battalion Ypres Reservoir Cemetery
Alfred Taylor TAYLOR Rifleman London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles) 2nd/9th Battalion Ypres (Menin Gate) Memorial
BELIEVED TO BE Charles Henry Gibbons GIBBONS Corporal Royal Warwickshire Regiment Depot Battalion Birmingham (Lodge Hill) Cemetery
William Thomas Grundy GRUNDY Private New Zealand Expeditionary Force Wellington Regiment Lijssenthoek Military Cemetery
John Huckson HUCKSON Serjeant Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
Frank James Jones JONES Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Jerusalem Memorial
James Mayo MAYO Private Royal Berkshire Regiment 5th Battalion Cambrai Memorial, Louverval
Hubert Powell POWELL Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Rue-Du-Bacquerot No.1 Military Cemetery, Laventie
William Barrell BARRELL Private South Wales Borderers 1st Battalion Lillers Communal Cemetery
Edgar Cecil Seaborne SEABORNE Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 7th Battalion Serre Road Cemetery No.1
William Seabourne SEABOURNE Private Gloucestershire Regiment 12th Battalion Aire Communal Cemetery
Charles Skyrme SKYRME Private Royal Fusiliers 4th Battalion Boulogne Eastern Cemetery
Ernest Thomas THOMAS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Thiepval Memorial
Colin Eric Baumgarte BAUMGARTE Lance Corporal Worcestershire Regiment 2nd/8th Battalion Tyne Cot Cemetery
Kenneth Percival Stevens Bevan BEVAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Walford (or Walford-On-Wye) (St. Michael) Churchyard
Frederick Claude Butt BUTT Rifleman Rifle Brigade 8th Battalion Mericourt-L'abbe Communal Cemetery Extension
Richard Acton Butt BUTT Second Lieutenant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Hagle Dump Cemetery
Edward Henry Chapman CHAPMAN Lieutenant Colonel Yorkshire Regiment 6th Battalion Azmak Cemetery, Suvla
Arthur Allen Hawker HAWKER Lance Serjeant Grenadier Guards 2nd Battalion Vaulx Hill Cemetery
Rowland George Hayward HAYWARD Able Seaman Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve Hawke Battalion Royal Naval Division Fifteen Ravine British Cemetery, Villers-Plouich
Ernest Hughes HUGHES Private Gloucestershire Regiment 12th Battalion Longuenesse (St. Omer) Souvenir Cemetery
Frederick Hughes HUGHES Private Border Regiment 11th Battalion Serre Road Cemetery No.1
Clifford Charles Husbands HUSBANDS Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 6th Battalion Dozinghem Military Cemetery
George Jeans JEANS Corporal Essex Regiment 2nd Battalion Dury Crucifix Cemetery
Fred Jenkins JENKINS Private Herefordshire Regiment 1st/1st Battalion Helles Memorial
John Morgan MORGAN Private King's Shropshire Light Infantry 2nd Battalion Walford (or Walford-On-Wye) (St. Michael) Churchyard
W Morgan MORGAN Private South Wales Borderers 4th Battalion Llantilio Pertholey (St. Teilo) Churchyard
Leonard Morris MORRIS Serjeant King's Shropshire Light Infantry 5th Battalion Arras Memorial
Henry Lenox Napier NAPIER Major Sherwood Fores